LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Randy Wise Junior Open
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flint Elks Lodge 222 Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6932 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 73.3
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6115 | Slope: 135 | Rating: 75.2

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Hong
2012
Fullerton, Calif. 69-72--141
2 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 70-72--142
T
3 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio 72-71--143
3 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich. 77-66--143
3 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich. 70-73--143
T
6 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla. 71-73--144
6 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. 73-71--144
6 Chris Cunningham
2010
Milford, Mich. 69-75--144
T
9 Joo-Young Lee
2013
Hilliard, Ohio 74-71--145
9 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich. 71-74--145
9 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 72-73--145
9 Brett Komoto
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 73-72--145
T
13 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio 73-73--146
13 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich. 73-73--146
T
15 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich. 74-73--147
15 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio 77-70--147
15 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich. 72-75--147
T
18 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif. 76-72--148
18 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 75-73--148
18 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich. 74-74--148
T
21 Matt Mosca
2010
Delaware, Ohio 77-72--149
21 Andrew Jared
2010
Davison, Mich. 75-74--149
21 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich. 75-74--149
21 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich. 74-75--149
21 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich. 76-73--149
21 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 76-73--149
T
27 Eric Ong
2010
Carmel, Ind. 79-71--150
27 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich. 75-75--150
27 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich. 75-75--150
27 Billy Teer
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 73-77--150
27 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 73-77--150
27 Gajan Sivabalasingham
2011
Ballantrae, Ontario 76-74--150
27 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J. 70-80--150
T
34 Jake Elias
2009
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 76-75--151
34 Trent Davison
2010
Rockford, Mich. 76-75--151
34 Mark Foster
2010
Davison, Mich. 77-74--151
34 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich. 77-74--151
34 Jordan Jackson
2010
Toronto, Ontario 78-73--151
34 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 75-76--151
34 John Gordy
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-74--151
T
41 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich. 75-77--152
41 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 75-77--152
41 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-75--152
41 Cash Wilkerson
2010
Spring, Texas 75-77--152
41 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 75-77--152
T
46 Charlie Phillips
2011
Mount Vernon, Ohio 80-73--153
46 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 78-75--153
T
48 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass. 76-78--154
48 Sean Marquardt
2010
Willowbrook, Ill. 78-76--154
48 Alex Andrews
2011
Kirtland, Ohio 77-77--154
48 Brendan Byrne
2010
Strongsville, Ohio 74-80--154
T
52 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn. 78-77--155
52 David Wetterich
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-76--155
52 Anthony Dadamo
2010
Windsor, Ontario 77-78--155
52 Beau Titsworth
2012
Avon Lake, Ohio 82-73--155
52 Emmanuel Petrich
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich. 76-79--155
57 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 79-77--156
T
58 Danny Smith
2012
Northville, Mich. 77-80--157
58 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 77-80--157
58 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill. 79-78--157
58 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 79-78--157
58 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 79-78--157
T
63 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 77-81--158
63 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif. 84-74--158
63 Nick Mancinotti
2010
Sylvania, Ohio 81-77--158
66 Alex Di Palma
2010
Waite Hill, Ohio 81-79--160
67 John Thomas
2010
Frankfort, Ill. 81-80--161
68 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich. 81-81--162
T
69 Nick Boguth
2011
Sterling Heights, Mich. 83-80--163
69 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa. 84-79--163
71 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich. 84-80--164
T
72 Tyler Stamets
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz. 82-84--166
72 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich. 81-85--166
74 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa. 87-83--170
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas 70-73--143
1 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 70-73--143
3 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 74-72--146
4 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 74-75--149
5 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 72-79--151
6 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 73-79--152
7 Emily Wright
2011
Mason, Ohio 78-76--154
T
8 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 78-77--155
8 April Ohlendorf
2010
Wales, Wis. 74-81--155
T
10 Alicia Weber
2009
Northville, Mich. 76-82--158
10 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich. 77-81--158
T
12 Lisbeth Brooks
2011
Waunakee, Wis. 79-80--159
12 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 77-82--159
12 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 80-79--159
12 Alyssa Shimel
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio 79-80--159
12 Deanna Song
2012
Granger, Ind. 84-75--159
T
17 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 83-77--160
17 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 81-79--160
19 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich. 84-79--163
20 Julie Lechner
2011
Powell, Ohio 81-83--164
21 Allyson Chee
2010
Dublin, Ohio 90-79--169
22 Marissa Suehiro
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii 90-82--172
23 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio 90-85--175
 

 

Recap