LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

LONG GROVE, Ill. -- Final results from the Midwest Junior Players Championship
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Royal Melbourne Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6635
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6037

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyle Kmiecik
2010
Avon, Ohio 77-76-71--224
2 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 75-72-77--224
T
3 Kramer Hickok
2011
Plano, Texas 68-80-77--225
3 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 74-74-77--225
3 Drew Preston
2008
Ada, Mich. 77-72-76--225
T
6 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 76-75-75--226
6 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio 74-76-76--226
6 Max Homa
2009
Valencia, Calif. 76-75-75--226
T
9 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 74-79-74--227
9 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 79-75-73--227
T
11 Stephen Powers
2010
Naperville, Ill. 81-73-74--228
11 Aidan Javed
2009
Kingston, Ontario 76-72-80--228
11 Michael McGee
2009
Kansas City, Mo. 79-76-73--228
T
14 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa 77-74-78--229
14 Daniel Schaller
2009
St. Louis, Mo. 74-75-80--229
T
16 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 77-75-78--230
16 Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich. 78-74-78--230
18 Ryan Marks
2009
Warrensburg, Mo. 77-76-78--231
T
19 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 85-75-72--232
19 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 80-77-75--232
T
21 Michael Decker
2013
Pebble Beach, Calif. 81-78-74--233
21 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 75-79-79--233
21 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill. 85-76-72--233
21 Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa 80-79-74--233
T
25 Jonathan Hauter
2009
Morton, Ill. 76-80-78--234
25 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 79-81-74--234
27 Bradley Klune
2010
Itasca, Ill. 83-78-74--235
T
28 Charlie Marshall
2012
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-82-77--236
28 Brenten Blakeman
2009
Burr Ridge, Ill. 81-77-78--236
T
30 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill. 85-75-77--237
30 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 81-75-81--237
T
32 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill. 79-82-77--238
32 Matt Gorman
2009
Waunakee, Wis. 84-75-79--238
32 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 77-80-81--238
32 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-77-82--238
32 Nathan Hoefflin
2009
Saint Cloud, Minn. 79-83-76--238
37 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio 80-79-80--239
T
38 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis. 81-80-79--240
38 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis. 81-76-83--240
40 Peter Marshall
2010
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-87-74--241
T
41 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill. 79-82-81--242
41 Michael Hermanson
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 81-79-82--242
41 Joe Lynch
2009
Shawnee Mission, Kan. 83-82-77--242
41 Lee Swan
2009
Portage, Wis. 88-83-71--242
41 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill. 78-91-73--242
T
46 Will Pieper
2010
Omaha, Neb. 83-78-82--243
46 Joseph Pellettiere
2008
Long Grove, Ill. 84-80-79--243
46 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 82-77-84--243
49 Parker Freiburg
2009
Quincy, Ill. 85-75-84--244
50 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 87-76-82--245
51 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich. 80-85-81--246
T
52 Erik Peterson
2008
Palatine, Ill. 83-77-87--247
52 Matthew Vitale
2009
Elk Grove Village, Ill. 88-83-76--247
52 Travis Smyczynski
2009
Barrington, Ill. 86-75-86--247
52 Johannes Seemann
2009
Prospect Heights, Ill. 85-79-83--247
T
56 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio 83-81-85--249
56 Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill. 76-82-91--249
56 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich. 78-83-88--249
59 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 86-80-84--250
60 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 89-81-83--253
61 Collin Myers
2009
Ottawa, Ill. 92-84-78--254
62 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill. 86-84-87--257
63 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-83-94--258
T
64 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill. 88-83-88--259
64 Billy  Anton
2009
Glenview, Ill. 87-85-87--259
66 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis. 89-87-84--260
67 Jason Batliner
2009
Barrington, Ill. 91-88-82--261
68 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich. 89-84-89--262
69 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich. 99-92-77--268
70 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 91-98-92--281
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 74-70-77--221
T
2 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73-80--228
2 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 77-75-76--228
4 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 82-75-72--229
5 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 80-78-74--232
6 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 79-75-81--235
T
7 Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill. 83-78-76--237
7 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill. 85-76-76--237
9 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 79-80-81--240
10 Alyssa Elliott
2009
Madison, Wis. 82-83-79--244
11 Ariana Patterson
2009
Carmel, Calif. 76-80-89--245
T
12 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio 83-82-81--246
12 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 86-81-79--246
12 Brooke Bettis
2008
St. Charles, Ill. 84-80-82--246
12 Sophie Hayashi
2010
Carmel, Ind. 85-79-82--246
T
16 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 83-83-83--249
16 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 85-78-86--249
18 Meghan Potee
2010
Noblesville, Ind. 82-80-90--252
19 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 92-85-80--257
T
20 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 84-93-84--261
20 Olivia Garard
2009
Columbine Valley , Colo. 90-86-85--261
20 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 83-87-91--261
23 Shaina Rennegarbe
2009
Addieville, Ill. 89-92-87--268
24 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 98-84-90--272
25 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill. 92-88-94--274
26 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 95-95-91--281