LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf

2017 Transamerica Scholastic Honor Roll

 

Boys

  • Ford Bennett

    Owings Mills, Md. (2019)

  • Cade Breitenstine

    Akron, Ohio (2019)

  • Hunter Bruce

    McMurray, Pa. (2018)

  • Davis Bryant

    Aurora, Colo. (2018)

  • Prescott Butler

    Old Westbury, N.Y. (2018)

  • Daniel Core

    (Canada) Sorrento, Fla. (2018)

  • Connor Creasy

    Abingdon, Va. (2019)

  • Matt Davis

    Newtown Square, Pa. (2018)

  • Trey Davis

    Plumas Lake, Calif. (2018)

  • Hal Dove

    Dothan, Ala. (2019)

  • John Driscoll III

    Lake Mary, Fla. (2019)

  • Cole Enlow

    Frisco, Texas (2018)

  • Christian Fanfelle

    San Antonio, Texas (2018)

  • Amadeo Figus

    (Italy) Port St Lucie, Fla. (2018)

  • Jackson Fretty

    Cos Cob, Conn. (2019)

  • Nick Frey

    Carmel, Ind. (2018)

  • Wil Gibson

    Jonesboro, Ark. (2018)

  • Connor Glynn

    Waconia, Minn. (2019)

  • Brendan Gonzalez

    Orange, Calif. (2019)

  • Mason Greene

    Tustin, Calif. (2019)

  • Carson Griggs

    Sand Springs, Okla. (2018)

  • Crosby Guercio

    Frisco, Texas (2019)

  • Brent Hamm

    Warner Robins, Ga. (2018)

  • Cole Harris

    Carmel, Ind. (2019)

  • Derek Hitchner

    Minneapolis, Minn. (2018)

  • Matthew Huo

    Corona, Calif. (2018)

  • Brendan Hy

    San Ramon, Calif. (2019)

  • Palmer Jackson

    Murrysville, Pa. (2019)

  • Zakary Jones

    Spring, Texas (2018)

  • Samuel King

    Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2019)

  • Jay Kirchdorfer

    Louisville, Ky. (2018)

  • Jackson Lake

    Clovis, Calif. (2019)

  • Reynolds Lambert

    Birmingham, Ala. (2019)

  • Darren Lin

    Chino Hills, Calif. (2018)

  • Thomas Luger

    Leawood, Kan. (2018)

  • Noah MacFawn

    Henderson, Nev. (2019)

  • Andy Mao

    Johns Creek, Ga. (2019)

  • Massimo Mbetse

    Cape Town, South Africa (2018)

  • Mac McClear

    Hinsdale, Ill. (2019)

  • William McDonald

    Oklahoma City, Okla. (2019)

  • Sean McGarrity

    Bethesda, Md. (2019)

  • Jimmy Meyers

    Wexford, Pa. (2019)

  • Raymond Navis

    Palm Desert, Calif. (2018)

  • Nathan Norfleet

    Chapel Hill, N.C. (2018)

  • Andrew O'Leary

    Norfolk, Mass. (2018)

  • Harrison Ornstein

    Naples, Fla. (2019)

  • Charles Osborne

    Reno, Nev. (2018)

  • Spencer Oxendine

    Fayetteville, N.C. (2019)

  • Alrik Pan

    West Covina, Calif. (2019)

  • Joey Ranieri

    Zionsville, Ind. (2018)

  • Scott Rescigno

    Reno, Nev. (2019)

  • Henry Scavone

    Birmingham, Mich. (2018)

  • Michael Shears

    Franklin, Tenn. (2018)

  • Takafumi Shimoji

    (Japan) Suwanee, Ga. (2019)

  • Padraic Sim

    Spanish Fort, Ala. (2018)

  • Evan Sitts

    Oneonta, N.Y. (2019)

  • Jansen Smith

    San Angelo, Texas (2018)

  • Brian Stark

    Kingsburg, Calif. (2019)

  • Erik Stauderman

    Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (2018)

  • Jackson Suber

    Tampa, Fla. (2018)

  • Natheethorn Teacharuangchit

    (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla. (2018)

  • Teddy Tetak

    Limbach, Slovak Republic (2018)

  • Austin Vukovits

    Fishers, Ind. (2018)

  • Kevin Wahle

    Wildwood, Mo. (2018)

  • Rondarius Walters

    Grand Prairie, Texas (2019)

  • Max Wang

    (Canada) Brampton, Ontario (2019)

  • James "Mac" Webster

    Baltimore, Md. (2018)

  • Holden Wisener

    Dallas, Texas (2019)

  • John Hayden Wood

    Baton Rouge, La. (2018)

  • Edward Wu

    Temple City, Calif. (2019)

  • Tianyu Wu

    (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. (2019)

  • Adam Xiao

    Manhasset, N.Y. (2019)

  • Artem Yalovenko

    (Russian Federation) Windermere, Fla. (2019)

  • Alex Zhu

    San Ramon, Calif. (2019)

Girls

  • Mikayla Bardwell

    Dallas, Texas (2018)

  • Angelina Chan

    Franklin, Tenn. (2019)

  • Kristen Chen

    Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2018)

  • Siyan Chen

    (China) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. (2019)

  • Nicole Ciskowski

    Barrington, Ill. (2019)

  • Hailee Cooper

    Montgomery, Texas (2018)

  • Isha Dhruva

    Katy, Texas (2019)

  • Leila Dizon

    Los Angeles, Calif. (2018)

  • Anika Dy

    Traverse City, Mich. (2019)

  • Caroline Garay

    La Jolla, Calif. (2019)

  • Chayse Gomez

    Yorba Linda, Calif. (2019)

  • Julia Gregg

    Farmers Branch, Texas (2019)

  • Faith Hopkins

    Bartlesville, Okla. (2018)

  • Madeline Jin

    Belle Mead, N.J. (2019)

  • Madelyn Jones

    Austin, Texas (2019)

  • Jennifer Jung

    Orlando, Fla. (2018)

  • Auston Kim

    St Augustine, Fla. (2018)

  • Gina Kim

    Chapel Hill, N.C. (2018)

  • Kaitlyn Lees

    Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2018)

  • Nicole Lu

    Taipei, Taiwan (2018)

  • Naomi Mitchell

    Norfolk, Va. (2018)

  • Alyssa Montgomery

    Knoxville, Tenn. (2019)

  • Emily Nash

    Lunenburg, Mass. (2019)

  • Casey Ott

    Conway, Ark. (2018)

  • Esther Park

    Wilmington, Del. (2019)

  • Hunter Pate

    Las Vegas, Nev. (2018)

  • Calista Reyes

    (Philippines) San Diego, Calif. (2018)

  • Megan Schofill

    Monticello, Fla. (2019)

  • Serena Sepersky

    Temecula, Calif. (2019)

  • Erica Shepherd

    Greenwood, Ind. (2019)

  • Erika Smith

    Orlando, Fla. (2019)

  • Anna Takahashi

    Grapevine, Texas (2019)

  • Lydia Tsai

    Palo Alto, Calif. (2018)

  • Elizabeth Wang

    San Marino, Calif. (2018)

  • Sarah Willis

    Eaton, Ohio (2018)

  • Samantha Yao

    Berwyn, Pa. (2019)

Back to 2017 Transamerica Scholastic Junior All-America Team