LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
 
TaylorMade Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga.
32-34--66
2 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C.
33-36--69
3 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
35-35--70
T 4 #Rob Campbell
2007
Nashville, Tenn.
36-36--72
T 4 #Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky.
34-38--72
T 4 #Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
36-36--72
T 4 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga.
36-36--72
T 4 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
37-35--72
T 9 #Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla.
33-40--73
T 9 #David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio
35-38--73
T 9 #Will Lewallen
2007
Clarkesville, Ga.
37-36--73
T 9 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
40-33--73
T 9 #Robert Mcrae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
36-37--73
T 14 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 14 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-39--74
T 14 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
32-42--74
T 14 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
38-36--74
T 14 Grant Hinton
2008
Elizabethtown, Ky.
35-39--74
T 14 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky.
38-36--74
T 14 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 14 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C.
36-38--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 22 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 22 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
35-40--75
T 24 Owen Franklin
2007
Mobile, Ala.
36-40--76
T 24 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C.
36-40--76
T 24 Reese Moseley
2007
Bainbridge, Ga.
37-39--76
T 24 William Sexton
2008
Seymour, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 24 Dana Spitz
2008
Chapel Hill, N.C.
35-41--76
T 24 Ben Wolfe
2006
Duluth, Ga.
38-38--76
T 30 Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
38-39--77
T 30 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
41-36--77
T 30 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
37-40--77
T 33 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla.
38-40--78
T 33 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 33 Matthew Kyles
2009
Lexington, Ky.
39-39--78
T 33 Dylan Waters
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
38-40--78
T 37 Jackson Eggers
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
32-47--79
T 37 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
38-41--79
T 37 Hudson Keener
2007
Dalton, Ga.
41-38--79
T 37 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-41--79
T 37 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
38-41--79
T 37 Kyle Uhles
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
39-40--79
T 37 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
37-42--79
T 44 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 44 Kevin Bennett
2007
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 44 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va.
41-39--80
T 44 Charles Killian
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
37-43--80
T 44 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 49 Ryan Guidry
2007
Lebanon, Tenn.
38-43--81
T 49 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky.
39-42--81
T 49 Erik Hoops
2008
Perrysburg, Ohio
40-41--81
T 49 Tyler Rudman
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
43-38--81
T 53 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-40--82
T 53 Carter Pope
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-42--82
T 53 Mark Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-46--82
56 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga.
41-43--84
57 Adam Castro
2008
White House, Tenn.
43-42--85
58 Jeff Slack
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
42-45--87
T 59 Ben Goodson
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-49--89
T 59 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
42-47--89
T 59 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
43-46--89
T 59 Travis Von Drehle
2006
Hickory, N.C.
45-44--89
63 Billy Parrott
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
43-49--92
64 Joshua Jones
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
46-50--96
65 Alexander Taylor
2007
Voorhees, N.J.
52-46--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga.
36-37-73
T 2 #Emilie Burger
2009
Hoschton, Ga.
37-39-76
T 2 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
39-37-76
4 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-38-79
5 Emily Bachert
2008
Bowling Green, Ky.
44-37-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Jessica Tarbet
2007
Corryton, Tenn.
41-41--82
7 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
44-39--83
8 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
43-41--84
9 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C.
46-39--85
10 Jordan Mullinax
2007
Cartersville, Ga.
43-43--86
11 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
49-38--87
12 Ali Walden
2009
Tompkinsville, Ky.
51-42--93
13 Andrea Adams
2007
Crystal River, Fla.
56-51--107