LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6491
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 64-68--132
2 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 69-64--133
3 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 67-69--136
T
4 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-67--139
4 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 68-71--139
4 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 69-70--139
4 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 70-69--139
T
8 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-69--140
8 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 71-69--140
T
10 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 72-69--141
10 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 71-70--141
12 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 73-69--142
T
13 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 70-73--143
13 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 72-71--143
13 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 74-69--143
16 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 74-70--144
T
17 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 74-71--145
17 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 68-77--145
17 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-72--145
17 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 75-70--145
17 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 76-69--145
17 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 75-70--145
23 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 74-72--146
T
24 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 73-74--147
24 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 70-77--147
T
26 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 80-68--148
26 Clay Thornton
2007
Lexington, Ky. 71-77--148
T
28 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 72-77--149
28 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 76-73--149
28 Colin Brennan
2007
Andover, Mass. 76-73--149
28 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-74--149
28 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 77-72--149
28 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 76-73--149
28 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 76-73--149
28 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 74-75--149
T
36 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 70-80--150
36 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-76--150
36 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 73-77--150
36 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-71--150
36 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 74-76--150
36 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 75-75--150
T
42 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 72-79--151
42 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 78-73--151
T
44 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 81-71--152
44 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-75--152
44 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-77--152
44 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-75--152
48 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 80-73--153
T
49 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C. 78-76--154
49 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 77-77--154
49 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 75-79--154
49 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 79-75--154
49 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 80-74--154
T
54 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 76-79--155
54 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 83-72--155
54 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-80--155
57 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 83-73--156
T
58 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 79-78--157
58 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 85-72--157
58 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-79--157
T
61 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 84-74--158
61 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 84-74--158
61 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 76-82--158
T
64 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 80-79--159
64 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-82--159
64 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 85-74--159
67 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 82-78--160
T
68 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 86-76--162
68 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-83--162
T
70 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 86-82--168
70 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-84--168
72 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 83-87--170
73 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 91-80--171
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 70-67--137
2 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69--139
T
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-70--142
3 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 71-71--142
5 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 73-73--146
6 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-74--147
T
7 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 71-77--148
7 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 76-72--148
9 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 74-77--151
T
10 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 75-78--153
10 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-80--153
10 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 77-76--153
13 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 79-75--154
14 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 79-77--156
15 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-78--157
T
16 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-80--158
16 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-80--158
18 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn. 81-78--159
19 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 87-74--161
20 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
21 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 86-85--171
22 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-88--172
23 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga. 89-97--186