LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Hargray Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-33--71
2 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
37-35--72
3 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga.
38-35--73
T 4 #Connor Leonard
2007
Cary, N.C.
38-36--74
T 4 #J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-37--74
T 4 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
37-37--74
T 4 Evan White
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
35-39--74
T 8 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va.
39-36--75
T 8 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va.
40-35--75
T 8 #Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass.
40-35--75
T 8 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo.
37-38--75
T 12 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 12 Sam Kaiser
2009
Fortville, Ind.
38-38--76
T 12 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
36-40--76
T 12 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
39-37--76
T 12 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C.
37-39--76
T 17 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
32-45--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Brooks Beanland
2008
Cary, N.C.
39-38--77
T 17 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-35--77
T 17 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-38--77
T 17 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga.
40-37--77
T 22 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
40-38--78
T 22 Braden Jackson
2008
Dallas, N.C.
36-42--78
T 22 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
38-40--78
T 25 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
43-36--79
T 25 Casey Fallon
2007
Newburyport, Mass.
38-41--79
T 25 Greg Hayes
2007
Apex, N.C.
37-42--79
T 25 Matthew Sullivan
2007
Fairfax Station, Va.
38-41--79
T 25 James Wallace
2008
Cartersville, Ga.
39-40--79
T 25 Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J.
39-40--79
T 31 Philip Gieseker
2009
Saline, Mich.
41-39--80
T 31 Carter Pope
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 33 John Pinel
2007
Columbia, S.C.
44-37--81
T 33 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 33 Andrew Williams
2006
Hephzibah, Ga.
42-39--81
T 36 Benjamin Bauknecht
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
37-45--82
T 36 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
40-42--82
T 36 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
44-38--82
T 39 Chason Trahan
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
45-38--83
T 39 Nathan Watson
2009
Huntsville, Texas
41-42--83
41 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
40-44--84
42 Brett Garner
2008
Huntersville, N.C.
40-46--86
T 43 Daniel Grier
2009
Orlando, Fla.
44-43--87
T 43 Peter Maros
2007
New Lenox, Ill.
43-44--87
T 43 Michael Montgomery
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
42-45--87
T 46 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
49-39--88
T 46 William Sexton
2008
Seymour, Tenn.
44-44--88
T 46 Tyler Williams
2012
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
44-44--88
49 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
44-46--90
50 William Hilderbran
2008
Greer, S.C.
47-45--92

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
34-39-73
2 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C.
38-40-78
3 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla.
39-42-81
4 Jacqueline Stean
2006
Red Bank, N.J.
42-40-82
5 Julia Strandberg
2008
Greensboro, N.C.
44-42-86

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga.
46-41--87
7 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
43-50--93
8 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga.
52-44--96