LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
PING Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rick Huijsman
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
32-38--70
2 Travis Stewart
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
36-36--72
T 3 Nicko Dodd
2009
Sugar Land, Texas
37-37--74
T 3 Cameron Hollek
2008
Richmond, Texas
38-36--74
T 3 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz.
37-37--74
T 3 #Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas
38-36--74
T 3 Sebastian Maclean
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 3 Malloy Moulis
2007
Lafayette, La.
36-38--74
T 3 Thomas Tatum
2008
Dallas, Texas
34-40--74
T 10 *Patrick O'meara
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
35-40--75
T 10 Scott Tesoriero
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 13 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas
38-38--76
T 13 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas
40-36--76
T 13 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-36--76
T 13 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 17 Tyler Duffy
2008
Lone Oak, Texas
37-40--77
T 17 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-37--77
T 17 Eric Strine
2008
Spring, Texas
40-37--77
T 17 Xin Yu Wang
2008
Langley, British Columbia
37-40--77
T 21 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
40-38--78
T 21 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas
36-42--78
T 21 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
42-36--78
T 21 Greg Lyle
2008
Richardson, Texas
40-38--78
T 21 Sean Madera
2008
Houston, Texas
35-43--78
T 21 Elliott Sullivan
2007
Pelican Waters,
40-38--78
T 21 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas
39-39--78
T 21 Jeff Wibawa
2010
Encino, Calif.
43-35--78
T 29 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-38--79
T 29 Austin Beck
2009
Coppell, Texas
42-37--79
T 29 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
35-44--79
T 29 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Eli Cole
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
40-39--79
T 29 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Kyle Mccartan
2008
Plano, Texas
38-41--79
T 29 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
42-37--79
T 29 Rohan Verma
2009
Kingwood, Texas
39-40--79
T 29 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas
40-39--79
T 29 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
36-43--79
T 40 Ian Armstrong
2008
Richmond, Texas
41-39--80
T 40 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo.
40-40--80
T 42 Cole Carruthers
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Michael Gladstein
2008
Houston, Texas
40-41--81
T 42 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
40-41--81
T 42 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
37-44--81
T 42 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas
40-41--81
T 42 Jonathan Stalnaker
2007
Conway, Ark.
40-41--81
T 48 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
40-42--82
T 48 Trent Kaahanui
2008
Tempe, Ariz.
40-42--82
T 48 Werlien Prosperie Iii
2008
Lulling, La.
42-40--82
T 48 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
43-39--82
T 52 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-44--83
T 52 Kyle Hunter
2008
Houston, Texas
43-40--83
T 52 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio
43-40--83
T 52 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
42-41--83
T 52 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
42-41--83
T 52 Praditya Wirjawan
2010
Jakarta,
39-44--83
T 58 Eric Adler
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
44-40--84
T 58 Zach Walgamuth
2008
Missouri City, Texas
42-42--84
60 Mark Slater
2008
Missouri City, Texas
42-43--85
T 61 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla.
42-44--86
T 61 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
38-48--86
T 63 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
41-46--87
T 63 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
42-45--87
T 63 Juan Lazo
2007
Boca Raton, Fla.
41-46--87
T 63 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
41-46--87
T 67 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
44-44--88
T 67 Judson Keel
2009
Houston, Texas
40-48--88
T 69 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
45-44--89
T 69 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
48-41--89
T 71 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
41-49--90
T 71 Daniel Parker
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
43-47--90
73 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
46-45--91
74 Andrew Flesher
2010
Little Rock, Ark.
41-53--94
75 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas
44-53--97
76 Ryan Bent
2009
Evergreen, Colo.
46-53--99
77 Mark Kreml
2008
Spring, Texas
43-57--100
78 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla.
54-47--101
79 Connor Jolibois
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
48-54--102

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Haley Sanders
2009
Rogers, Ark.
39-37-76
T 2 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash.
37-40-77
T 2 #Jordan Rhodes
2007
San Antonio, Texas
39-38-77
4 *Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
38-41-79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Alexandra Hopson
2008
Laredo, Texas
43-37--80
T 6 Whitney French
2008
Laguna Niguel, Calif.
40-41--81
T 6 Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas
41-40--81
T 6 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
41-40--81
T 6 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 6 Tessa Teachman
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
40-41--81
T 11 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif.
41-41--82
T 11 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
40-42--82
T 11 Aly Smith
2009
Houston, Texas
37-45--82
14 Emily Leahey
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
43-41--84
15 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
42-44--86
16 Samantha Arena
2011
Lansdale, Pa.
45-42--87
17 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
46-42--88
T 18 Joyce Martinez
2008
La Porte, Texas
43-48--91
T 18 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark.
44-47--91