LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md.
36-35--71
2 #Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md.
37-35--72
T 3 #Jason Frankel
2008
Phoenix, Md.
37-36--73
T 3 #Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y.
39-34--73
T 3 Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif.
35-38--73
6 Jake Katz
2007
Williamsville, N.Y.
36-38--74
T 7 #Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
38-37--75
T 7 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 7 Joseph Kim
2007
Rockville, Md.
37-38--75
T 7 Karl Lindblad
2007
Potomac, Md.
38-37--75
T 7 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa.
39-36--75
T 7 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
41-34--75
T 7 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa.
36-39--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 14 Michael Serensits
2007
Catasauqua, Pa.
34-42--76
T 16 William Fox
2007
Bensalem, Pa.
43-34--77
T 16 Richard Gross
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
37-40--77
T 16 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va.
39-38--77
T 16 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
36-41--77
T 16 Matthew Pesci
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
39-38--77
T 16 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 16 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
39-38--77
T 16 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
39-38--77
T 24 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa.
38-40--78
T 24 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 24 Christopher Clare
2007
Camillus, N.Y.
40-38--78
T 24 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
38-40--78
T 24 Greg Matthias
2008
Wilmington, Del.
37-41--78
T 24 A.J. Pedone
2007
Whitesboro, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 24 Ross Sumner
2008
Callao, Va.
39-39--78
T 24 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
39-39--78
T 32 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
38-41--79
T 32 Joshua Burg
2009
Willow Street, Pa.
40-39--79
T 32 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
37-42--79
T 32 Richard Esposito
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 32 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif.
40-39--79
T 32 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass.
39-40--79
T 32 Matthew Walter
2007
Lititz, Pa.
43-36--79
T 39 Eric Chipin
2008
Pennington, N.J.
38-42--80
T 39 Davis Kirkland
2007
Woodland Hills, Calif.
41-39--80
T 39 Patrick Moxley
2007
Kingsville, Md.
39-41--80
T 39 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
39-41--80
T 39 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
41-39--80
T 39 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 39 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
42-38--80
T 39 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn.
39-41--80
T 39 Matthew Van Ostenbridge
2007
Malvern, Pa.
44-36--80
T 39 Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
40-40--80
T 49 Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
41-40--81
T 49 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
42-39--81
T 49 Larry Heymont
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
39-42--81
T 49 Andrew Lawson
2008
West Chester, Pa.
38-43--81
T 49 Dan  Valk
2007
Bristol, Conn.
40-41--81
T 54 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
38-44--82
T 54 Christopher Tull
2009
Glen Cove, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 56 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
41-42--83
T 56 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
44-39--83
T 56 Ross Godick
2007
Wallingford, Pa.
41-42--83
T 59 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
45-39--84
T 59 Malcolm Craig
2006
Oakton, Va.
41-43--84
T 59 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
41-43--84
T 59 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
43-41--84
T 63 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 63 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y.
41-44--85
T 63 Douglas  Brooks
2007
Bethlehem, Pa.
43-42--85
T 63 Adam Bunk
2007
Elkton, Md.
41-44--85
T 63 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
40-45--85
T 63 Matthew Sullivan
2007
Fairfax Station, Va.
43-42--85
T 69 Chris Durcan
2007
Patchogue, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 69 Robert Gilmore
2007
Culpeper, Va.
47-39--86
T 69 Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-44--86
T 69 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
40-46--86
T 69 Martin Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa.
44-42--86
T 69 Zachary Wehrman
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
44-42--86
75 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
43-44--87
T 76 Andrew Heiberger
2008
Milltown, N.J.
43-45--88
T 76 Kevin Zimmer
2008
Moorestown, N.J.
43-45--88
T 78 Kevin Clarke
2008
Tinton Falls, N.J.
44-45--89
T 78 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
44-45--89
80 Kevin  Rentz
2007
Wilmington, Del.
46-44--90
81 Erik Schlenker
2010
West Chester, Pa.
50-41--91
82 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
48-47--95
T 83 Benjamin Simoff
2007
Merion Station, Pa.
52-44--96
T 83 Rob Viola
2007
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
49-47--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
38-40-78
2 #Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
43-37-80
3 #Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J.
41-40-81
6 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa.
44-40-84
T 7 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
41-44-85
T 7 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
43-42-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
42-40--82
5 Christie Tallent
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
43-40--83
9 Taylor Orr
2008
Skillman, N.J.
44-42--86
T 10 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
44-43--87
T 10 Skylar Hay
2008
Easton, Pa.
45-42--87
12 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
42-47--89
13 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J.
46-45--91
14 Alair Muzzatti
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
46-47--93
15 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa.
44-50--94