LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will close for the holidays on Friday, Dec. 9 at 5 p.m. ET. The office will reopen on Monday, Jan. 2 at 8 a.m. ET.
First American Title Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla.
32-34--66
2 #Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla.
31-36--67
T 3 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
31-37--68
T 3 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
35-33--68
T 5 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
33-37--70
T 5 #Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
34-36--70
T 5 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
32-38--70
T 5 #Rick Kittelstad
2008
Lutz, Fla.
33-37--70
T 5 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla.
34-36--70
T 5 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y.
33-37--70
T 5 #Alex Yost
2007
Weston, Fla.
32-38--70
T 12 #Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
37-34--71
T 12 #Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla.
33-38--71
T 12 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla.
32-39--71
T 12 #Nicholas Wilson
2008
Rocheport, Mo.
33-38--71
T 16 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
34-38--72
T 16 #Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
34-38--72
18 #Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla.
33-40--73
T 19 #Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla.
36-38--74
T 19 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J.
35-39--74
T 19 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla.
35-39--74
T 19 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
34-40--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 25 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
33-42--75
T 25 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla.
34-41--75
T 25 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla.
33-42--75
T 25 Kyle Turko
2007
Valrico, Fla.
39-36--75
T 29 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
34-42--76
T 29 Kevin  McGavock
2008
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
38-38--76
T 29 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
36-40--76
T 29 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla.
35-41--76
T 33 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla.
34-43--77
T 33 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 33 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-40--77
T 33 Ryan Sellinger
2007
Morristown, N.J.
37-40--77
T 37 Lance Byars
2006
Southlake, Texas
39-39--78
T 37 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla.
38-40--78
T 39 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
36-43--79
T 39 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
34-45--79
T 39 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-40--79
T 39 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
36-43--79
T 43 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
38-42--80
T 43 Steven Slocum
2009
Fairfax Station, Va.
39-41--80
45 Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
37-44--81
T 46 Tom Mosure
2008
Columbus, Ohio
39-43--82
T 46 Mitchell Reddy
2008
Littleton, Colo.
41-41--82
48 Matt Baylor
2009
St. Petersburg, Fla.
39-44--83
49 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla.
42-42--84
50 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
41-46--87
51 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
42-49--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
33-35-68
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla.
32-38-70
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla.
32-41-73
T 4 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla.
33-41-74
T 4 #Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla.
34-40-74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Maria Ronderos
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
35-40--75
T 6 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 8 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif.
37-39--76
T 8 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla.
37-39--76
T 10 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
36-42--78
T 10 Allie Kiser
2012
Reunion, Fla.
39-39--78
12 Kathleen Deutsch
2007
Westlake Village, Calif.
41-41--82
13 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
42-42--84
14 Brooke Stuart
2007
Longwood, Fla.
40-46--86
15 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
47-43--90
16 Andrea Adams
2007
Crystal River, Fla.
42-51--93