LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
PING Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas
34-36--70
2 Warren Hood, Jr.
2007
Wesson, Miss.
37-34--71
3 Jack Johnson
2007
Kingwood, Texas
34-38--72
T 4 #Michael Smith
2007
Cedar Park, Texas
38-35--73
T 4 #Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas
37-36--73
T 4 Matthew Stephens
2007
Mont Belvieu, Texas
35-38--73
T 7 Austin Berkovsky
2007
Aledo, Texas
33-41--74
T 7 #Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas
34-40--74
T 7 Cory Tucker
2006
Bossier City, La.
37-37--74
T 10 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla.
39-36--75
T 10 #Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
37-38--75
T 10 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
39-36--75
T 10 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas
36-39--75
T 14 *Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas
36-40--76
T 14 *Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
39-37--76

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Brad Beeson
2007
Aledo, Texas
36-40--76
T 14 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
38-38--76
T 14 Michael Milliken
2007
Richmond, Texas
39-37--76
T 14 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
38-38--76
T 20 Dillon Kirk
2008
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 20 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas
37-40--77
T 20 Sean Madera
2008
Houston, Texas
37-40--77
T 20 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
40-37--77
T 20 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
37-40--77
T 20 Jamey Taylor
2007
Friendswood, Texas
36-41--77
T 26 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif.
39-39--78
T 26 Joe Lagowski
2007
Katy, Texas
38-40--78
T 26 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
35-43--78
T 29 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
38-41--79
T 29 Joshua Mccullough
2006
Sulphur, La.
41-38--79
T 29 Timothy Pawul
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 29 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas
38-41--79
T 33 Kenny Barousse
2007
Kenner, La.
39-41--80
T 33 Malloy Moulis
2007
Lafayette, La.
43-37--80
T 33 Philip Nelson
2007
Xenia, Ohio
41-39--80
T 33 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas
39-41--80
T 37 Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas
40-41--81
T 37 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
41-40--81
T 37 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
38-43--81
T 37 John Henry Faulk
2007
Lake Charles, La.
34-47--81
T 37 Carson Shively
2007
San Antonio, Texas
43-38--81
T 37 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
41-40--81
T 43 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
39-43--82
T 43 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn.
45-37--82
T 43 Ben Pounds
2008
Austin, Texas
38-44--82
T 43 Hayes Thibodeaux
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
43-39--82
T 43 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta
43-39--82
T 48 Greg Lyle
2008
Richardson, Texas
39-44--83
T 48 Chris Sanford
2008
The Woodlands,, Texas
42-41--83
T 48 Brian Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 51 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
46-38--84
T 51 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La.
46-38--84
T 51 Daniel Klimek
2008
Woodlands, Texas
42-42--84
T 51 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
38-46--84
T 51 Josh Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
45-39--84
T 56 Trevor Baugh
2007
Missouri City, Texas
43-42--85
T 56 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
45-40--85
T 56 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
45-40--85
T 59 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
40-46--86
T 59 Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
46-40--86
T 59 Trey Neck
2010
Baton Rouge, La.
42-44--86
T 59 Daniel Wood
2007
Leander, Texas
42-44--86
T 63 Mason Drew
2006
Mansfield, Texas
40-47--87
T 63 Justin Jang
2006
Lawton, Okla.
46-41--87
T 63 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
45-42--87
T 63 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
39-48--87
T 63 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
46-41--87
T 68 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
47-41--88
T 68 Bobby Fox
2007
Westerly, R.I.
44-44--88
T 70 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
41-48--89
T 70 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
46-43--89
T 72 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
44-46--90
T 72 Austin Parker
2007
Plano, Texas
48-42--90
74 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago,
45-46--91
75 Trey Sullivan
2009
Austin, Texas
46-46--92
76 Elliot Richoux
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
51-47--98
77 Mike Hermann
2010
Leawood, Kan.
61-62--123

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Victoria Arena
2007
Lansdale, Pa.
39-37-76
T 1 #Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif.
37-39-76
3 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla.
37-40-77
T 4 *Samantha Arena
2011
Lansdale, Pa.
38-44-82
T 4 *Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
39-43-82

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
44-38--82
T 7 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 7 Mallory Fraiche
2006
Metairie, La.
41-42--83
9 Noelle Willcoxon
2007
Conroe, Texas
42-42--84
T 10 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas
43-42--85
T 10 Ashley Patterson
2007
New Braunfels, Texas
41-44--85
T 12 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas
44-42--86
T 12 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
43-43--86
T 12 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash.
41-45--86
T 15 Janine  Fellows
2007
Houston, Texas
46-42--88
T 15 Lizzie Trembly
2007
Houston, Texas
43-45--88
17 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
44-45--89
18 Christina Tamayo
2007
Humble, Texas
48-52--100
19 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas
46-62--108