LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Brooks Price
2007
Worthington, Ohio
36-35--71
T 1 #Alec Silchuk
2008
Franklin, Ky.
35-36--71
3 Jp Newsome
2009
Robinson Creek, Ky.
36-37--73
T 4 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
38-36--74
T 4 #Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va.
37-37--74
T 4 Jared Flanery
2009
Sandy Hook, Ky.
39-35--74
T 4 Nathaniel Johnson
2011
Nicholasville, Ky.
39-35--74
T 4 #Kirk Moats
2009
Louisville, Ky.
38-36--74
T 4 #Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood, Tenn.
39-35--74
T 10 *Tommy Armour Iv
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-39--75
T 10 *Dustin Denzik
2008
Lagrange, Ky.
37-38--75
T 10 *Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky.
37-38--75
T 10 *Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
35-40--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Dagan Abdon
2010
Greenup, Ky.
36-39--75
T 10 David Erdy
2008
Boonville, Ind.
39-36--75
T 10 Brendan Jenkins
2009
Dublin, Ohio
38-37--75
T 17 Robb Clark
2010
Louisville, Ky.
39-37--76
T 17 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-39--76
T 17 Elliott House
2009
London, Ky.
40-36--76
T 17 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-36--76
T 17 Akash Mirchandani
2011
Prospect, Ky.
37-39--76
T 22 William Ayers
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-38--77
T 22 Aaron Barna
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
39-38--77
T 22 Zachary Butler
2009
Lexington, Ky.
37-40--77
T 22 Colin Crane
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-41--77
T 22 Blanton Farmer
2009
Lexington, Ky.
40-37--77
T 27 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich.
40-38--78
T 27 Clay Goddard
2010
Nashville, Tenn.
40-38--78
T 27 Timothy Kelly
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-39--78
T 27 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
36-42--78
T 27 Corey Lawhun
2009
South Webster, Ohio
38-40--78
T 27 Michael Mcdade
2008
Shepherdsville, Ky.
40-38--78
T 33 Derek Adams
2007
Oil Springs, Ky.
38-41--79
T 33 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
38-41--79
T 33 Alex Simson
2008
Columbus, Ohio
39-40--79
T 33 Justin Wagner
2008
Louisville, Ky.
39-40--79
T 38 John Hickerson
2009
Prospect, Ky.
41-39--80
T 38 Martin Hunter
2007
Ashland, Ky.
41-39--80
T 38 George Love
2009
Lexington, Ky.
38-42--80
T 38 Ryan Mcleland
2009
Sellersburg, Ind.
37-43--80
T 38 Jp Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
41-39--80
T 38 Stephen Sexton
2008
Granger, Ind.
37-43--80
T 44 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio
37-44--81
T 44 Tanner Mobley
2009
Lexington, Ky.
36-45--81
46 Cris Goddard
2010
Nashville, Tenn.
42-40--82
T 47 Sam Booth
2010
Hurricane, W.Va.
43-40--83
T 47 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C.
43-40--83
T 47 Taylor Combs
2011
Lexington, Ky.
43-40--83
T 47 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
37-46--83
T 47 Jacob Grant
2008
Richmond, Ky.
41-42--83
T 47 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio
42-41--83
T 47 Kasey Warnock
2008
Flatwoods, Ky.
39-44--83
54 Jeremy Lackey
2009
Orland Park, Ill.
42-42--84
T 55 Charles Schaffer
2009
Lexington, Ky.
42-43--85
T 55 Carson Stone
2008
Lexington, Ky.
45-40--85
T 55 Stuart Thompson
2008
Fort Collins, Colo.
36-49--85
T 58 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
44-42--86
T 58 Carlton Zesch
2011
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-43--86
T 60 David Hartke
2008
Cincinnati, Ohio
42-45--87
T 60 Eric Sallie
2007
Ashland, Ky.
43-44--87
62 Victor Bocos
2009
Jasper, Ala.
47-41--88
63 Daniel Willis
2009
Oakwood, Ohio
44-48--92
64 Jared Keaton
2007
Paintsville, Ky.
47-47--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samantha Swinehart
2010
Lancaster, Ohio
37-38-75
2 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif.
40-37-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 April Emerson
2009
Jamestown, Ky.
38-44--82
4 Ali Walden
2009
Tompkinsville, Ky.
47-51--98