LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ELVERSON, Pa. -- Second Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Tradition Golf Club at Royal New Kent.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6538
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 70-68--138
2 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 70-70--140
3 Ajeetesh Sandhu
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 69-72--141
T
4 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 74-68--142
4 Neal McCarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz. 71-71--142
4 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 70-72--142
4 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 69-73--142
T
8 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70--143
8 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa. 71-72--143
T
10 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 74-70--144
10 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 71-73--144
T
12 William Peel
2007
Potomac, Md. 75-70--145
12 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 73-72--145
12 Jason Norman
2007
Los Alamos, N.M. 72-73--145
15 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 74-72--146
T
16 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C. 72-75--147
16 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 73-74--147
16 Adam Hofmann
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-71--147
16 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 74-73--147
16 Marc Sambol
2007
Dallas, Texas 73-74--147
T
21 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa. 73-75--148
21 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill. 76-72--148
21 John Mlynarski IV
2008
St. Michaels, Md. 73-75--148
21 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 75-73--148
T
25 Jake Katz
2007
Williamsville, N.Y. 75-74--149
25 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 79-70--149
T
28 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-77--150
28 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 75-75--150
28 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 77-73--150
T
31 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 78-73--151
31 Alex Moen
2007
Wheaton, Ill. 77-74--151
31 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 79-72--151
31 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-73--151
T
35 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 76-76--152
35 Dan Rexon
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 75-77--152
35 Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn. 77-75--152
T
38 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 78-75--153
38 Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-78--153
38 Trevor Fiedler
2007
Endicott, N.Y. 78-75--153
38 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 79-74--153
T
42 Justin Martinson
2007
Avondale, Pa. 77-77--154
42 Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif. 78-76--154
T
44 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-77--155
44 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa. 74-81--155
44 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 78-77--155
T
47 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 78-78--156
47 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 82-74--156
47 Connor Leonard
2007
Cary, N.C. 80-76--156
47 Sam Pelletier
2007
Southbury, Conn. 76-80--156
T
51 Joseph Kim
2007
Rockville, Md. 79-78--157
51 Joseph Fucigna
2006
Weston, Conn. 75-82--157
51 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 78-79--157
51 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 73-84--157
51 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76-81--157
51 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa. 77-80--157
57 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H. 78-80--158
T
58 Greg Poos
2007
Fremont, Calif. 78-81--159
58 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H. 79-80--159
60 Karl Lindblad
2007
Potomac, Md. 78-82--160
T
61 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn. 81-80--161
61 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 84-77--161
T
63 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 84-78--162
63 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 80-82--162
T
65 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 89-74--163
65 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 88-75--163
65 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 85-78--163
65 Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa. 80-83--163
65 Ben Freeman
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-85--163
70 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa. 80-85--165
71 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa. 80-87--167
72 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md. 91-80--171
-
Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 69-71--140
2 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-73--144
T
3 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 77-73--150
3 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 76-74--150
5 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 77-75--152
T
6 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 83-70--153
6 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 74-79--153
8 Sarah Bejgrowicz
2007
Lancaster, Pa. 77-79--156
T
9 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 80-77--157
9 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 77-80--157
T
11 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 78-83--161
11 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 83-78--161
11 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 79-82--161
14 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 86-76--162
T
15 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y. 80-83--163
15 Kimberly Eaton
2007
Shepherdstown, W.Va. 87-76--163
17 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 86-78--164
18 Emily Endres
2007
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 87-80--167
19 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 83-85--168
20 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 83-87--170
T
21 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 87-85--172
21 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 85-87--172
23 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 82-95--177