LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Final results from the Mirasol Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6912
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-65-71--208
T
2 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-67-73--209
2 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 70-71-68--209
T
4 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 73-71-67--211
4 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-74-68--211
T
6 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-71-70--214
6 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-67-75--214
8 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 69-75-71--215
9 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 71-74-71--216
T
10 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 70-72-75--217
10 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-78-70--217
10 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 72-70-75--217
T
13 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 73-74-72--219
13 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-77--219
13 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-73-71--219
13 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-70-75--219
17 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 75-72-73--220
T
18 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-73-77--221
18 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74-71--221
18 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-71-73--221
T
21 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-72-77--222
21 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 72-74-76--222
21 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 77-70-75--222
T
24 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-73--223
24 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 76-72-75--223
24 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla. 78-73-72--223
T
27 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 76-77-71--224
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-74-75--224
29 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-74-74--225
T
30 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 75-74-77--226
30 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-78-76--226
30 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74-79--226
T
33 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74-80--227
33 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 79-76-72--227
33 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 78-74-75--227
33 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 75-80-72--227
T
37 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 75-75-78--228
37 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 80-75-73--228
37 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-74-78--228
37 Max Greil
2007
Bradenton , Fla. 76-74-78--228
37 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 77-74-77--228
37 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-74-71--228
T
43 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 74-78-77--229
43 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-76-73--229
T
45 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-76-76--231
45 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 77-79-75--231
45 Matt Jager
2006
Perth, Australia 75-74-82--231
45 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-80-74--231
45 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 77-78-76--231
45 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 78-78-75--231
T
51 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-78-74--234
51 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 82-77-75--234
53 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 75-84-76--235
T
54 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 84-73-79--236
54 Carlos Ferraez
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 80-82-74--236
56 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 82-76-79--237
T
57 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 82-79-77--238
57 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 83-79-76--238
59 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 86-81-72--239
60 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 81-77-82--240
-
Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky.
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-68-69--211
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 73-72-70--215
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 73-74-73--220
T
4 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-76-72--223
4 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 73-74-76--223
T
6 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-75-77--224
6 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 82-74-68--224
T
8 Kristie Smith
2006
Perth, Australia 74-76-75--225
8 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 74-76-75--225
T
10 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 77-77-72--226
10 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 73-79-74--226
T
12 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-77-76--230
12 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 80-72-78--230
14 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 80-77-75--232
T
15 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 84-76-75--235
15 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 79-78-78--235
17 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 77-75-84--236
18 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 76-82-79--237
19 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 80-77-82--239
20 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 80-86-78--244
21 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 84-76-91--251