LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ROME, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6804
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C. 68-71--139
T
2 Jack Yancey
2010
Rome, Ga. 71-69--140
2 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 68-72--140
2 Brian Carter
2009
Augusta, Ga. 68-72--140
2 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 71-69--140
T
6 David Zickler
2008
Florence, Ala. 70-71--141
6 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 71-70--141
6 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 68-73--141
6 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 72-69--141
10 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 73-69--142
T
11 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 71-72--143
11 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 72-71--143
11 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 69-74--143
T
14 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 72-72--144
14 Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J. 73-71--144
14 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va. 70-74--144
T
17 Will Jones
2010
Rome, Ga. 75-70--145
17 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 75-70--145
17 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 73-72--145
17 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 72-73--145
17 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 73-72--145
T
22 Taylor Hall
2008
Roswell, Ga. 73-73--146
22 Joey Kalbac
2008
Miami, Fla. 72-74--146
22 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn. 71-75--146
22 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 74-72--146
22 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga. 73-73--146
22 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 74-72--146
22 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 70-76--146
22 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C. 73-73--146
T
30 Patrick McCormick
2008
Weston, Fla. 73-74--147
30 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 68-79--147
30 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-76--147
T
33 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 72-76--148
33 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 77-71--148
33 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-77--148
33 Andrew Marco
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 72-76--148
33 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C. 74-74--148
T
38 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-72--149
38 John Burch
2008
Nashville, Tenn. 75-74--149
38 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 73-76--149
T
41 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga. 78-73--151
41 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 74-77--151
41 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 80-71--151
41 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C. 76-75--151
T
45 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa. 75-77--152
45 Taylor Stewart
2008
Lincoln, Neb. 76-76--152
45 David Boyce
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 77-75--152
45 C.J. Anderson
2008
Corona, Calif. 76-76--152
T
49 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga. 76-78--154
49 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C. 77-77--154
49 Scott Patterson
2008
Thousand Oaks , Calif. 76-78--154
49 Kyle Gillen
2008
Miamisburg, Ohio 76-78--154
T
53 Jarred Garcia
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-77--155
53 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 76-79--155
53 Jeff Slack
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-78--155
53 Nash Nance
2010
Calhoun, Ga. 75-80--155
T
57 Keller Tomassi
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 78-78--156
57 Travis Kemp
2008
Lethbridge, Alberta 79-77--156
57 Travis Hedge
2008
Powell, Ohio 77-79--156
57 Leif Jacobsen
2008
Milton, Mass. 79-77--156
T
61 Joey Windler
2010
Marietta, Ga. 80-77--157
61 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 79-78--157
61 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 82-75--157
64 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C. 78-80--158
T
65 Nicholas Swenson
2008
Yorktown, Va. 75-85--160
65 Ryan Gillen
2008
Miamisburg, Ohio 81-79--160
T
67 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga. 79-82--161
67 Joseph Suarez
2008
Richmond, Va. 79-82--161
T
69 Hunter Brooks
2010
Lindale, Ga. 86-79--165
69 Adam Baaklini
2008
Fayetteville, Ga. 82-83--165
69 Casey McGinnis
2009
Aragon, Ga. 82-83--165
-
Morne Gerber
2008
Duluth, Ga.
80-D Rule 14-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
*1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 72-66--138
2 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 71-71--142
T
3 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark. 73-70--143
3 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 74-69--143
3 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 69-74--143
6 Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga. 73-71--144
7 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 75-70--145
8 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 73-74--147
T
9 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 72-76--148
9 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 72-76--148
9 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 72-76--148
12 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 76-73--149
13 Carolyn Barbee
2008
Cartersville, Ga. 69-82--151
T
14 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. 81-71--152
14 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 77-75--152
14 Emily Bachert
2008
Bowling Green, Ky. 76-76--152
T
17 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 78-75--153
17 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-79--153
17 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 81-72--153
17 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-74--153
17 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 75-78--153
22 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 76-79--155
23 Sarah Butts
2008
Carrollton, Ga. 77-79--156
24 Alei Mitchell
2008
Waycross, Ga. 78-79--157
25 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala. 79-79--158
26 Amelia Morgan
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 83-82--165
27 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 86-85--171
  * Won via sudden-death playoff