LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Weather Delay: First-round tee times for the Braselton, GA, AJGA event are delayed 2 hours due to rain. The range will open 90 minutes before play begins for both shotguns.
#InspiredPerformances Polo Ralph Lauren

Polo Ralph Lauren #InspiredPerformances

Hurricane Junior Golf Tour -

College Prep Series at Vanderbilt

Vanderbilt Legends Club, Franklin, Tennessee

Girls Division:

  • Kynadie Adams of Gallatin, Tennessee, won by 11 strokes after carding a tournament total 3-over-par 145. The 13-year-old had three top-10 finishes in 2016 and played in the Foley Performance Academy @ EaglesDream Junior Championship in January. 

Boys Division:

  • In the Boys Division, Micah Knisley of Jefferson City, Tennessee, won by one stroke after carding a 1-over-par 145. 
    • 2nd: Coleman Jones (Franklin, Tennessee)
    • T3: Drew Doyle (Louisville, Kentucky)
    • 5th: Jacob Uehlein (Tullahoma, Tennessee)

 

Future Collegians World Tour at MetroWest Golf

MetroWest Country Club, Orlando, Florida

Boys Division:

  • Sun-yi Lu of New Taipei City, Taiwan, carded a 4-under-par 140 to win in the Boys Division. The 18-year-old won the 2017 AJGA Senior Showcase in February. 
    • 2nd: Inigo Glagovsky (Guadalajara, Spain)
    • 3rd: Wei-Hsuan Wang (Kaohsiang City, Taiwan)
    • 4th: Artem Yalovenko (Moscow, Russia)

Girls Division:

  • Won: Anni Heck (Eagan, Minnesota)
  • T3: Lauren Thibodeau (Hampstead, New Hampshire)
  • T3: Nicole Lu (Taipei, Taiwan)
  • T3: Sofia Gomez Enriquez (Asuncion, Paraguay)

 

 

Florida Junior Tour at LPGA International Golf Club

LPGA International, Daytona Beach, Florida

Girls Division:

  • Lauren Miller of Niceville, Florida, carded a 3-under-par 141 to win the Girls 16-18 Division. The 16-year-old is currently ranked No. 173 in the AJGA Rankings and has five top-10 finishes including a third place finish at the 2017 Foley Performance Academy @ EaglesDream Junior Championship.
    • 2nd: Alexa Pano (Lake Worth, Florida)
    • 3rd: Erika Smith (Orlando, Florida)
    • 4th: Morgan Baxendale (Windermere, Florida)
    • T5: Lauren Waidner (Fleming Island, Florida)
    • T5: Jenny Kim (Heathrow, Florida)
  • 13-15 Girls Division:
    • 2nd: Phoebe Beber-Frankl (Miami, Florida)
    • 3rd: Megan Schofill (Monticello, Florida)
    • 4th: Taylor Roberts (Parkland, Florida)
    • T5: Casey Weidenfeld (Pembroke Pines, Florida)
    • T5: Caroline Hwang (Orlando, Florida)
    • T5: Tianyi Zhuang (Windermere, Florida)

Legends Junior Tour Spring Preview

Blackhorse Golf Club, Cypress, Texas

Girls Division:

  • Kennedy Pedigo of Fort Worth, Texas, finished at two-under-par 142 to win by six strokes in the Girls Division. The 18-year-old placed T2 in the 2015 Preseason Junior at Walnut Creek. 
    • 2nd: Calynne Rosholt (Cedar Park, Texas)
    • 3rd: Melena Barrientos (Plano, Texas)
    • 4th: Hailey Jones (Dallas, Texas)
    • 5th: Julia Gregg (Farmers Branch, Texas)

Boys Division:

  • Won: Brendan Powers (Mansfield, Texas)
  • 2nd: Jared Bray (Katy, Texas)
  • 3rd: Cole Sherwood (Austin, Texas)
  • T4: Jackson Taff (Houston, Texas)
  • T4: William Paysse (Temple, Texas)
  • T4: Dawson Ovard (Frisco, Texas)
  • T4: Tanner Hosch (Dallas, Texas)