LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Randy Wise Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
39-32--71
T 2 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
35-37--72
T 2 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
38-34--72
T 2 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn.
39-33--72
T 6 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich.
39-34--73
T 6 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich.
37-36--73
T 6 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-36--73
T 6 Michael Witmer
2009
Brecksville, Ohio
37-36--73
T 12 *Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
36-39--75
T 12 *Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich.
38-37--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
37-35--72
T 6 #Andrew Dorn
2011
West Chester, Ohio
37-36--73
T 6 #Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich.
40-33--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
39-36--75
T 12 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
37-38--75
T 12 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario
37-38--75
T 12 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
38-37--75
T 12 Brent Muse
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-38--75
T 12 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa.
38-37--75
T 12 Steve Schumacher
2009
Farmington Hills, Mich.
38-37--75
T 12 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
37-38--75
T 22 Michael Balcar
2011
Toledo, Ohio
39-37--76
T 22 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich.
38-38--76
T 22 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
34-42--76
T 22 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
37-39--76
T 22 Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich.
40-36--76
T 22 Joseph Szmadzinski
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-37--76
T 22 Alec Tahy
2013
Dayton, Ohio
38-38--76
T 22 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
38-38--76
T 22 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich.
38-38--76
T 31 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-37--77
T 31 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich.
40-37--77
T 31 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
38-39--77
T 31 Jayson Cronk
2009
White Lake, Mich.
38-39--77
T 31 Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-40--77
T 31 Dan Kozerski
2009
Northville, Mich.
38-39--77
T 31 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
41-36--77
T 31 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich.
38-39--77
T 39 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa.
41-37--78
T 39 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
35-43--78
T 39 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
39-39--78
T 39 Doug Hoppe
2009
LaSalle, Ontario
41-37--78
T 39 Tyson Wetherup
2009
Oshawa, Ontario
37-41--78
T 39 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
37-41--78
T 45 Andrew Bailey
2010
Rocky River, Ohio
42-37--79
T 45 Matt Brandon
2010
Brighton, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Jonathan Haley
2011
Muncie, Ind.
40-39--79
T 45 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C.
38-41--79
T 45 Jake Worthington
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich.
40-39--79
T 52 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-40--80
T 52 Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
42-38--80
T 52 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif.
39-41--80
T 52 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich.
41-39--80
T 52 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
39-41--80
T 52 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich.
40-40--80
T 52 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif.
38-42--80
T 52 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
39-41--80
T 52 Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario
43-37--80
T 61 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
38-43--81
T 61 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich.
41-40--81
T 61 Perrin Grace
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
41-40--81
T 61 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich.
42-39--81
T 65 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich.
45-37--82
T 65 Blake Plemmons
2009
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-42--82
T 67 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario
41-42--83
T 67 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
41-42--83
T 67 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
42-41--83
T 67 Joe Mazzola
2011
Bonita Springs, Fla.
43-40--83
T 67 Tyler Weekes
2009
Lasalle, Ontario
41-42--83
T 67 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
41-42--83
73 Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla.
43-41--84
T 74 Quinn Kane
2009
Midland, Mich.
40-45--85
T 74 Michael Klieman
2009
Shelby Township, Mich.
47-38--85
76 Austin Song
2008
Hudson, Ohio
38-48--86
T 77 Jeff Kohl
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
46-41--87
T 77 Patrick Mullaney
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-46--87
79 Matt Werner
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich.
45-43--88
T 80 Austin Sophiea
2010
Highland, Mich.
49-40--89
T 80 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich.
45-44--89
82 Joey Binder
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
45-46--91
    Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Jordan  Blanzy
2011
Commerce, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Grant Braden
2010
Fishers, Ind. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
36-38-74
T 3 Carey Farley
2010
Grosse Pointe, Mich.
44-41-85
T 6 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich.
43-44-87
8 Kelsy Robinson
2011
Attica, Mich.
52-45-97

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio
40-40--80
T 3 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio
43-42--85
T 3 Ella Pendy
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
40-45--85
T 6 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
46-41--87
Click here to recap