LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
AJGA Rhode Island Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt.
35-34--69
T 2 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn.
36-34--70
T 2 Jon Lussier
2007
Barton, Vt.
36-34--70
T 2 Kyle Stucklen
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-34--70
T 2 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn.
36-34--70
6 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass.
36-35--71
T 7 Joshua Salah
2009
Gloucester, Mass.
36-36--72
T 7 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass.
36-36--72
T 7 Jake Wagman
2008
Toronto, Ontario
35-37--72
T 10 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
37-36--73
T 10 #Kyle Kszepka
2009
Wilbraham, Mass.
37-36--73
T 12 *Kyle Fardelmann
2008
Washington, N.J.
41-33--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
38-36--74
T 12 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J.
36-38--74
T 12 Edward Ryan
2008
Winchester, Mass.
40-34--74
T 12 Kevin Shea
2008
Quincy, Mass.
38-36--74
T 12 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
39-35--74
T 18 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
36-39--75
T 18 Nick Harris
2008
Marlborough, Mass.
37-38--75
T 18 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn.
37-38--75
T 18 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass.
37-38--75
T 18 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
38-37--75
T 18 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
40-35--75
T 18 Nicholas Torrance
2010
East Lyme, Conn.
39-36--75
T 25 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
38-38--76
T 25 Stephen Kozlowski
2008
Meredith, N.H.
39-37--76
T 25 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
37-39--76
T 28 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
41-36--77
T 28 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn.
39-38--77
T 28 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 28 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
39-38--77
T 28 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
39-38--77
T 28 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
41-36--77
T 28 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt.
39-38--77
T 28 Jordan Nissensohn
2010
Barrington , R.I.
39-38--77
T 28 Philippe Panico
2009
Boston, Mass.
40-37--77
T 28 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass.
42-35--77
T 38 Scott Abramson
2008
Westport, Conn.
37-41--78
T 38 Garrett Fitzgerald
2009
Arlington, Va.
35-43--78
T 38 Leif Jacobsen
2008
Milton, Mass.
39-39--78
T 38 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
39-39--78
T 38 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass.
39-39--78
T 38 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 44 Ryan Coughlin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 44 Andrew Lichtenauer
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 44 Edward McQuiston
2011
Amherst, Mass.
38-41--79
T 44 Michael Mullavey
2008
Dunstable, Mass.
39-40--79
T 44 Scott Rubzin
2009
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
37-42--79
T 44 Kolya Wheeler
2009
Wilmington, Del.
39-40--79
T 44 Peter White
2009
Weston, Mass.
41-38--79
T 51 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y.
42-38--80
T 51 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I.
40-40--80
T 53 Ryan Homola
2008
Amityville, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 53 David Logan
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 53 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
42-39--81
T 53 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 57 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
45-37--82
T 57 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 57 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y.
39-43--82
T 60 Michael Carr
2010
Sayville, N.Y.
44-39--83
T 60 Ryan Colatrella
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
41-42--83
T 60 Ryan Prinzo
2009
Glenmont, N.Y.
39-44--83
T 60 Andrew Reed
2009
Littleton, Mass.
43-40--83
T 60 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
40-43--83
T 65 Lovis Axon
2008
Madison, Conn.
42-42--84
T 65 David James
2008
Warren, Mich.
46-38--84
T 67 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
40-45--85
T 67 Brandon Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y.
41-44--85
T 67 Tim Noschese
2009
Medfield, Mass.
42-43--85
T 67 Marshall Stock
2009
Wilton, Conn.
42-43--85
T 71 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass.
43-43--86
T 71 Patrick  Donnelly
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 71 Michael Kenny
2008
South Hamilton, Mass.
43-43--86
T 74 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 74 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
45-42--87
T 74 Wyatt Sparks
2009
Bronxville, N.Y.
42-45--87
77 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
44-45--89
78 George Chang
2008
Mineola, N.Y.
56-46--102

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
37-36-73
2 Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa.
39-40-79
3 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
39-41-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
40-41--81
5 Juliet Vongphoumy
2011
Providence, R.I.
38-44--82
T 6 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
44-39--83
T 6 Cristina McQuiston
2011
Amherst, Mass.
41-42--83
T 6 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y.
44-39--83
9 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
46-38--84
10 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif.
41-45--86
11 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y.
43-46--89
T 12 Monica Chow
2012
Newton, Mass.
46-46--92
T 12 Alexandra Dunn
2009
Lexington, Mass.
43-49--92
14 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn.
45-51--96
15 Alexandra Galgano
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
49-50--99
16 Kimberly Greenwood
2008
Greenland, N.H.
50-50--100
17 Andie Savel
2010
Sudbury, Mass.
48-53--101
18 Lauren Moskowitz
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.
48-65--113
19 Amy McDermott
2009
Watertown, Mass.
58-59--117