LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Heritage Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Coley Davis
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
34-34--68
T 4 Christian Humber
2010
Fayetteville, Ga.
35-35--70
T 8 Jack Howard
2010
Cartersville, Ga.
36-35--71
T 11 Zachary Grossman
2011
East Hampton, N.Y.
36-36--72
T 14 Forrest Riddle
2011
Greenville, S.C.
37-36--73
T 19 Alex Perkins
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-36--74
T 23 Chenxiao Duan
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
36-39--75
T 31 Preston Flick
2012
Douglasville, Ga.
36-41--77
T 31 Tobias Lacruz
2009
Pilar,
37-40--77
T 31 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
39-38--77
T 36 Matthew Mierzejewski
2010
Cumming, Ga.
39-39--78
T 36 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C.
41-37--78
T 40 George Perkovich
2009
Blacksburg, Va.
37-42--79
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Brant Patton
2010
Evans, Ga.
36-33--69
T 2 #Thomas Stewart
2011
St Augustine, Fla.
32-37--69
T 4 #Kyle Arakelian
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
35-35--70
T 4 #Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C.
37-33--70
T 4 #Scott Wolfes
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
37-33--70
T 8 #Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-35--71
T 8 #Travis Williamson
2010
Brunswick, Ga.
34-37--71
T 11 #Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
37-35--72
T 11 #Ross Slaughter
2010
Clemmons, N.C.
36-36--72
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Michael Garretson
2011
Acworth, Ga.
39-34--73
T 14 Stanhope Johnson, Jr.
2012
Greensboro, N.C.
35-38--73
T 14 David Taback
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
36-37--73
T 14 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga.
36-37--73
T 19 Austin Kramer
2012
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-36--74
T 19 Ricky Moore
2011
Dacula, Ga.
37-37--74
T 19 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
37-37--74
T 23 Grant Houser
2011
Holly Springs, N.C.
38-37--75
T 23 Joe Lewis
2011
Savannah, Ga.
37-38--75
T 26 Luke Coates
2011
Florence, S.C.
35-41--76
T 26 Andrew Ettinger
2012
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-38--76
T 26 Chris House
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
36-40--76
T 26 Shawn McKinney
2010
Columbia, S.C.
37-39--76
T 26 Austin Vick
2011
Evans, Ga.
37-39--76
T 31 Brian Beringer
2011
Macon, Ga.
38-39--77
T 31 Evan Berlin
2011
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
39-38--77
T 36 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga.
37-41--78
T 36 Andrew Williams
2009
Mount Pleasant, S.C.
39-39--78
T 40 Kevin Richmond
2011
Savannah, Ga.
38-41--79
T 42 Chase Berlin
2013
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-43--80
T 42 Brandon Cordell
2012
Charlotte, N.C.
40-40--80
T 42 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
37-43--80
T 42 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
41-39--80
T 42 Andrew McCracken
2010
Virginia Beach, Va.
42-38--80
T 42 Will Mobley
2011
Evans, Ga.
41-39--80
T 48 Michael Brennan
2012
Potomac, Md.
42-39--81
T 48 Zach Hartman
2011
St. Simons Island, Ga.
43-38--81
T 48 Garrett Ray
2011
Huntersville, N.C.
39-42--81
T 48 Richard Rogers, IV
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C.
44-37--81
T 48 Curtis Slike
2009
Carlisle, Pa.
42-39--81
T 48 Brandon Twigg
2010
Asheville , N.C.
42-39--81
T 54 Chris Bowen
2010
Bethel Park, Pa.
39-43--82
T 54 David Gibbs
2011
Evans, Ga.
44-38--82
T 54 Shojun Park
2011
Lake Mary, Fla.
43-39--82
T 54 Robert Robertson
2011
Evans, Ga.
40-42--82
T 54 Shea Sylvester
2013
Roswell, Ga.
42-40--82
T 54 Richard Wells
2011
Winter Park, Fla.
42-40--82
T 60 Robert Balaban
2011
Bethesda, Md.
42-41--83
T 60 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga.
41-42--83
T 62 Ben Jaklin
2010
Riverwoods, Ill.
45-39--84
T 62 Jordan Kight
2011
Savannah, Ga.
44-40--84
T 62 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
44-40--84
T 62 Alex Septoff
2010
Davie, Fla.
42-42--84
66 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
39-46--85
T 67 Danny Jaklin
2011
Riverwoods, Ill.
42-44--86
T 67 Emerson Newsome
2012
Dacula, Ga.
47-39--86
T 67 Chris Wiatr
2011
Woodbury, Conn.
40-46--86
70 Christopher Jodis
2011
Savannah, Ga.
46-42--88
71 Nicholas Alvarez
2012
Davie, Fla.
45-45--90
72 Daniel Bruneau
2010
Hilton Head, S.C.
46-45--91
73 Jared Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
44-48--92
74 Collin Ebert
2011
Huron, Ohio
43-51--94
75 R Beckel
2012
Bethesda, Md.
45-52--97
    Austin DeGrate
2014
Missouri City, Texas DQ-Rule 6-6d
    Phillip North
2011
Hilton Head, S.C. DQ-Rule 6-6d
    Beau Teal
2011
Myrtle Beach, S.C. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Noriko Inoue
2011
Bluffton, S.C.
39-37-76
2 Yingzhou Yun
2012
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
39-39-78
3 Courtney Boe
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
41-39-80
4 Heather Wiquist
2010
Bluffton, S.C.
41-43-84

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Cynthia Smith
2012
York, S.C.
45-42--87
6 Megan McCracken
2012
Virginia Beach, Va.
50-47--97
    Caroline Dula
2011
Salisbury, N.C. JWD
    Alexa Payne
2010
Dandridge, Tenn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap