LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Stonewall Links.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6639
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5881

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Shuey
2009
Mechanicsburg, Pa. 34-34--68
2 Andrew Lane
2010
Fairport, N.Y. 36-34--70
T
3 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 34-37--71
3 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass. 36-35--71
5 Alec Pakzad
2009
Bellevue, Wash. 36-37--73
T
6 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y. 38-36--74
6 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa. 37-37--74
6 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa. 34-40--74
6 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-35--74
6 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 38-36--74
T
11 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y. 39-36--75
11 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa. 38-37--75
11 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich. 38-37--75
11 Devin O'Grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa. 36-39--75
11 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 38-37--75
11 Abdul Sihag
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
11 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 39-36--75
11 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 39-36--75
11 Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 37-38--75
11 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 38-37--75
T
21 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich. 34-42--76
21 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 38-38--76
21 Grant Martens
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 40-36--76
T
24 Nicholas Reach
2011
Moscow, Pa. 36-41--77
24 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 41-36--77
24 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 41-36--77
24 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 36-41--77
24 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 39-38--77
24 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass. 39-38--77
24 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 38-39--77
24 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 43-34--77
T
32 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa. 41-37--78
32 Patrick Welsh
2009
Doylestown, Pa. 38-40--78
32 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 44-34--78
32 Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J. 39-39--78
32 Jeffrey Hsiao
2009
San Diego, Calif. 38-40--78
32 Nelson Hargrove
2009
Haverford, Pa. 39-39--78
32 Patrick Ross
2010
Dunmore, Pa. 40-38--78
32 Brandon Hartranft
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 39-39--78
32 Clancy Waugh
2013
North Palm Beach, Fla. 42-36--78
T
41 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C. 39-40--79
41 Yong Jin  Wang
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 41-38--79
41 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa. 39-40--79
41 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa. 39-40--79
41 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 40-39--79
41 Alex Palmer
2011
Lancaster, Pa. 41-38--79
41 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. 41-38--79
41 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 42-37--79
T
49 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J. 40-40--80
49 Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa. 40-40--80
49 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa. 44-36--80
49 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y. 43-37--80
T
53 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 40-41--81
53 Mathieu Philie
2009
West Friendship, Md. 41-40--81
53 Russell Hartung
2010
Doylestown, Pa. 45-36--81
53 Matt Teesdale
2009
Maple Glen, Pa. 44-37--81
53 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 41-40--81
53 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y. 41-40--81
53 Tyler Dunlap
2011
Westlake, Texas 42-39--81
T
60 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa. 43-39--82
60 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 40-42--82
60 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 44-38--82
60 Damon Salo
2011
New Ipswich, N.H. 39-43--82
T
64 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 40-43--83
64 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 46-37--83
64 John Rosenberg
2010
Devon, Pa. 46-37--83
64 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa. 42-41--83
64 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 43-40--83
70 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 44-41--85
71 Scott Kalamar
2009
Bethlehem, Pa. 46-40--86
T
72 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 45-45--90
72 Peter Nelson
2010
Clarks Summit, Pa. 50-40--90
74 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y. 52-41--93
75 Michael Savoia
2009
Chester, N.Y. 51-49--100
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa. 39-38--77
1 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 41-36--77
3 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 38-40--78
T
4 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 42-38--80
4 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 41-39--80
T
6 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 42-39--81
6 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 43-38--81
T
9 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 45-38--83
9 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 44-39--83
T
11 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 43-41--84
11 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J. 44-40--84
13 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 42-44--86
T
14 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa. 43-44--87
14 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa. 46-41--87
16 Karishma Thiagaraj
2012
Haymarket, Va. 43-45--88
17 Taylor Slagle
2009
Southlake, Texas 47-42--89
T
18 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y. 47-44--91
18 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J. 51-40--91
T
20 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J. 46-46--92
20 Jenna Rinker
2009
Slippery Rock, Pa. 48-44--92
22 Grace Dalton
2010
Malvern, Pa. 56-43--99
23 Aliza Shatzman
2009
Amler, Pa. 50-50--100
24 Melanie Faibish
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 60-53--113