LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
David Gossett Junior Championship presented by Stanford Financial Group

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Dustin Korte
2009
Metropolis, Ill.
32-34--66
T 2 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
34-34--68
T 2 #Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn.
35-33--68
T 4 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
33-36--69
T 4 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn.
36-33--69
6 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga.
34-36--70
7 Bryan Boaz
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
34-37--71
T 8 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
33-39--72
T 8 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
36-36--72
T 8 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky.
37-35--72
T 8 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky.
34-38--72
T 8 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga.
37-35--72
T 8 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La.
37-35--72
T 8 Werlien Prosperie Iii
2008
Lulling, La.
35-37--72
T 8 #Alec Silchuk
2008
Franklin, Ky.
39-33--72
T 16 *Patrick Willey
2008
Conway, Ark.
36-37--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga.
35-38--73
T 16 Jordan Brown
2009
Memphis, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 16 Bailey Childress
2007
Memphis, Tenn.
36-37--73
T 16 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
36-37--73
T 16 Jonathan Stalnaker
2007
Conway, Ark.
35-38--73
T 16 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario
36-37--73
T 16 David Tepe
2009
Liberty Township, Ohio
37-36--73
T 16 Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga.
36-37--73
T 25 Chance Holden
2010
Dexter, Mo.
35-39--74
T 25 Robert Kirby
2009
Bowling Green, Ky.
35-39--74
T 25 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
38-36--74
T 25 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
36-38--74
T 25 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn.
38-36--74
T 25 Sam Thompson
2010
Paducah, Ky.
36-38--74
T 25 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
39-35--74
T 32 Trevor Cone
2011
Concord, N.C.
36-39--75
T 32 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich.
38-37--75
T 32 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga.
36-39--75
T 32 J. Erik Hearnes
2009
Mayflower, Ark.
39-36--75
T 32 Matthew Howton
2008
Palestine, Ark.
36-39--75
T 32 Lane Hulse
2010
Fordyce, Ark.
39-36--75
T 32 Brent Smith
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
37-38--75
T 32 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
37-38--75
T 40 Kendall Chalmers
2008
Neosho, Mo.
41-35--76
T 40 Bradley Mccreery
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 40 Casey Patterson
2008
West Helena, Ark.
38-38--76
T 40 Eddie Stahlhuth
2008
St. Louis, Mo.
37-39--76
T 40 Christopher Stalnaker
2009
Conway, Ark.
37-39--76
T 40 Jack Treat
2010
Conway, Ark.
38-38--76
T 46 Matthew Atkins
2009
Owensboro, Ky.
41-36--77
T 46 Bryan Jaska
2009
Bowling Green, Ky.
37-40--77
T 46 Parker Merritt
2008
Germantown, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 46 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 50 Kyle Billingsley
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
39-39--78
T 50 Christopher Schwager
2008
Fishers, Ind.
40-38--78
T 50 Taylor Wilson
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
39-39--78
T 53 Eric Broadfoot
2009
Muscle Shoals, Ala.
40-39--79
T 53 Ryan Hadash
2009
Keller, Texas
40-39--79
T 53 Brandon Liu
2011
Murrells Inlet, S.C.
40-39--79
T 53 Clay Myers Ii
2008
Memphis, Tenn.
37-42--79
T 57 Ben Hogan
2011
Ozark, Mo.
40-40--80
T 57 Brandon Poley
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
39-41--80
T 59 Chad Bounds
2009
Meridian, Miss.
43-38--81
T 59 Blake Hirschman
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
40-41--81
T 59 Jerry Martin
2011
Memphis, Tenn.
43-38--81
T 59 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
43-38--81
T 59 Doug Rees
2009
West Chester, Ohio
44-37--81
64 Connor Wielgus
2008
Bethesda, Md.
44-38--82
65 Cory Bundy
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
42-41--83
T 66 Samuel Echikson
2010
Livingston, N.J.
36-48--84
T 66 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
44-40--84
68 Justin Nguonly
2009
Vienna, Va.
43-43--86
69 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
46-41--87

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
38-37-75
T 1 #Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
37-38-75
3 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla.
41-36-77
4 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville, Fla.
39-39-78
T 8 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark.
40-41-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Summar Roachell
2013
Conway, Ark.
38-41--79
T 6 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky.
44-36--80
T 6 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif.
40-40--80
T 8 Daniela Acosta
2008
Dallas, Texas
43-38--81
10 Jeanna Brewer
2010
Mt. Vernon, Mo.
43-50--93
11 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
48-48--96
12 Stephanie Rosetta
2008
Springfield, Mo.
62-52--114