LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Nationwide Insurance Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Kyle Bates
2007
Avon Lake, Ohio
33-37--70
T 1 David Erdy
2008
Boonville, Ind.
34-36--70
T 3 Colin Allen
2010
Columbus, Ohio
34-37--71
T 3 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-35--71
T 5 #Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
37-35--72
T 5 #Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky.
35-37--72
T 5 Christopher Hahn
2008
Bellbrook, Ohio
37-35--72
T 5 #Christopher Orlando
2008
Broomall, Pa.
37-35--72
T 9 #Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
35-38--73
T 9 *Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
35-38--73
T 9 *Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio
37-36--73
T 9 *Craig Osterbrock
2009
Wilmington, Ohio
36-37--73
T 9 *James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio
37-36--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Gary Bissell
2007
East Lansing, Mich.
35-38--73
T 15 Tom Alshouse
2007
Avon Lake, Ohio
39-35--74
T 15 John Robenalt
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio
35-39--74
T 17 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa.
38-37--75
T 17 Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
37-38--75
T 17 Andrew Bolinger
2008
Castalia, Ohio
38-37--75
T 17 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
40-35--75
T 17 Robert Hippert
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-36--75
T 17 Kevin Miller
2009
Dover, Ohio
38-37--75
T 17 Greg O'connor
2009
Edmond, Okla.
36-39--75
T 17 Jason Sintic
2008
Columbus, Ohio
38-37--75
T 25 Reilly Bates
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio
42-34--76
T 25 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio
38-38--76
T 25 Charlie Martin
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio
36-40--76
T 25 Chris Mckay
2008
Columbus, Ohio
37-39--76
T 25 Brian Mckenna
2009
Penfield, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 25 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
36-40--76
T 25 Grant Weaver
2011
Wooster, Ohio
38-38--76
T 32 Christopher Burger
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-40--77
T 32 Caleb Chiero
2008
Westerville, Ohio
37-40--77
T 32 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
39-38--77
T 32 Dustin Denzik
2008
Lagrange, Ky.
36-41--77
T 32 Sean Finneran
2008
Columbus, Ohio
36-41--77
T 32 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio
37-40--77
T 32 Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md.
38-39--77
T 32 Matthew Parker
2008
Lower Burrell, Pa.
38-39--77
T 32 David Payne
2010
Louisville, Ky.
38-39--77
T 32 John Sawhill
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
36-41--77
T 32 Brandon Vicory
2008
Aurora, Ill.
40-37--77
T 32 Robert Wall
2008
Madison, Ind.
38-39--77
T 44 Dagan Abdon
2010
Greenup, Ky.
40-38--78
T 44 Sam Malloy
2011
Findlay, Ohio
39-39--78
T 44 Ryan Menafee
2008
Bexley, Ohio
37-41--78
T 44 David Nastalski
2008
Hunt Valley, Md.
39-39--78
T 44 Eric Prater
2008
Mason, Ohio
40-38--78
T 44 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio
39-39--78
T 44 David Wien
2008
Orange Village, Ohio
39-39--78
T 51 Aj Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
38-41--79
T 51 Drew Kenning
2009
Lake Forest, Ill.
42-37--79
T 51 Barrett Mccarthy
2009
Burlington, Ontario
40-39--79
T 54 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich.
42-38--80
T 54 Kevin Brown
2010
Carmel, Ind.
39-41--80
T 54 Travis Hedge
2008
Powell, Ohio
39-41--80
T 54 Max Parker
2008
Lewiston, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 54 Rick Travis
2009
Dublin, Ohio
38-42--80
T 59 Dave Cellura
2009
Rochester, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 59 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
38-43--81
T 59 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
40-41--81
T 59 Andrew Haines
2008
Kirtland, Ohio
37-44--81
T 59 Ryan Kelleher
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio
40-41--81
T 59 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio
38-43--81
T 59 Jason Lantz
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
40-41--81
T 59 Nathan Macmaster
2009
Reynoldsburg, Ohio
37-44--81
T 59 Chad Merzbacher
2012
Dublin, Ohio
39-42--81
T 59 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa.
43-38--81
69 Jesse Butler
2009
Wooster, Ohio
39-43--82
T 70 Sam Booth
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
43-40--83
T 70 Nathan March
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
42-41--83
T 70 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-41--83
T 73 John Connolly
2009
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-44--84
T 73 Douglas Fairbanks
2008
Columbus, Ohio
42-42--84
T 73 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio
43-41--84
T 76 Tommy Armour Iv
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
46-39--85
T 76 David Hartke
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-48--85
T 76 Derek Jones
2009
Lower Burrell, Pa.
42-43--85
79 Tom Ribelli
2009
Kirtland, Ohio
42-44--86
T 80 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
41-46--87
T 80 Logan Jones
2010
Dublin, Ohio
44-43--87
T 80 Aaron Pontsler
2009
Monclova, Ohio
41-46--87
83 Brooks Gardner
2009
Bowling Green, Ohio
44-44--88
84 Austin Song
2008
Hudson, Ohio
42-49--91
85 Dan Unkovic
2008
Greensburg, Pa.
50-46--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Wisniewski
2009
Williamsville, N.Y.
39-38-77
2 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
40-38-78
3 #Elizabeth Nagel
2009
Dewitt, Mich.
37-42-79
4 Kerri Dice
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C.
38-42-80
T 5 Alexis Therman
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-40-82

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Emily Ransone
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
39-43--82
7 Jamie Lavin
2009
Deerfield, Ill.
38-45--83
8 Lizzy Merk
2010
Seven Hills, Ohio
44-40--84
9 Courtney Kordes
2009
Natrona Heights, Pa.
41-44--85
10 Brooke O'brien
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
43-44--87
11 Alison Chaney
2009
Columbus, Ohio
44-47--91
T 12 Kristen Helmsdoerfer
2010
Westerville, Ohio
44-49--93
T 12 Caroline Lovette
2009
Davidsville, Pa.
48-45--93