LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Randy Wise Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich.
37-35--72
T 3 Nick Blackburn
2010
Westlake, Ohio
37-36--73
T 3 Jordan Jackson
2010
Toronto, Ontario
37-36--73
T 3 Andrew Jared
2010
Davison, Mich.
33-40--73
T 3 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
35-38--73
T 8 Trent Davison
2010
Rockford, Mich.
36-38--74
T 8 Ryan Jahn
2013
Jupiter, Fla.
40-34--74
T 8 Han Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-34--74
T 8 Andrew Rickerman
2009
Canton, Mich.
37-37--74
T 8 Jack Rider
2010
Vicksburg, Mich.
39-35--74
T 8 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich.
38-36--74
T 14 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich.
39-36--75
T 14 Lance Semich
2011
McKees Rocks, Pa.
37-38--75
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Nicholas Scott
2011
Union, Ohio
33-36--69
T 3 #Matthew Gerard
2012
Rocky River, Ohio
37-36--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Matthew Kreider
2010
Westlake, Ohio
38-37--75
T 14 Quinn Vilneff
2010
Amherstburg, Ontario
38-37--75
T 18 Sean Friel
2012
Rochester Hills, Mich.
39-37--76
T 18 Carter Marsh
2010
Cadillac, Mich.
35-41--76
T 18 David Ransdell
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
38-38--76
T 18 Bradley Wernet
2010
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
38-38--76
T 22 John Bacic
2011
North Myrtle Beach , S.C.
37-40--77
T 22 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
38-39--77
T 22 Drew Mossoian
2010
Livonia, Mich.
39-38--77
T 22 Austin Wilson
2011
Eden Prairie, Minn.
38-39--77
T 26 Alan Bannister
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich.
41-37--78
T 26 Dan  Boyd
2010
Forest, Ontario
40-38--78
T 26 Ryan Carey
2011
DeWitt, Mich.
39-39--78
T 26 Brent Muse
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
40-38--78
T 26 Jon Neroni
2011
Dayton, Ohio
39-39--78
T 26 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-41--78
T 26 Peter  Wilson
2010
Silver Lake, Ohio
40-38--78
T 33 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
40-39--79
T 33 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich.
37-42--79
T 33 Matt Brandon
2010
Brighton, Mich.
40-39--79
T 33 Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
40-39--79
T 33 Dominic Choma
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
40-39--79
T 33 Alex Giarmo
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
37-42--79
T 33 Joe Hooks
2011
Commerce Twp., Mich.
39-40--79
T 33 Craig Purpus
2011
Minster, Ohio
38-41--79
T 41 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
38-42--80
T 41 Austin Dales
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-40--80
T 41 Matthew Dolfi
2013
Portage, Mich.
38-42--80
T 41 Thomas Dunne
2011
Dublin, Ohio
38-42--80
T 41 Benjamin Gawronski
2010
Fenton, Mich.
39-41--80
T 41 Andrew Morgan
2011
Clio, Mich.
40-40--80
T 41 James Rim
2010
Cherry Valley, Calif.
40-40--80
T 41 Alex Wunderlich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
39-41--80
T 49 John Chaney
2011
Shaker Hts., Ohio
42-39--81
T 49 Michael Fazio
2010
Gates Mills, Ohio
38-43--81
T 49 Chad Gehres
2011
Brighton, Mich.
37-44--81
T 49 Alexander Jones
2011
Dewitt, Mich.
43-38--81
T 49 Ian Kresnak
2011
Granger, Ind.
39-42--81
T 49 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
42-39--81
T 49 Paul Lenartowich
2010
St. Catharines, Ontario
42-39--81
T 56 Cameron Mennen
2009
Port Franks, Ontario
41-41--82
T 56 Zach Mosholder
2014
Tallmadge, Ohio
36-46--82
T 56 Brendan Muir
2010
Plymouth, Mich.
43-39--82
T 56 Joshua Royal
2011
Clarkston, Mich.
39-43--82
T 56 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
41-41--82
T 56 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
36-46--82
T 62 Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
42-41--83
T 62 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-43--83
T 62 Samuel Gallup
2010
Rockford, Mich.
41-42--83
T 62 Ben Hogenkamp
2010
Minster, Ohio
41-42--83
T 62 Austin Sophiea
2010
Highland, Mich.
40-43--83
T 67 Joey Abiragi
2010
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
46-38--84
T 67 Peter Blanchett
2011
Lansing, Mich.
43-41--84
T 67 Christian Harnishfeger
2014
Troy, Mich.
41-43--84
T 67 Luke Trocchio
2011
St. Clair Shores, Mich.
44-40--84
T 71 Ryan Amos
2011
Komoka, Ontario
43-42--85
T 71 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill.
44-41--85
T 71 Zachary Mick
2010
Shelby TWP, Mich.
41-44--85
T 74 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
41-45--86
T 74 Michael Gaines
2010
Brighton, Mich.
46-40--86
T 74 Jonathan Haley
2011
Muncie, Ind.
41-45--86
T 77 Jake Cole
2010
Pinckney, Mich.
44-43--87
T 77 Matt Werner
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich.
41-46--87
79 Nick Robeson
2010
Clarkston, Mich.
51-37--88
80 Robert Aldrich
2011
Ann Arbor, Mich.
44-45--89
T 81 Dylan Rye
2010
Pickford, Mich.
50-41--91
T 81 Gary Short III
2012
Freeland, Mich.
50-41--91
83 William Costello
2010
Wilmette, Ill.
50-45--95
84 Ian Pierce
2012
White Lake, Mich.
50-47--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emily Wright
2011
Mason, Ohio
39-35-74
T 3 Kimberly Dinh
2010
Midland, Mich.
38-44-82
9 Ankita Tiwana
2009
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
46-40-86
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 #Laura Mary DeMarco
2011
LaSalle, Ontario
40-40-80
T 3 #Lauren McKinzie
2012
Medina, Ohio
43-39-82
T 3 #Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich.
42-40-82

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Carley Saint-Onge
2011
Marquette, Mich.
43-40--83
7 Sierah Gurske
2013
Brookfield, Wis.
43-41--84
8 Carey Farley
2010
Grosse Pointe, Mich.
44-41--85
T 10 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
44-45--89
T 10 Rosanna Lederhausen
2013
Hinsdale, Ill.
46-43--89
12 Emily Vergin
2011
Milford, Mich.
48-45--93
13 Kelsy Robinson
2011
Attica, Mich.
53-45--98
    Malvika Nagpal
2012
Delhi, DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap