LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Future Legends

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis.
33-37--70
2 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla.
35-37--72
T 3 Daniel Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich.
38-36--74
T 3 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis.
35-39--74
T 3 David  Lawrence
2008
Moline, Ill.
35-39--74
T 3 #Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis.
36-38--74
T 7 Jared Canfield
2008
Naperville, Ill.
35-40--75
T 7 #Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 7 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
38-37--75
T 7 Alex Lavin
2008
Highland Park, Ill.
39-36--75
T 7 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-39--75
T 7 #Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
37-38--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Dave Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich.
37-39--76
T 13 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis.
35-41--76
T 13 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-40--76
T 13 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
39-37--76
T 13 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis.
38-38--76
T 13 Robert Tunberg
2008
Moline, Ill.
36-40--76
T 19 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn.
37-40--77
T 19 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill.
40-37--77
T 21 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 21 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill.
37-41--78
T 21 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill.
37-41--78
T 21 Ryan McKilligan
2009
Ames, Iowa
39-39--78
T 25 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
42-37--79
T 25 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa
38-41--79
T 25 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis.
39-40--79
T 25 Lee Swan
2009
Portage, Wis.
38-41--79
T 25 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
37-42--79
T 30 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill.
37-43--80
T 30 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn.
35-45--80
T 30 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
40-40--80
T 30 Robert Hraback
2007
Wheaton, Ill.
37-43--80
T 30 Ben Lyons
2009
Centennial, Colo.
40-40--80
T 30 Steven Moore
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo.
41-39--80
T 30 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis.
37-43--80
T 30 Andrew  Saltz
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 30 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
39-41--80
T 39 Tyler Bauman
2007
River Hills, Wis.
39-42--81
T 39 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill.
38-43--81
T 39 Ben Glatz
2008
Kildeer, Ill.
41-40--81
T 39 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas
37-44--81
T 43 Bret Carroll
2008
Northbrook, Ill.
42-40--82
T 43 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
39-43--82
T 43 Luke Kolquist
2008
Geneva, Ill.
41-41--82
T 43 Eric Prater
2008
Mason, Ohio
39-43--82
T 47 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill.
39-44--83
T 47 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
41-42--83
T 47 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
39-44--83
T 47 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-43--83
T 47 Josh Witt
2008
Clear Lake, Iowa
39-44--83
T 52 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
40-44--84
T 52 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill.
43-41--84
T 52 Jonathan Kaplan
2008
Highland Park, Ill.
41-43--84
T 52 Shawn Steurer
2009
Batavia , Ill.
41-43--84
56 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind.
41-44--85
T 57 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill.
42-44--86
T 57 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
41-45--86
T 57 William Wakefield
2009
Mequon, Wis.
42-44--86
T 60 William Crimmins
2008
Mequon, Wis.
39-48--87
T 60 Michael Crimmins
2009
Mequon, Wis.
45-42--87
T 60 Thomas Nations
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
41-46--87
T 60 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston , Ill.
41-46--87
T 64 Spencer Hilde
2007
Moorhead, Minn.
40-48--88
T 64 Tony Michuda
2009
Frankfort, Ill.
42-46--88
T 64 Trevor Morgan
2009
St. Cloud, Minn.
42-46--88
67 Jake Miller
2009
Hudson, Wis.
43-46--89
68 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa.
45-46--91
69 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
47-46--93
70 Joseph Williams
2009
St. Paul, Minn.
47-50--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz.
35-40-75
2 #Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill.
40-39-79
3 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill.
37-43-80
4 Alice Kang
2009
Northbrook, Ill.
39-45-84
5 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
41-44-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis.
42-44--86
T 7 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill.
42-46--88
T 7 Chelsea Zusan
2008
Avon, Ind.
44-44--88
9 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn.
45-44--89
10 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-49--92
11 Katy O'Malley
2010
Wilmette, Ill.
47-46--93