LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Fidelity Investments Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas
37-34--71
2 #Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas
35-38--73
T 3 #James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
36-38--74
T 3 #Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
40-34--74
T 3 Ryan O'Rear
2009
Salado, Texas
39-35--74
T 3 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
37-37--74
T 7 #Travis Chrietzberg
2008
Longview, Texas
35-40--75
T 7 #James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas
36-39--75
T 7 #Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
38-37--75
T 7 Kirk Edmondson
2007
Dallas, Texas
36-39--75
T 7 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas
36-39--75
T 7 #Miles Hindsman
2008
Austin, Texas
37-38--75
T 7 #Joseph Reynolds
2008
Houston, Texas
37-38--75
T 7 Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas
39-36--75
T 7 #Brian Swanson
2009
Katy, Texas
36-39--75
T 7 Thomas Tatum
2008
Dallas, Texas
33-42--75
T 7 #Scott Ward
2009
Spring, Texas
38-37--75
T 18 *Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
38-38--76
T 18 *Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas
40-36--76
T 18 *Michael Young
2008
Dallas, Texas
38-38--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas
38-38--76
T 22 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-38--77
T 22 Ian Armstrong
2008
Richmond, Texas
40-37--77
T 22 Robert Belz
2008
San Antonio, Texas
41-36--77
T 22 Hunter Brown
2009
Richardson, Texas
38-39--77
T 22 Cal Clyde
2009
Tyler, Texas
38-39--77
T 22 Jimmy Elliott
2009
Katy, Texas
38-39--77
T 22 William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas
40-37--77
T 22 Patrick Norris
2007
Spring, Texas
40-37--77
T 22 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
39-38--77
T 31 Edward DeVane III
2010
San Antonio, Texas
35-43--78
T 31 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas
37-41--78
T 31 Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas
41-37--78
T 31 Andrew Emig
2007
Garland, Texas
37-41--78
T 31 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
39-39--78
T 31 Andrew Rollins
2008
Round Rock, Texas
39-39--78
T 31 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas
40-38--78
T 31 Nathan Watson
2009
Huntsville, Texas
41-37--78
T 39 Scott Archer
2008
Sour Lake, Texas
38-41--79
T 39 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-39--79
T 39 Cameron Fanning
2008
Houston, Texas
39-40--79
T 39 Kay Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
39-40--79
T 39 Corbin Light
2008
Plano, Texas
38-41--79
T 44 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
41-39--80
T 44 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas
41-39--80
T 44 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
42-38--80
T 44 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas
38-42--80
T 44 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas
39-41--80
T 49 Ryan  Eibner
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
39-42--81
T 49 David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas
39-42--81
T 49 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas
44-37--81
T 49 Patrick O'Meara
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
42-39--81
T 49 Joey Rippel
2009
Sugar Land, Texas
40-41--81
T 54 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
40-42--82
T 54 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas
42-40--82
T 54 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
41-41--82
T 54 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
45-37--82
T 58 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-43--83
T 58 David Sztrom
2009
San Diego, Calif.
44-39--83
T 60 Nick  Buchanan
2008
Houston, Texas
41-43--84
T 60 Mark Crouse
2008
Spring, Texas
45-39--84
T 60 Ryan  Dollar
2008
Dallas, Texas
42-42--84
T 60 Alejandro Flores
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-43--84
T 60 Michael Gladstein
2008
Houston, Texas
42-42--84
T 60 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
44-40--84
T 60 Kevin McArthur
2009
Houston, Texas
42-42--84
T 60 Steven Moore
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo.
42-42--84
T 60 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
44-40--84
T 60 Ryan Tomek
2008
Dallas, Texas
42-42--84
T 70 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla.
41-44--85
T 70 Matthew Gallardo
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
42-43--85
T 70 Jon Sanfelippo
2008
Tyler, Texas
41-44--85
73 Jes Schneider
2009
Houston, Texas
43-43--86
T 74 Kyle Boliver
2008
Argyle, Texas
44-43--87
T 74 David Buchheit
2008
Bryan, Texas
46-41--87
T 74 Cabe Joswick
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
43-44--87
T 77 Hunter Gathright
2010
San Antonio, Texas
50-39--89
T 77 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
45-44--89
T 79 Nick Deaver
2008
Waco, Texas
49-42--91
T 79 Trey Hisle
2008
San Antonio, Texas
47-44--91
T 81 Frank Bohn
2008
Galveston, Texas
49-43--92
T 81 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas
50-42--92
83 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas
47-47--94
84 Nicholas Incaviglia
2008
Argyle, Texas
51-46--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tessa Teachman
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
35-41-76
2 #Shannon Jungman
2008
Pflugerville, Texas
38-39-77
3 #Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas
38-41-79
4 Kristen Dorsey
2008
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
43-37-80
5 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas
39-42-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Portland Rosen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
42-41--83
T 7 Kristen Hamel
2008
Chesterfield, Mo.
40-44--84
T 7 Elizabeth Wendt
2007
Houston, Texas
42-42--84
T 7 Melanie White
2009
Colleyville, Texas
41-43--84
T 10 Sarah Kothny
2008
Kingwood, Texas
42-43--85
T 10 Aly Smith
2009
Houston, Texas
44-41--85
12 Tiffany Morin
2008
San Antonio, Texas
44-42--86
T 13 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
46-43--89
T 13 Joyce Martinez
2008
La Porte, Texas
48-41--89
15 Danielle Campbell
2011
Jenks, Okla.
46-47--93
16 Bria Tate
2008
Montgomery, Texas
53-45--98