LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Randy Smith Classic presented by the Lubbock Sports Authority

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tom Callahan
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
35-36--71
2 Key Young
2008
Coppell, Texas
34-40--74
T 3 #Ben Hargis
2008
Amarillo, Texas
38-37--75
T 3 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
35-40--75
T 3 Michael Turner
2006
Kerrville, Texas
37-38--75
T 6 Cabe Joswick
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
36-40--76
T 6 #James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
35-41--76
T 6 #Chase Newkumet
2009
Midland, Texas
36-40--76
T 6 #Chris Watters
2007
San Diego, Calif.
39-37--76
T 10 Niko Bain
2008
Glendale, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 10 #Austin Reynolds
2008
Dallas, Texas
40-37--77
T 10 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
37-40--77
T 13 Matt Baum
2008
Albuquerque, N.M.
37-41--78
T 13 Lance Byars
2006
Southlake, Texas
39-39--78
T 13 Lance Clinton
2007
Desoto, Texas
39-39--78
T 13 Robert Gibson
2008
San Antonio, Texas
39-39--78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Neal Mccarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
38-41--79
T 17 Payne Wilkie
2008
Austin, Texas
38-41--79
T 19 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
39-41--80
T 19 Austin James
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-40--80
T 19 Samuel Thompson
2007
Utopia, Texas
38-42--80
22 Jason Kay
2007
Dripping Springs, Texas
42-39--81
T 23 Paul Otte Iii
2010
Austin, Texas
40-42--82
T 23 Jordan Salinas
2008
Hereford, Texas
40-42--82
T 23 Nicholas Scheib
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
39-43--82
T 26 Clay Holcomb
2007
New Braunfels, Texas
43-40--83
T 26 Travis Newkumet
2006
Midland, Texas
42-41--83
T 26 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
38-45--83
30 Jarrett Smith
2010
Mckinney, Texas
43-41--84
T 31 Mason Drew
2006
Mansfield, Texas
44-41--85
T 31 Jason Hendrix
2007
Allen, Texas
45-40--85
T 31 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas
44-41--85
34 Matthew Rogers
2007
Houston, Texas
43-43--86
35 Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas
40-47--87
36 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
39-49--88
37 Floyd Peek
2007
Lubbock, Texas
42-49--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lizzie Trembly
2007
Houston, Texas
39-39-78
2 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas
39-40-79
3 Kalie Presti
2008
Southlake, Texas
41-41-82

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Caitlyn Jeffery
2008
San Antonio, Texas
44-43--87
T 4 Morgan Taylor
2007
Lewisville, Texas
41-46--87
6 Sarah Hurt
2008
Southlake, Texas
43-46--89
7 Brynn Donovan
2009
Southlake, Texas
47-45--92