LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario
35-35--70
2 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa.
34-37--71
T 3 Joseph Curley
2009
Vienna, Va.
36-36--72
T 3 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C.
36-36--72
T 3 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va.
35-37--72
T 6 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
33-40--73
T 6 Chris DiMaio
2009
Morristown, N.J.
36-37--73
T 6 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md.
36-37--73
T 6 Eric Steinberg
2009
Somerset, N.J.
35-38--73
10 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C.
38-36--74
T 11 *John Davies
2009
Rye, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 11 *Justin Riley
2009
Haymarket, Va.
36-39--75
T 11 *Jason Sugarman
2009
Syosset, N.Y.
39-36--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 #Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va.
39-36--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Jordan Pastor
2009
Haymarket, Va.
35-40--75
T 16 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
33-43--76
T 16 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
35-41--76
T 18 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
35-42--77
T 18 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
37-40--77
T 18 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa.
40-37--77
T 18 Christopher Pinkos
2010
Clifton, Va.
35-42--77
T 18 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
37-40--77
T 23 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
36-42--78
T 23 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va.
41-37--78
T 25 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 25 David Dent
2009
Lewisburg, W.Va.
36-43--79
T 25 Dan McCrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
39-40--79
T 28 Michael Birmingham
2009
Ashburn, Va.
35-45--80
T 28 Jess Esposito
2009
Ithaca, N.Y.
36-44--80
T 28 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa.
40-40--80
T 28 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
36-44--80
T 28 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va.
36-44--80
T 28 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 28 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas
39-41--80
T 28 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga.
38-42--80
T 36 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
38-43--81
T 36 Chris Purdue
2009
Morristown, N.J.
40-41--81
T 36 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
35-46--81
39 Carl Roncaglione
2010
Charleston, W.Va.
37-45--82
T 40 Carl Brendes
2009
Ashburn, Va.
39-44--83
T 40 Kevin Curliss
2011
Madison, Wis.
41-42--83
T 40 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
39-44--83
T 43 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
40-44--84
T 43 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
41-43--84
T 43 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
37-47--84
46 Drew Calamaro
2012
Newtown Square, Pa.
40-45--85
47 Alexander Kormanec
2009
Vienna, Va.
42-44--86
48 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
46-47--93
49 Andrew Cain
2009
Mays Landing, N.J.
48-48--96
    Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    J. Damon Goin
2011
Westfield, N.C. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md. DQ-6-6d
    John Inman
2009
Skillman, N.J. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Ryan Rettberg
2010
Front Royal , Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa.
37-41-78
2 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
39-43-82
3 Lisa Agoglia
2010
Rockville Centre, N.Y.
43-43-86
4 Sindy Lee
2009
McLean, Va.
44-45-89

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Cressy Lee
2009
Oakhill, Va.
43-47--90
    Jenn Whaley
2012
Farmington, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap