LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Lessing's AJGA Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
36-35--71
T 3 Andrew DeForest
2010
Cottekill, N.Y.
36-36--72
T 3 Brian  Tohir
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
34-38--72
T 6 Samuel Buchman
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
36-37--73
T 6 Jason Morilla
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
35-38--73
T 6 Mark Reilly
2013
Babylon, N.Y.
35-38--73
T 11 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
37-37--74
T 11 Michael Lee
2013
Sanford, Fla.
36-38--74
T 11 Stephen Pastore
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
37-37--74
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Davis Schaller
2011
Celebration, Fla.
36-35--71
T 3 #Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
38-34--72
T 6 #Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass.
35-38--73
T 6 #Ben Cooley
2011
Rydal, Pa.
35-38--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H.
37-37--74
T 15 Alexandre Belmont
2010
New York, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 15 Michael DiTursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 15 Michael Heda
2013
Weston, Fla.
36-39--75
T 15 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
37-38--75
T 15 Brandon Medeiros
2010
Pembroke, Mass.
36-39--75
T 15 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
35-40--75
T 21 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
39-37--76
T 21 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
37-39--76
T 21 Peter Kim
2013
Metuchen, N.J.
37-39--76
T 21 Griffin McQuilling
2011
Garden CIty, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 21 Michael Troy
2011
Stamford, Conn.
38-38--76
T 21 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
38-38--76
T 21 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
38-38--76
T 28 John Basile
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
39-38--77
T 28 Benjamin DeForest
2012
Cottekill, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 28 Jesse Perkins
2012
West Babylon, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 28 Dak Spivey
2012
Huntington, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 28 DJ Tozier
2012
Mechanicville, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 28 Curtis Waki
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
37-40--77
T 34 Luke DeNigris
2011
Huntington, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 34 Peter Fox
2010
Riverside, Conn.
39-39--78
T 34 Dylan Newman
2009
New Rochelle, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 34 Ian Serko
2011
Old Brookville, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 34 Jason Steele
2012
Georgetown, Mass.
38-40--78
T 34 Paul Toohey
2010
Yonkers, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 40 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
38-41--79
T 40 Nicky Buenaventura
2011
Weston, Mass.
38-41--79
T 40 Peter Cahill
2010
Wellesley, Mass.
39-40--79
T 40 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 40 John Reali
2011
Searingtown, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 40 Brandon Romano
2010
Massapequa, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 40 J.P. Saidnawey
2010
Belmont, Mass.
39-40--79
T 40 Peter Scialabba
2011
Oyster Bay, N.Y.
42-37--79
T 40 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
40-39--79
T 49 Frank Amicizia
2011
Northport, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 49 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
40-40--80
T 49 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
36-44--80
T 49 Jonathan Greb
2011
Weston, Mass.
40-40--80
T 49 Will Hookstratten
2011
Los Angeles, Calif.
37-43--80
T 49 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
41-39--80
T 49 Parker Mann
2012
Blauvelt, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 49 Kirk Massie
2011
Westport, Conn.
39-41--80
T 57 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
40-41--81
T 57 Derrick Kim
2011
Congers, N.Y.
34-47--81
T 57 Alexander Lynch
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
41-40--81
T 57 Christopher Swift
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
37-44--81
T 61 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I.
42-40--82
T 61 Oliver Fisher
2011
Rye Brook, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 61 Andrew Gladstone
2012
Rye, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 61 Luke Koskovolis
2012
Manhasset, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 61 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
41-41--82
T 61 Gordon Moore
2014
Bronxville, N.Y.
39-43--82
T 61 Robert Said
2011
Greenwich, Conn.
43-39--82
T 68 Will Bernstein
2014
New York, N.Y.
43-40--83
T 68 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
38-45--83
T 68 Patrick Heaney
2011
New Hyde Park, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 71 Stephen Kirol
2010
Williamsport, Pa.
40-44--84
T 71 Won Woo Lee
2010
Englewood, N.J.
38-46--84
T 71 Jack Porcelli
2014
Princeton, N.J.
41-43--84
T 71 Erik  Skott
2010
Wyckoff, N.J.
43-41--84
T 75 William Breed
2010
Greenwich , Conn.
40-45--85
T 75 Alex Patkin
2010
Swampscott, Mass.
41-44--85
T 75 Kyle Watzich
2010
Wayne, N.J.
41-44--85
T 78 Michael Blair
2011
New York, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 78 Anthony  D'Alessandro
2011
Yorktown Heights, N.Y.
45-41--86
80 Dylan Troy
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
42-45--87
81 Timothy Westcott
2010
Darien, Conn.
48-42--90
82 Christopher Brosi
2012
Stony Brook, N.Y.
41-50--91
83 Henry Savit
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
48-48--96
84 Jonathan Sachs
2010
Lawrence, N.Y.
49-49--98
    Teddy  Bugniazet
2011
Rye, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Zachary Goodman
2011
Boca Raton, Fla. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
39-40-79
3 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
37-43-80
4 Anna Sophia Bohmer
2013
Cali,
42-39-81
T 5 *Alison Eleey
2012
Quincy, Mass.
42-41-83
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Alice Chen
2014
Princeton, N.J.
34-41-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Brooke Rohrbach
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
40-43--83
T 5 Marie Santacroce
2011
Mattituck, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 5 Anne Troy
2012
Stamford, Conn.
39-44--83
9 Brooke Nethercott
2012
Greenwich, Conn.
39-45--84
T 10 Tina Chang
2012
Mineola, N.Y.
44-41--85
T 10 Emily Garrahan
2011
Coram, N.Y.
41-44--85
12 Christina Paulsen
2012
Ridgewood, N.J.
47-43--90
    Cherice Speckmeyer
2008
San Clemente, Calif. JWD
Click here to recap