LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas
35-33--68
T 1 #Chandler Smith-Stetson
2008
Albuquerque, N.M.
34-34--68
3 Ian Armstrong
2008
Richmond, Texas
36-33--69
T 4 #Garett Fisher
2009
Keller, Texas
36-34--70
T 4 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis.
35-35--70
T 4 Tim Mitchell
2009
Austin, Texas
35-35--70
T 4 Cameron Scitern
2009
Rockdale, Texas
35-35--70
T 4 #Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas
37-33--70
9 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas
38-33--71
T 10 #Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
36-36--72
T 10 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
38-34--72
T 10 #Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas
35-37--72
T 10 #Joey Rippel
2009
Sugar Land, Texas
35-37--72
T 10 Ross Rotwein
2009
El Paso, Texas
37-35--72
T 22 Lane Hulse
2010
Fordyce, Ark.
37-38--75
T 22 Hayden Witte
2009
Denton, Texas
36-39--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
T 15 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
39-34--73
T 15 Parker Hensley
2010
San Antonio, Texas
39-34--73
T 15 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
36-37--73
T 15 Andrew Presley
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
39-34--73
T 20 Robert Belz
2008
San Antonio, Texas
36-38--74
T 20 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
38-36--74
T 22 Tommy Armour IV
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-38--75
T 22 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
37-38--75
T 22 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas
40-35--75
T 22 Mick Huffman
2009
Maurice, La.
37-38--75
T 22 Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas
37-38--75
T 22 J.B. Suk
2009
Hilton Head, S.C.
38-37--75
T 22 Caleb Tucker
2008
Kerrville, Texas
37-38--75
T 31 Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas
39-37--76
T 31 Jeffrey Osborne
2008
Dallas, Texas
40-36--76
T 31 Austin  Weaver
2009
Flower Mound, Texas
36-40--76
T 31 Steven Woodard
2009
Palestine, Texas
37-39--76
T 35 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas
38-39--77
T 35 William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas
39-38--77
T 35 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas
37-40--77
T 35 Ricky Li
2010
McKinney, Texas
39-38--77
T 35 Aneil Patel
2010
Austin, Texas
41-36--77
T 40 Ethan Fine
2009
Albuquerque, N.M.
38-40--78
T 40 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
38-40--78
T 40 Christopher Muriana
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
38-40--78
T 40 Derek Myers
2009
Edmond, Okla.
43-35--78
T 40 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
38-40--78
T 45 Robby Apfel
2008
Highland Village, Texas
40-39--79
T 45 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas
40-39--79
T 45 Blake Nauert
2007
Stamford, Texas
40-39--79
T 45 Matt Porter
2011
Seymour, Texas
39-40--79
T 45 Jes Schneider
2009
Houston, Texas
37-42--79
T 45 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas
40-39--79
T 45 Blake Vinson
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
42-37--79
52 Brandon  Banks
2009
Irving, Texas
37-43--80
T 53 Hayden Hughes
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
38-43--81
T 53 Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas
40-41--81
T 53 Samuel Thompson
2007
Utopia, Texas
41-40--81
T 56 Tyler Bell
2010
Lubbock, Texas
40-42--82
T 56 Kyle  Billingsley
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
44-38--82
T 56 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
41-41--82
T 56 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-43--82
T 56 Drew Norris
2008
El Paso, Texas
41-41--82
T 56 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas
42-40--82
T 56 Craig Zietsman
2010
Cypress, Texas
42-40--82
63 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
39-45--84
T 64 Kendall Chalmers
2008
Neosho, Mo.
41-44--85
T 64 William Cunningham
2007
Corinth, Texas
46-39--85
66 Trey Sullivan
2009
Austin, Texas
39-49--88
67 Samuel Cheatham
2011
Dallas, Texas
47-48--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif.
34-38-72
2 #Emily Collins
2010
Colleyville, Texas
37-39-76
3 #Alexandra Hopson
2008
Laredo, Texas
40-37-77
4 #Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
40-38-78
T 5 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas
43-36-79
T 7 Paige Gibson
2008
Carrollton, Texas
39-41-80
13 Stephanie Scholer
2009
Dallas, Texas
47-40-87

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark.
37-42--79
T 7 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas
42-38--80
9 Tiffany Morin
2008
San Antonio, Texas
41-41--82
10 Elizabeth  Stone
2009
Southlake , Texas
39-44--83
11 Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas
41-43--84
12 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas
44-42--86