LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Future Legends

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb.
32-35--67
2 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif.
34-37--71
3 #Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-36--72
4 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
34-39--73
T 5 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-38--74
T 5 #Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-38--74
T 5 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill.
39-35--74
T 5 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
39-35--74
9 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill.
35-40--75
T 10 #David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
37-39--76
T 10 #Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
38-38--76
T 10 #John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
34-42--76
T 13 *Robert Christian
2007
Oconomowoc, Wis.
39-38--77
T 13 *Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
39-38--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Ren Jungck
2006
Onalaska, Wis.
37-40--77
T 16 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa.
39-39--78
T 16 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis.
39-39--78
T 16 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
40-38--78
T 16 Dylan Gergen
2007
St. Paul, Minn.
39-39--78
T 16 Alex Lanning
2007
Holland, Mich.
36-42--78
T 16 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif.
39-39--78
T 16 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa
38-40--78
T 16 Randall Zeck
2008
Cross Plains, Wis.
37-41--78
T 24 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-40--79
T 24 Mitchell Cahill
2007
Houston, Texas
38-41--79
T 24 Robert Lamacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
38-41--79
T 27 Jared Canfield
2008
Naperville, Ill.
40-40--80
T 27 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
40-40--80
T 27 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind.
38-42--80
T 27 Alex Moen
2007
Wheaton, Ill.
38-42--80
T 27 Cody Schweinefus
2007
Decorah, Iowa
39-41--80
T 27 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston, Ill.
38-42--80
T 27 Brent Wolgast
2007
Bay City, Mich.
40-40--80
T 27 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va.
38-42--80
T 35 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
39-42--81
T 35 Andrew Carlins
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
42-39--81
T 35 Ryan Dorner
2007
Glenview, Ill.
39-42--81
T 35 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
40-41--81
T 35 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis.
39-42--81
T 35 Spencer Hilde
2007
Moorhead, Minn.
41-40--81
T 35 Jd Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill.
41-40--81
T 35 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis.
41-40--81
T 35 Zach Stenstad
2007
Woodbury, Minn.
41-40--81
T 35 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
40-41--81
T 45 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis.
40-42--82
T 45 Christopher Niemiec
2008
Saint Charles, Ill.
43-39--82
T 45 Brent Sloat
2007
Marengo, Ill.
40-42--82
T 48 Barrett Barsamian
2006
Barrington Hills, Ill.
42-41--83
T 48 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla.
44-39--83
T 48 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
45-38--83
T 48 Benjamin Schulte
2007
Osceola, Wis.
39-44--83
T 48 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 53 David Marshall
2007
St. Louis, Mo.
37-47--84
T 53 William Oldenkamp
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-43--84
T 53 Scott Pralle
2007
Lagrange, Ill.
46-38--84
T 53 Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis.
38-46--84
57 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill.
43-42--85
T 58 Larry Heymont
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
46-40--86
T 58 Kyle Jaacks
2007
Lincoln, Neb.
39-47--86
T 58 Eric Knapp
2007
Oregon, Wis.
43-43--86
T 58 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-45--86
T 58 Ryne Toole
2008
Pickerington, Ohio
44-42--86
63 Robert Jacobsen
2010
Racine, Wis.
40-47--87
T 64 Peter Jones
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
43-45--88
T 64 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
46-42--88
T 64 Pat O'connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
44-44--88
T 64 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
46-42--88
T 68 Andrew Holden
2007
Winnetka, Ill.
43-46--89
T 68 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
45-44--89
70 Matthew Wyatt
2010
Lake Forest, Ill.
43-47--90
71 Jasmeet Mavi
2007
Palatine, Ill.
43-50--93
72 Connor Mulvey
2007
Orland Park, Ill.
51-52--103
73 Cullen Glasener
2007
Glenview, Ill.
45-59--104
74 Jacob Letman
2007
Lander, Wyo.
59-57--116

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Gianna Digrazia
2009
Addison, Ill.
39-38-77
T 2 #Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
37-42-79
T 2 #Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis.
41-38-79
4 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis.
37-43-80
5 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis.
41-40-81
T 6 *Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
40-42-82
T 6 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo.
38-44-82

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill.
39-45--84
T 8 Michelle Pascavis
2007
Waukesha, Wis.
40-44--84
10 Molly O'connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill.
45-40--85
11 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-43--86
12 Samantha Keller
2008
Ballwin, Mo.
43-44--87
13 Morgan Heyrman
2007
Green Bay, Wis.
39-50--89
14 Brittany Puls
2007
Aurora, Ill.
42-48--90
15 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
44-47--91
16 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
41-51--92
17 Leah Tuscano
2007
Aurora, Ill.
47-46--93
18 Stephanie Scholer
2009
Dallas, Texas
46-53--99
19 Amanda Bruski
2008
Naperville, Ill.
49-52--101
20 Somy Kim
2010
Chicago, Ill.
49-57--106