LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

DANBURY, Conn. -- Second Round results from the AJGA Northeast Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Richter Park Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6607 | Slope: 133 | Rating: 72.8
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5994 | Slope: 133 | Rating: 75.3

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 69-70--139
2 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn. 72-68--140
3 Michael Miller
2010
Brewster, N.Y. 73-68--141
T
4 Sean Gaudette
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 70-73--143
4 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif. 71-72--143
T
6 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 77-67--144
6 Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa. 73-71--144
T
8 Brendan Lemp
2010
West Hartford, Conn. 69-76--145
8 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 76-69--145
8 Alexander Hicks
2011
Cape May Court House, N.J. 75-70--145
T
11 Greg Jarmas
2010
Wynnewood, Pa. 76-70--146
11 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn. 73-73--146
11 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 72-74--146
11 Benton Kircher
2010
Pittsford, N.Y. 73-73--146
11 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 72-74--146
11 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 76-70--146
17 Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt. 75-72--147
T
18 Charlie Von Arentschildt
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-73--148
18 Ryan McCormick
2010
Middletown, N.J. 77-71--148
18 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 75-73--148
18 Daniel Berger
2011
Jupiter, Fla. 70-78--148
T
22 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H. 77-72--149
22 Luke Edelman
2012
Mahwah, N.J. 77-72--149
T
24 Tyler Wingo
2011
Fairfax, Va. 76-74--150
24 John Dawson
2010
Chesapeake, Va. 78-72--150
24 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 76-74--150
24 Shane Stewart
2010
Dublin, Ohio 73-77--150
24 Adam Larkin
2010
North Bellmore, N.Y. 75-75--150
24 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 73-77--150
24 Daniel Costenbader
2010
Palmerton, Pa. 78-72--150
T
31 Derrick Kim
2011
Congers, N.Y. 79-72--151
31 John Gullberg
2010
Franksville, Wis. 75-76--151
31 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-76--151
T
34 Nicholas Pandelena
2012
Atkinson, N.H. 80-72--152
34 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn. 76-76--152
34 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-76--152
34 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa. 77-75--152
34 Tucker Koch
2010
Malvern, Pa. 79-73--152
34 Andrew McGill
2010
Needham, Mass. 76-76--152
34 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y. 74-78--152
34 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 76-76--152
T
42 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn. 74-79--153
42 Anthony Alex
2013
Saint Augustine, Fla. 81-72--153
44 James Sullivan
2010
Katy, Texas 81-73--154
T
45 Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn. 80-75--155
45 John Brennan
2009
East Longmeadow, Mass. 75-80--155
45 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. 78-77--155
48 Patrick Leisure
2010
Charlottesville , Va. 79-77--156
T
49 Dillon Corbo
2010
Montville, N.J. 82-75--157
49 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 76-81--157
T
51 Xander McDonald-Smith
2011
Rockaway Park, N.Y. 84-74--158
51 Robert Gibbons
2010
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 79-79--158
51 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 83-75--158
51 Patrick Cansfield
2010
Port Huron, Mich. 79-79--158
T
55 Joshua Feinberg
2010
Hudson, Mass. 77-82--159
55 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif. 83-76--159
55 Jesse Zorfas
2010
Newton, Mass. 76-83--159
T
58 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 82-78--160
58 Robert Gelber
2010
Scarsdale, N.Y. 80-80--160
58 Keith Schuman
2011
Upper Saddle River, N.J. 82-78--160
T
61 Paolo Addona
2011
Montreal, Quebec 78-83--161
61 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y. 84-77--161
T
63 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 76-86--162
63 Eric Hallberg
2012
Castle Rock, Colo. 80-82--162
T
65 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-85--163
65 Kyohei Itamura
2010
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 88-75--163
65 Alexandre Belmont
2010
New York, N.Y. 79-84--163
68 Samuel Brourman
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa. 80-84--164
T
69 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul, South Korea 85-80--165
69 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va. 78-87--165
71 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y. 85-81--166
73 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y. 88-80--168
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bonnie Hu
2010
Fremont, Calif. 74-70--144
2 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 78-73--151
T
3 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-79--154
3 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 77-77--154
5 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y. 79-77--156
T
6 Daniela Ordonez
2011
Bogota, Colombia 79-78--157
6 Bailey Cocca
2012
Latham, N.Y. 82-75--157
6 Vivian Hsuan Chen
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79--157
T
9 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif. 78-80--158
9 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 79-79--158
11 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J. 80-80--160
12 Isabel Southard
2012
Sharon, Mass. 82-79--161
13 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-79--162
T
14 Linda Brown
2011
San Leandro, Calif. 83-80--163
14 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 87-76--163
16 Ellen Ceresko
2010
Jefferson Twp., Pa. 77-87--164
T
17 Katie Partridge
2010
Bloomfield, Conn. 81-85--166
17 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa. 87-79--166
17 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y. 80-86--166
17 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass. 83-83--166
21 Mia Landegren
2013
Bridgewater, Conn. 87-82--169
T
22 Emily Wickstrom
2010
Austin, Texas 85-85--170
24 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y. 86-94--180
 

 

Recap