LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Brooks Price
2007
Worthington, Ohio
36-35--71
T 1 #Alec Silchuk
2008
Franklin, Ky.
35-36--71
3 JP Newsome
2009
Robinson Creek, Ky.
36-37--73
T 4 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
38-36--74
T 4 #Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va.
37-37--74
T 4 Jared Flanery
2009
Sandy Hook, Ky.
39-35--74
T 4 Nathaniel Johnson
2011
Nicholasville, Ky.
39-35--74
T 4 #Kirk Moats
2009
Louisville, Ky.
38-36--74
T 4 #Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn.
39-35--74
T 10 *Tommy Armour IV
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-39--75
T 10 *Dustin Denzik
2008
LaGrange, Ky.
37-38--75
T 10 *Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky.
37-38--75
T 10 *Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
35-40--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Dagan Abdon
2010
Greenup, Ky.
36-39--75
T 10 David Erdy
2008
Boonville, Ind.
39-36--75
T 10 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio
38-37--75
T 17 Robb Clark
2010
Louisville, Ky.
39-37--76
T 17 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-39--76
T 17 Elliott House
2009
London, Ky.
40-36--76
T 17 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-36--76
T 17 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
37-39--76
T 22 William Ayers
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-38--77
T 22 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
39-38--77
T 22 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky.
37-40--77
T 22 Colin Crane
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-41--77
T 22 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky.
40-37--77
T 27 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich.
40-38--78
T 27 Clay Goddard
2010
Nashville, Tenn.
40-38--78
T 27 Timothy Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-39--78
T 27 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
36-42--78
T 27 Corey Lawhun
2009
South Webster, Ohio
38-40--78
T 27 Michael McDade
2008
Shepherdsville , Ky.
40-38--78
T 33 Derek Adams
2007
Oil Springs, Ky.
38-41--79
T 33 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
38-41--79
T 33 Alex Simson
2008
Columbus, Ohio
39-40--79
T 33 Justin Wagner
2008
Louisville, Ky.
39-40--79
T 38 John Hickerson
2009
Prospect, Ky.
41-39--80
T 38 Martin Hunter
2007
Ashland, Ky.
41-39--80
T 38 George Love
2009
Lexington, Ky.
38-42--80
T 38 Ryan McLeland
2009
Sellersburg, Ind.
37-43--80
T 38 JP Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
41-39--80
T 38 Stephen Sexton
2008
Granger, Ind.
37-43--80
T 44 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio
37-44--81
T 44 Tanner Mobley
2009
Lexington, Ky.
36-45--81
46 Cris Goddard
2010
Nashville, Tenn.
42-40--82
T 47 Sam Booth
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
43-40--83
T 47 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C.
43-40--83
T 47 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky.
43-40--83
T 47 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
37-46--83
T 47 Jacob Grant
2008
Richmond, Ky.
41-42--83
T 47 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio
42-41--83
T 47 Kasey Warnock
2008
Flatwoods, Ky.
39-44--83
54 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill.
42-42--84
T 55 Charles Schaffer
2009
Lexington, Ky.
42-43--85
T 55 Carson Stone
2008
Lexington, Ky.
45-40--85
T 55 Stuart Thompson
2008
Fort Collins, Colo.
36-49--85
T 58 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
44-42--86
T 58 Carlton Zesch
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-43--86
T 60 David Hartke
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
42-45--87
T 60 Eric Sallie
2007
Ashland, Ky.
43-44--87
62 Victor Bocos
2009
Jasper, Ala.
47-41--88
63 Daniel Willis
2009
Oakwood, Ohio
44-48--92
64 Jared Keaton
2007
Paintsville, Ky.
47-47--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio
37-38-75
2 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif.
40-37-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 April Emerson
2009
Jamestown, Ky.
38-44--82
4 Ali Walden
2009
Tompkinsville, Ky.
47-51--98