LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

EVANS, Ga. -- Second Round results from the The Club Car Junior hosted by Charles Howell III
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Robinson Ranch Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7060
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6312

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss. 64-71--135
2 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-68--140
T
3 Will Snipes
2009
Rocky Face, Ga. 68-74--142
3 Steven Fox
2009
Hendersonville, Tenn. 68-74--142
3 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-72--142
6 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 66-77--143
7 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-73--144
T
8 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 68-78--146
8 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga. 73-73--146
8 Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga. 72-74--146
T
11 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga. 74-73--147
11 Drew Czuchry
2010
Auburn, Ga. 70-77--147
11 Aaron Jeong
2011
Duluth, Ga. 75-72--147
11 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga. 70-77--147
11 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C. 73-74--147
T
16 Shawn Yim
2009
Buford, Ga. 70-78--148
16 Brad Sill
2009
Duncan, S.C. 70-78--148
16 Zach Estep
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 74-74--148
16 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga. 75-73--148
T
20 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn. 69-80--149
20 Jack Walsh
2010
Lawrenceville, Ga. 74-75--149
20 Brandon Squier
2009
Advance, N.C. 75-74--149
20 Conner Pratt
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 76-73--149
20 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C. 70-79--149
25 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 74-76--150
T
26 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 76-75--151
26 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-75--151
26 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga. 70-81--151
26 Marshall Talkington
2010
Jackson, Tenn. 73-78--151
26 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-74--151
T
31 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 76-76--152
31 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 73-79--152
31 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 78-74--152
31 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-74--152
31 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-81--152
31 Davis Parker
2012
Augusta, Ga. 75-77--152
T
37 Greg O'Connor
2009
Edmond, Okla. 79-74--153
37 Rich  Leeper
2009
Chapel Hill , N.C. 76-77--153
37 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 74-79--153
40 Cody Shafer
2011
Evans, Ga. 74-80--154
T
41 Sam Love
2010
Trussville, Ala. 75-80--155
41 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 74-81--155
41 Jacob Tilton
2009
Evans, Ga. 76-79--155
41 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 82-73--155
T
46 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-78--156
46 William Sigg
2010
Augusta, Ga. 79-77--156
46 James Ellis
2010
Greenville, N.C. 78-78--156
T
49 Brandon Jobe
2009
Fayetteville, N.C. 76-81--157
49 Collin Ho
2009
Albany, Ga. 77-80--157
T
51 Kyle Blackston
2009
Elizabethtown, Ky. 77-81--158
51 Hamilton Harbin
2010
Augusta, Ga. 78-80--158
51 Jonathan Lilly
2011
Evans, Ga. 78-80--158
T
54 Brant Patton
2010
Evans, Ga. 80-79--159
54 Austin Griswell
2009
Charlotte, N.C. 84-75--159
54 John Keller
2009
Waynesboro, Ga. 81-78--159
54 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 78-81--159
54 Tyler Crump
2010
Kennesaw, Ga. 78-81--159
T
59 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 78-82--160
59 Ted Moon
2011
Lilburn, Ga. 78-82--160
59 Layton Truax
2010
Savannah, Ga. 84-76--160
T
63 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 83-78--161
63 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 85-76--161
65 Paul Bruckner
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-85--162
T
66 Nick Edry
2009
Augusta, Ga. 76-87--163
66 David Talley
2009
Bluff City, Tenn. 84-79--163
68 David Gibbs
2011
Evans, Ga. 76-88--164
T
69 Tyler Hogan
2009
Lake Park, Ga. 80-85--165
69 Patrick Grahek
2011
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-84--165
69 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 73-92--165
69 Drew Lankford
2010
Charlotte, N.C. 80-85--165
74 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass. 89-82--171
75 Elliott Wickenden
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 83-96--179
-
John Boehme
2012
Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
79-76-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 72-69--141
2 Kendall Wright
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 75-77--152
T
3 Alexandra Milan
2011
Lutz, Fla. 80-73--153
3 Erica Popson
2009
Davenport, Fla. 75-78--153
3 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 81-72--153
3 Kelly Drack
2009
Melbourne, Fla. 77-76--153
T
7 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 76-78--154
7 Tess Fordham
2008
Metter, Ga. 78-76--154
T
9 Lacey Fears
2010
Bonaire, Ga. 75-80--155
9 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 79-76--155
T
11 Ashlan Ramsey
2013
Milledgeville, Ga. 78-79--157
11 Amelia Hill
2010
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-78--157
T
13 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 80-78--158
13 Briana Carlson
2009
Inverness, Fla. 81-77--158
T
15 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-84--162
15 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 82-80--162
17 Caitlin Pisciotta
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 83-80--163
T
18 Alei Mitchell
2008
Waycross, Ga. 83-82--165
18 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 82-83--165
20 Lauren Judson
2009
Roswell, Ga. 92-83--175
T
21 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 89-89--178
21 Karli Heimbecker
2009
Sanford, N.C. 84-94--178
23 Kate Cho
2011
Cumming, Ga. 98-97--195