LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
35-32--67
T 2 #Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
34-35--69
T 2 #Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
36-33--69
4 #Brant Delongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
33-38--71
T 5 #Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla.
32-40--72
T 5 #Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla.
39-33--72
T 5 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla.
35-37--72
T 5 Werlien Prosperie Iii
2008
Lulling, La.
35-37--72
T 5 #Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
35-37--72
T 10 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky.
37-36--73
T 10 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla.
35-38--73
T 10 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt.
38-35--73
T 10 #Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
35-38--73
T 10 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
37-36--73
T 15 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
36-38--74
T 15 Dj Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga.
36-38--74
T 18 *Andrew Cho
2010
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
39-36--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
35-39--74
T 18 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
37-38--75
T 18 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
37-38--75
T 18 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
37-38--75
T 22 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-38--76
T 22 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla.
35-41--76
T 22 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla.
36-40--76
T 22 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
37-39--76
T 26 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis.
41-36--77
T 26 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
36-41--77
T 28 Matthew Geslin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
42-36--78
T 28 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-40--78
T 28 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla.
39-40--79
T 31 Jerry Moore
2008
Mogadore, Ohio
42-37--79
T 31 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
37-42--79
T 31 Joe Webber
2008
Sandy, Utah
39-40--79
T 31 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
37-42--79
T 36 Joey Kalbac
2008
Miami, Fla.
38-42--80
T 36 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt.
41-39--80
T 36 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla.
39-41--80
39 David Brown
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
44-37--81
T 40 Joshua Brown
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 40 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
38-44--82
T 40 John Oakes
2009
Coral Springs, Fla.
43-39--82
43 Bret Carroll
2008
Northbrook, Ill.
39-44--83
T 44 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey In The Hills, Fla.
41-43--84
T 44 Erick Stone
2008
Alexandria, Va.
42-42--84
T 46 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla.
43-42--85
T 46 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla.
40-45--85
T 46 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-45--85
T 46 William Reed
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
40-45--85
T 50 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
47-42--89
T 50 Michael Connelly
2008
Laurel, Md.
41-48--89
52 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
50-45--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
35-42-77
T 1 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla.
40-37-77
5 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
40-41-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
35-43--78
4 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla.
38-41--79
6 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
42-40--82
T 7 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif.
41-42--83
T 7 Carleigh Silvers
2009
Martinsville, Ind.
39-44--83
9 Kelsey Benson
2010
Martinsville, Ind.
42-43--85
10 Marcy Koonce
2010
Naples, Fla.
51-53--104