LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justin Kreps
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa.
36-35--71
2 Nicholas Carbary
2007
Kalamazoo, Mich.
37-36--73
T 3 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario
38-36--74
T 3 #Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-37--74
T 3 Peter Jensen
2007
Okemos, Mich.
35-39--74
T 3 #Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
38-36--74
T 3 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich.
39-35--74
T 3 Andrew Mackessy
2007
Dublin, Ohio
34-40--74
T 3 Mark Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
34-40--74
T 3 #Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill.
37-37--74
T 11 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich.
38-37--75
T 11 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind.
38-37--75
T 11 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas
34-41--75
T 11 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-38--75
T 11 Benjamin Yacko
2007
Toledo, Ohio
36-39--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Gary Bissell
2007
East Lansing, Mich.
40-36--76
T 16 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
38-38--76
T 18 Bennett Boyer
2007
Dayton, Ohio
43-34--77
T 18 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio
38-39--77
T 18 Daniel Lewis
2007
Morrow, Ohio
38-39--77
T 18 Chris Mory
2008
Haslett, Mich.
40-37--77
T 22 Ryan Blanzy
2007
White Lake, Mich.
41-37--78
T 22 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind.
42-36--78
T 22 Jake Daly
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-39--78
T 22 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
39-39--78
T 22 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
40-38--78
T 22 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
40-38--78
T 22 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
38-40--78
T 22 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario
38-40--78
T 30 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
39-40--79
T 30 Thomas Leidy
2007
Lima, Ohio
39-40--79
T 30 Benjamin Setas
2007
East Lansing, Mich.
41-38--79
T 30 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario
38-41--79
T 30 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston , Ill.
39-40--79
T 30 Jared Walahoski
2008
Urbandale, Iowa
40-39--79
T 36 Chris Bullis
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind.
41-39--80
T 36 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
40-40--80
T 36 James Ferris
2008
Grand Rapids, Mich.
39-41--80
T 36 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
40-40--80
T 36 Matthew Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
39-41--80
T 36 Michael Rydberg
2008
North Oaks, Minn.
41-39--80
T 36 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
38-42--80
T 36 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
37-43--80
T 45 Reed Black
2007
Frankenmuth, Mich.
38-43--81
T 45 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif.
44-37--81
T 45 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
41-40--81
T 45 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
42-39--81
T 45 Bryce Sanders
2006
Ludington, Mich.
39-42--81
T 45 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio
39-42--81
T 45 Christopher Van Schoick
2006
Jackson, Mich.
43-38--81
T 45 Brian Wolpert
2008
Lafayette, Ind.
40-41--81
T 53 Matthew Bailey
2007
Okemos, Mich.
42-40--82
T 53 Chris Ellinghausen
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-41--82
T 53 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
42-40--82
T 56 Cole Fulton
2008
St. Thomas, Ontario
41-42--83
T 56 Matthew Johnston
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind.
40-43--83
T 56 Adam Kiminas
2007
Columbus, Ohio
40-43--83
T 56 Brian March
2007
Columbus, Ohio
41-42--83
T 56 Robby McNiff
2007
Muskegon, Mich.
45-38--83
T 56 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
43-40--83
T 56 Sean Stevens
2008
Grandville, Mich.
41-42--83
T 63 Kurt Henthorn
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
45-39--84
T 63 Anthony Salomone
2008
Medina, Ohio
40-44--84
T 63 Benjamin Schulte
2007
Osceola, Wis.
45-39--84
T 63 John Whiting
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
42-42--84
T 67 Quinn Kane
2009
Midland, Mich.
46-39--85
T 67 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis.
45-40--85
T 67 Brandon Marlowe
2008
Strongsville, Ohio
40-45--85
T 67 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
43-42--85
T 67 Scott Schepens
2006
Wallaceburg, Ontario
44-41--85
T 72 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
46-40--86
T 72 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
42-44--86
T 74 Ryan Rao
2009
Medina, Ohio
44-43--87
T 74 Easton Renwick
2011
Punxsutawney, Pa.
46-41--87
T 74 Brad Riley
2007
Eden Prairie, Minn.
44-43--87
T 77 Ethan Johnson
2008
Nicholasville, Ky.
45-44--89
T 77 Nathan March
2009
Upper Arlington, Ohio
44-45--89
79 Richard Huetter
2007
Plymouth Township, Mich.
48-42--90
T 80 Michael Basinski
2007
Grand Rapids, Mich.
45-48--93
T 80 Shane Swanson
2007
Flushing, Mich.
44-49--93
82 Jordan Fairbanks
2007
North Muskegon, Mich.
52-42--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
37-37-74
2 #Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa.
35-44-79
3 #Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
38-42-80
T 4 #Betsie Johnson
2009
Nicholasville, Ky.
42-43-85
T 4 #Allison Tyler
2007
Grand Rapids, Mich.
41-44-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md.
43-43--86
T 6 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-43--86
8 Heather Grant
2007
La Grange, Ill.
47-40--87
T 9 Erin  Cahill
2007
Hilliard, Ohio
45-43--88
T 9 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio
46-42--88
11 Paige Timmer
2006
Grand Rapids, Mich.
44-45--89
12 Maria Demarco
2008
Troy, Mich.
47-44--91
T 13 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
51-43--94
T 13 Jessica Oliver
2008
Anaheim Hills, Calif.
49-45--94
15 Brittany Puls
2007
Aurora, Ill.
47-48--95
16 Natalie Matuszak
2008
Traverse City, Mich.
49-49--98