LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Stockton Sports Commission Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif.
36-35--71
3 Alfred Castro
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
36-37--73
T 5 Paul Mcnamara Iii
2009
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
38-37--75
T 5 Jeffrey Wells
2010
Redondo Beach, Calif.
38-37--75
T 8 Gregory Kerber
2010
Las Vegas, Nev.
41-36--77
T 8 Jered Stone
2009
Tarzana, Calif.
40-37--77
T 13 Jacob Williams
2010
Fontana, Calif.
42-36--78
17 Jordan Schiemer
2010
Bend, Ore.
37-42--79
T 18 Christian Dolan
2010
Islip, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 18 Geoff Hunt
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
42-38--80
T 24 Riley Kilpatrick
2009
San Diego, Calif.
45-36--81
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Matthew Hansen
2010
Los Osos, Calif.
34-36--70
4 #Raymond Gerow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif.
36-38--74
7 #Jan Vincent Jaro
2011
Jacksonville, Fla.
35-41--76
T 8 #Johnathan Christensen
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
39-38--77
T 8 #Walter Kaneshiro
2010
Castro Valley, Calif.
39-38--77
T 8 #Jeff Moeser
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
35-42--77
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Lawrence Fu
2012
Piedmont, Calif.
41-37--78
T 13 Cameron Skreden
2010
Sacramento, Calif.
38-40--78
T 13 Beau Zastrow
2009
Lodi, Calif.
40-38--78
T 18 Robbie Garcia
2010
Pleasanton, Calif.
39-41--80
T 18 Michael Lai
2010
Redlands, Calif.
38-42--80
T 18 Shane Sideris
2009
Santa Ynez, Calif.
40-40--80
T 18 Clayton Thatch
2010
Valencia, Calif.
40-40--80
T 24 Andrew Lee
2009
Fremont, Calif.
42-39--81
T 24 John Presto
2008
Stockton, Calif.
40-41--81
T 27 Michael Grinnell
2010
Tiburon, Calif.
38-44--82
T 27 Harrison Murk
2009
Carmichael, Calif.
39-43--82
T 29 Hale Furey
2014
Newport Beach, Calif.
42-41--83
T 29 Christopher Petefish
2014
Danville, Calif.
41-42--83
T 29 Dane Running
2010
Alamo, Calif.
42-41--83
T 29 James Taylor
2010
Santa Ana, Calif.
42-41--83
T 33 Charlie Benell
2012
Pacific Palisades, Calif.
44-40--84
T 33 Justin Edwards
2009
Westlake Village, Calif.
42-42--84
T 33 Bjorn Kallerud
2010
Moraga, Calif.
39-45--84
T 36 Mitchel Char
2010
Fountain Valley, Calif.
44-41--85
T 36 Charles Welch
2009
Santa Rosa, Calif.
40-45--85
T 36 Grant Wu
2009
Burlingame, Calif.
41-44--85
T 39 Grant Natori
2011
Honolulu, Hawaii
44-42--86
T 39 Andrew Roberts
2009
Carmichael, Calif.
41-45--86
T 41 Mark Mackey
2010
Los Angeles, Calif.
46-41--87
T 41 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif.
44-43--87
T 43 Kevin Kim
2010
Torrance, Calif.
43-45--88
T 43 Christopher Raphel
2010
Alamo, Calif.
46-42--88
T 43 Booker Senatore
2009
Fresno, Calif.
43-45--88
46 David Marshall
2013
Sacramento, Calif.
42-48--90
47 Cameron Johnson
2009
Antioch, Calif.
40-53--93
T 48 Ryan Hamm
2010
Danville, Calif.
47-48--95
T 48 Richard Kim
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif.
46-49--95
T 50 Brendan Kelly
2011
Seal Beach, Calif.
45-51--96
T 50 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif.
51-45--96
    Kyle Bowser
2012
Danville, Calif. JWD
    Gabriel Durkin
2009
North Hollywood, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Carter Pool
2009
San Diego, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Claire Kinsey
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
37-44-81
T 6 Ji In Park
2009
Cupertino, Calif.
42-41-83
9 Katie Lee
2014
Silverdale, Wash.
42-42-84
T 14 Natasha Darras
2009
Laguna Beach, Calif.
37-50-87
T 17 Anna Depalma
2010
San Clemente, Calif.
45-43-88
T 17 Katie Park
2010
La Crescenta, Calif.
44-44-88
20 Jane Dong
2010
Fremont, Calif.
41-49-90
T 21 *Amy Alston
2011
Mission Viejo, Calif.
42-49-91
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Anne Cheng
2013
Torrance, Calif.
40-38-78
T 1 #Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
2011
Pleasanton, Calif.
39-39-78
T 3 #Dorothy Schwartz
2010
San Jose, Calif.
41-40-81
5 #Ellese Dias
2010
Crockett, Calif.
39-43-82
T 6 #Paige Lee
2013
Folsom, Calif.
42-41-83
T 6 #Kaitlin Park
2012
Tustin Ranch, Calif.
44-39-83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Alice Lee Kwon
2011
Buena Park, Calif.
40-45--85
T 10 Daniela Okino
2010
Elk Grove, Calif.
42-43--85
T 10 Kaylyn Sung
2010
Fremont, Calif.
41-44--85
13 Maya Reddy
2010
Redding, Calif.
40-46--86
T 14 Erica Chean
2010
Irvine, Calif.
44-43--87
T 14 Makayla Mier
2011
Santa Maria, Calif.
41-46--87
T 17 Tiffany Nichols
2010
Castro Valley, Calif.
41-47--88
T 21 Devin Dougherty
2009
Woodland, Calif.
43-48--91
23 Camille Armas
2010
San Ramon, Calif.
46-46--92
T 24 Nichole Corpus-Massucci
2010
Henderson, Nev.
46-47--93
T 24 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif.
49-44--93
26 Jennifer Lung
2009
Monterey Park, Calif.
50-50--100
    Rochelle Chan
2010
Carson, Calif. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap