LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
AJGA National Qualifier at Nemacolin

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Korey Ward
2011
West Chester, Ohio
32-35--67
T 2 Tom Lovelady
2011
Birmingham, Ala.
36-35--71
T 2 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio
34-37--71
T 4 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
34-38--72
T 4 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa.
37-35--72
T 4 Marcus Plunkett
2012
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-36--72
7 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul,
36-37--73
T 8 Thomas Douglas
2009
Canal Winchester, Ohio
40-34--74
T 8 Samuel Hockfield
2010
Gladwyne, Pa.
38-36--74
10 Jared Howard
2011
Dublin, Ohio
37-38--75
T 11 Ralph Blasey
2011
Kensington, Md.
36-40--76
T 11 Kyle Deisher
2012
Montgomery, Pa.
40-36--76
T 11 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
36-40--76
T 11 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
39-37--76
T 15 Michael Ditursi
2012
Rye, N.Y.
42-35--77
T 15 Matt Kinkopf
2010
Hilliard, Ohio
35-42--77
T 15 Nathan Kreutzer
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-39--77
T 15 Bennett Lavin
2011
Deerfield, Ill.
39-38--77
T 15 Justin Lawler
2009
West Union, Ohio
36-41--77
T 15 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa.
40-37--77
T 15 Devin O'grady
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
39-38--77
T 15 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa.
39-38--77
T 15 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
37-40--77
T 24 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa.
37-41--78
T 24 Zachary Herr
2013
New Hope, Pa.
38-40--78
T 24 Brock Pompeani
2009
Aliquippa, Pa.
37-41--78
T 24 Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario
38-40--78
T 24 Jordan Stein
2010
Glencoe, Ill.
37-41--78
T 24 Sam Stewart
2011
Reisterstown, Md.
39-39--78
T 24 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
40-38--78
T 31 Andrew Bieber
2013
Shaker Heights, Ohio
37-42--79
T 31 Alex Church
2012
Timonium, Md.
40-39--79
T 31 Derek Cowan
2009
Meadville, Pa.
39-40--79
T 31 Nicholas Palladino
2010
Highland Heights, Ohio
40-39--79
T 31 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
38-41--79
T 31 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-42--79
T 37 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 37 Zachary Dilcher
2011
Avondale, Pa.
39-41--80
T 37 Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md.
37-43--80
T 37 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
41-39--80
T 37 E.J. Mcfarland
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-42--80
T 37 Nick Mclaughlin
2012
New Castle, N.H.
44-36--80
T 37 Jay Sapperstein
2010
Baltimore, Md.
37-43--80
T 37 Hunter Zetsche
2012
Frisco, Texas
40-40--80
T 45 Ted Brennan
2011
Newtown Square, Pa.
42-39--81
T 45 Andrew Henehan
2010
Kettering, Ohio
38-43--81
T 45 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
43-38--81
T 48 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
41-41--82
T 48 Zac Bihler
2011
Erie, Pa.
38-44--82
T 48 Chad Casey
2010
South Bend, Ind.
42-40--82
T 48 Tommy Leech
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-43--82
T 48 Alex Mcmahon
2011
Oro Valley, Ariz.
42-40--82
T 48 Chris O'neill
2012
Glen Allen, Va.
43-39--82
T 48 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va.
40-42--82
T 55 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-42--83
T 55 Henry Davis
2013
Queretaro,
43-40--83
T 55 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
41-42--83
T 55 Benjamin Kreutzer
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-44--83
T 55 Brian Mccormick
2011
Kensington, Md.
41-42--83
T 55 Sean Murphy
2010
Hudson, Ohio
43-40--83
T 61 Dan Mccrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
42-42--84
T 61 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
44-40--84
T 63 Griffith Basehore
2009
Middletown, Pa.
41-44--85
T 63 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y.
41-44--85
T 63 Anthony Paladino
2009
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
45-40--85
T 63 Matt Plummer
2011
Mechanicsburg, Pa.
43-42--85
T 67 Alex Angelone
2009
Irwin, Pa.
40-46--86
T 67 Jamey Hewatt
2009
Mount Airy, Md.
39-47--86
T 69 Jack Maerki
2011
Brightwaters, N.Y.
41-46--87
T 69 John Merrill
2009
Circleville, Ohio
41-46--87
71 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
45-43--88
72 Kolya Wheeler
2009
Wilmington, Del.
45-44--89
T 73 Brent Bigler
2010
Washington, Pa.
44-46--90
T 73 Mick Farlling
2009
Carlisle, Pa.
47-43--90
T 73 Max Wagner
2010
Virginia Beach, Va.
45-45--90
T 76 David Daubert
2011
Hanover, Pa.
43-49--92
T 76 Kaine Mowatt
2009
Freeport, Pa.
45-47--92
78 Austin Song
2008
Hudson, Ohio
50-45--95
79 Connor Zetsche
2010
Frisco, Texas
52-45--97
80 Seth Johnston
2011
Lititz, Pa.
49-52--101
81 Ian Gallo
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
54-50--104
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
    Brett Hedeen
2010
New Kensington, Pa. DQ-Rule 6-6b
    Chipper Hughes
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. JWD
    Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J. DQ-Rule 7-1b
    Eric Urda
2011
Sewickley, Pa. JWD
    Connor Walters
2012
Salem, Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
39-37-76
T 2 Regina Alonso
2011
Huixquilucan,
41-38-79
T 2 Nadia Luttner
2011
Pittsburgh, Pa.
37-42-79
T 4 Jae Hee Choi
2012
Surrey, British Columbia
40-41-81
T 4 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J.
39-42-81
6 Hannah Pierce
2010
King George, Va.
39-43-82
7 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa.
41-42-83
8 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
43-42-85
9 Gabriella Dimarco
2011
West Chester, Pa.
43-43-86
10 Sami Khan
2011
St. Peters, Mo.
42-45-87
11 Sara Oczypok
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
43-45-88
12 Erica Herr
2014
New Hope, Pa.
48-42-90
13 Diana Brown
2010
Potomac, Md.
47-45-92
14 Tess Fraser
2012
Marysville, Ohio
48-46-94
15 Alexis Romero
2009
Youngstown, Ohio
54-51-105

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
Click here to recap