LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
AJGA Arkansas Junior at Blessings

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alex Hewitt
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
34-39--73
2 Sean Romero
2011
Texarkana, Ark.
36-38--74
3 Zach Tucker
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla.
37-38--75
T 5 Ryan  Eibner
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
40-38--78
T 8 Luke Carpenter
2011
Little Rock, Ark.
41-38--79
T 8 Tyler Norton
2009
Texarkana, Texas
42-37--79
T 10 Jack Fiscus
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
41-39--80
T 12 Tyler DuBay
2009
Frisco, Texas
39-42--81
T 12 Evan Greenwood
2010
Hot Springs , Ark.
41-40--81
T 12 Hunter  Mobley
2009
Rogers, Ark.
40-41--81
T 15 Colby Vollmann
2009
Edmond, Okla.
43-39--82
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 #Ben Hogan
2011
Ozark, Mo.
40-36--76
T 5 #Conner Ribble
2009
Texarkana, Ark.
41-37--78
T 5 #Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
38-40--78
T 10 #Mookie DeMoss
2010
Duluth, Ga.
40-40--80
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Hunter Smith
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
38-44--82
T 17 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas
41-42--83
T 17 Garrett Hagood
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
44-39--83
T 17 Matt Porter
2010
Castle Rock, Colo.
41-42--83
T 20 Brandon Cauldwell
2009
Ozark, Mo.
41-43--84
T 20 Cameron Ross
2010
El Reno, Okla.
43-41--84
T 22 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla.
41-44--85
T 22 Nick Grabbe
2010
Chesterfield, Mo.
42-43--85
T 22 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
42-43--85
T 22 Kristopher Lowry
2008
Ada, Okla.
41-44--85
T 22 John McIntosh
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla.
42-43--85
T 27 Andrew Park
2010
Seoul,
43-43--86
T 27 Alex Rodriguez
2011
Plano, Texas
42-44--86
T 29 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
43-44--87
T 29 Donald Stimble
2014
Shell Knob, Mo.
39-48--87
T 29 Justin Timberlake
2011
Ozark, Mo.
40-47--87
T 32 Henry Bayer
2010
Manhattan , Kan.
43-45--88
T 32 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla.
42-46--88
T 32 Corbin Wallace
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
42-46--88
T 35 Matt Keller
2009
Rogers, Ark.
45-44--89
T 35 Shani Patel
2010
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-48--89
37 Randy May
2010
Harrison, Ark.
45-45--90
T 38 Kyle  Billingsley
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
46-46--92
T 38 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
47-45--92
T 38 Kaine Mowatt
2009
Freeport, Pa.
48-44--92
T 38 Gabe Rogers
2012
Tulsa, Okla.
50-42--92
42 Brad Kershaw
2010
Owasso, Okla.
48-45--93
43 Luke Kwon
2011
Carrollton, Texas
45-49--94
44 JP Newsome
2009
Robinson Creek, Ky.
48-47--95
45 Christian Jeon
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
47-50--97
46 Jake McCall
2010
Southlake, Texas
48-50--98
47 Joe Greubel
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
51-56--107
    Cort Marinan
2010
Sanger, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas
45-44-89
T 4 Beau Bremer
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz.
48-53-101
T 4 Brittany Rogers
2009
Pottsville, Ark.
53-48-101
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
39-38-77
3 #Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
45-48-93

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Danielle Campbell
2011
Jenks, Okla.
54-48--102
7 Libby Croom
2012
Russellville, Ark.
45-60--105
8 Margaret Alumno
2011
Springfield, Mo.
54-52--106
9 Julie Wortham
2009
Altus, Okla.
59-54--113
10 Allison Flake
2009
Friendswood, Texas
63-53--116
11 Jessica Dillard
2010
Springfield, Mo.
59-64--123
    Daniela Acosta
2008
Dallas, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap