LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Final results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7100
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-68-60--199
2 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 72-73-61--206
T
3 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-75-65--210
3 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 72-69-69--210
3 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 71-76-63--210
T
6 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 72-75-64--211
6 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 72-76-63--211
8 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76-64--212
9 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 77-75-61--213
T
10 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-70-66--214
10 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-72-65--214
T
12 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 80-73-62--215
12 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 73-73-69--215
12 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 73-75-67--215
15 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 76-72-68--216
16 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 73-74-70--217
T
17 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 77-78-64--219
17 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 75-75-69--219
T
19 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 75-77-68--220
19 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 78-76-66--220
T
21 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 77-75-69--221
21 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 78-76-67--221
21 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-76-68--221
21 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 77-76-68--221
T
25 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 80-74-68--222
25 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 75-77-70--222
25 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 79-76-67--222
T
28 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 76-78-69--223
28 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-80-68--223
28 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 80-79-64--223
28 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 80-77-66--223
T
32 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 82-72-70--224
32 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C. 79-76-69--224
32 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-81-66--224
32 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-77-70--224
T
36 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 80-77-68--225
36 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 81-77-67--225
36 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 73-84-68--225
36 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 76-82-67--225
T
40 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-79-72--226
40 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 77-80-69--226
T
42 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 81-77-70--228
42 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 79-78-71--228
42 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-80-70--228
42 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 80-79-69--228
T
46 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 80-80-69--229
46 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 84-75-70--229
46 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-83-68--229
T
49 Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash. 78-78-74--230
49 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 82-81-67--230
49 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J. 77-82-71--230
52 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 87-80-64--231
T
53 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 85-77-71--233
53 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 81-82-70--233
53 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 78-82-73--233
56 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 76-85-73--234
T
57 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 81-84-70--235
57 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 78-83-74--235
59 Ryan Shpak
2006
Weston, Fla. 80-79-79--238
60 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla. 86-85-69--240
61 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 87-84-74--245
T
62 Andrew Bourdeaux
2006
Davie, Fla. 82-86-80--248
62 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 89-82-77--248
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 74-77-61--212
2 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 77-74-66--217
3 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 77-74-69--220
4 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 76-81-64--221
5 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 73-78-72--223
T
6 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 79-78-67--224
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79-67--224
6 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 78-77-69--224
T
9 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-82-66--226
9 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 80-80-66--226
11 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 81-79-69--229
12 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 80-82-68--230
T
13 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-84-69--232
13 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 86-79-67--232
T
15 Dakoda Dowd
2012
Palm Harbour, Fla. 80-78-75--233
15 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 81-80-72--233
17 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 85-82-67--234
18 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 81-87-67--235
T
19 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 87-82-70--239
19 Anne Sprick
2006
Windermere, Fla. 85-83-71--239
21 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 82-88-72--242