LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Fidelity Investments Junior at Trump National

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
34-36--70
2 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-35--71
T 3 Jason Frankel
2008
Phoenix, Md.
34-38--72
T 3 Christopher Gatzak
2006
Farmington, Conn.
39-33--72
T 3 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
35-37--72
T 3 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md.
37-35--72
T 3 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa.
34-38--72
T 3 Michael Turner
2007
Baden, Pa.
34-38--72
T 3 #Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
33-39--72
T 10 #Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
34-39--73
T 10 #Andrew Lawson
2008
West Chester, Pa.
36-37--73
T 10 Jeff Smolar
2007
Jackson, N.J.
37-36--73
T 13 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 13 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 16 *Neal Mccarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 16 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-37--75
T 16 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 16 Casey Fallon
2007
Newburyport, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass.
38-37--75
T 16 Gregory Mergel
2007
Allenwood, N.J.
37-38--75
T 16 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn.
38-37--75
T 23 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-38--76
T 23 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
34-42--76
T 23 Andrew Rickard
2006
New Castle, Pa.
37-39--76
T 23 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
39-37--76
T 27 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
36-41--77
T 27 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
37-40--77
T 27 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
37-40--77
T 27 Henry Park
2009
Waikoloa, Hawaii
37-40--77
T 27 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y.
41-36--77
T 27 Michael Serensits
2007
Catasauqua, Pa.
38-39--77
T 33 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 33 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
39-39--78
T 33 Peter Kratsios
2007
Manhasset, N.Y.
40-38--78
T 33 Scott Mcwatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 33 Max Nugent
2007
Short Hills, N.J.
38-40--78
T 33 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
39-39--78
T 33 Geoff Vartelas
2012
Cromwell, Conn.
36-42--78
T 33 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa.
41-37--78
T 41 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn.
38-41--79
T 41 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
41-38--79
T 41 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn.
38-41--79
T 41 Erik Haversang
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
42-37--79
T 41 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
39-40--79
T 41 John Whiting
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-42--79
T 47 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 47 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
40-40--80
T 47 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
37-43--80
T 47 Eric Chipin
2008
Pennington, N.J.
38-42--80
T 47 Evan Couchman
2007
Saylorsburg, Pa.
40-40--80
T 47 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
41-39--80
T 47 Jonathan Hartman
2009
Essex Fells, N.J.
39-41--80
T 47 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J.
40-40--80
T 47 John Mackenzie
2008
Fairfield, Conn.
38-42--80
T 47 Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md.
40-40--80
T 57 Justin Griffin
2006
Torrington, Conn.
39-42--81
T 57 John Inman
2009
Skillman, N.J.
39-42--81
T 57 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
38-43--81
T 57 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 61 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
43-39--82
T 61 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 61 Sacheev Mandhle
2010
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
39-43--82
T 61 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
41-41--82
T 61 Max Volpi
2009
New York, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 61 Jason Zhou
2011
Skillman, N.J.
40-42--82
T 67 Matthew Boone
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 67 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
45-38--83
T 67 Matthew Sullivan
2007
Fairfax Station, Va.
40-43--83
T 67 Alexander Taylor
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
43-40--83
71 Brian Engstrom
2011
Branford, Conn.
40-45--85
T 72 Chris Durcan
2007
Patchogue, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 72 Sean Hirschler
2007
Clarks Summitt, Pa.
44-42--86
T 72 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va.
43-43--86
T 75 Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa.
47-40--87
T 75 Tom Settembrino
2007
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
45-42--87
77 John Rosecrans
2008
Eldersburg, Md.
44-46--90
78 Evan Shields
2009
Whitehouse Station, N.J.
44-49--93
T 79 Andrew Gordon
2007
Short Hills, N.J.
47-49--96
T 79 Stephen Irons
2007
Delran, N.J.
52-44--96
T 79 Taylor Mohylsky
2006
Allentown, Pa.
46-50--96
82 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
54-47--101

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va.
36-39-75
T 1 Christine Curley
2007
Vienna, Va.
37-38-75
3 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
40-37-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa.
40-38--78
T 5 Ashley Szewczuk
2006
Chalfont, Pa.
42-40--82
T 5 Lauren Varnas
2008
Chatham, N.J.
42-40--82
T 7 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 7 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
40-43--83
9 Katharine Gulemi
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
41-43--84
10 Sarah Guarascio
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 11 Jennifer Finger
2007
Mount Vernon, N.Y.
42-44--86
T 11 Katy Heskett
2007
Sebasco Estates, Maine
43-43--86
13 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
47-45--92
14 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
45-48--93
15 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
48-46--94
16 Stephanie Roth
2007
New Rochelle, N.Y.
52-47--99