LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Mirasol Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla.
35-34--69
T 2 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
36-34--70
T 2 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
36-34--70
T 2 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla.
35-35--70
T 2 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla.
35-35--70
6 #Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
36-36--72
T 7 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
37-36--73
T 7 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla.
35-38--73
T 7 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla.
37-36--73
T 7 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
36-37--73
T 7 #Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla.
37-36--73
T 12 *Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
37-37--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla.
38-36--74
T 12 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 12 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
35-39--74
T 16 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
39-36--75
T 16 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
35-40--75
T 16 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
37-38--75
T 16 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla.
39-36--75
T 16 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla.
38-37--75
T 16 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa.
36-39--75
T 16 Alex Yost
2007
Weston, Fla.
38-37--75
T 23 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Olin Browne
2006
Hobe Sound, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
35-41--76
T 23 Je Her
2007
Miami, Fla.
34-42--76
T 23 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
37-39--76
T 23 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Aaron Stewart
2007
Windermere, Fla.
34-42--76
T 23 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
40-36--76
T 31 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-39--77
T 31 Brendan Iler
2007
Palm Beach Gardens , Fla.
41-36--77
T 31 Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla.
39-38--77
T 31 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla.
36-41--77
T 31 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
40-37--77
T 36 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla.
41-37--78
T 36 Stephen Antolik
2007
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
37-41--78
T 36 Ricardo Escobar
2007
Doral, Fla.
39-39--78
T 36 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
37-41--78
T 36 Derek Nelson
2007
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
38-40--78
T 36 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
42-36--78
T 42 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
36-43--79
T 42 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
43-36--79
T 42 Kelly McHugh
2007
Lakeland, Fla.
38-41--79
T 42 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla.
37-42--79
T 42 Kyle Turko
2007
Valrico, Fla.
40-39--79
T 42 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
40-39--79
T 48 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
39-41--80
T 48 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
42-38--80
T 48 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
39-41--80
T 48 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla.
37-43--80
T 48 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-43--80
T 48 Michael Smyth
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
40-40--80
T 54 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
40-41--81
T 54 Matthew Johnston
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind.
42-39--81
T 54 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
41-40--81
T 57 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
45-37--82
T 57 Clint Ramsden
2007
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
38-44--82
T 57 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 60 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J.
39-44--83
T 60 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
42-41--83
T 62 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
39-45--84
T 62 Kevin  McGavock
2008
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
44-40--84
T 62 Alex Redfearn
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
43-41--84
T 65 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
45-40--85
T 65 Javier Portal
2007
Miami, Fla.
43-42--85
T 65 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla.
42-43--85
T 68 Alfredo Rodriguez
2008
Miami, Fla.
42-45--87
T 68 Steven Snider
2008
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
44-43--87
T 68 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla.
50-37--87
71 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
44-44--88
72 Danny Kaskel
2007
Miami, Fla.
42-47--89
73 Ryan Blanzy
2007
White Lake, Mich.
43-49--92
74 Tyler Johansson
2006
Naples, Fla.
44-49--93
75 Alexander Zacharias
2007
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
42-52--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
34-37-71
T 2 *Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
37-36-73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla.
37-36--73
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla.
35-41--76
T 5 Diana Davis
2009
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
39-38--77
T 5 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass.
37-40--77
T 5 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla.
36-41--77
8 Allie Kiser
2012
Reunion, Fla.
39-40--79
T 9 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 9 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla.
42-40--82
11 Brooke Stuart
2007
Longwood, Fla.
46-37--83
12 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla.
43-41--84
13 Taylor Lopez
2008
Plano, Texas
49-47--96
14 Kelly Rohrbach
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
58-47--105