LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Second Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7100
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-68--139
2 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 72-69--141
T
3 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-75--145
3 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 72-73--145
5 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 73-73--146
T
6 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 73-74--147
6 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 71-76--147
6 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 72-75--147
T
9 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 72-76--148
9 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 73-75--148
9 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-70--148
9 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 72-76--148
9 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 76-72--148
14 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-72--149
15 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 75-75--150
T
16 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 75-77--152
16 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 75-77--152
16 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 77-75--152
16 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 77-75--152
T
20 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 77-76--153
20 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 80-73--153
20 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-76--153
T
23 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 78-76--154
23 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-79--154
23 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 80-74--154
23 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 76-78--154
23 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 82-72--154
23 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-77--154
23 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 78-76--154
T
30 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 79-76--155
30 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C. 79-76--155
30 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-80--155
30 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 77-78--155
34 Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash. 78-78--156
T
35 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 80-77--157
35 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 73-84--157
35 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 77-80--157
35 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 80-77--157
35 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 79-78--157
T
40 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 81-77--158
40 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-81--158
40 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 78-80--158
40 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 76-82--158
40 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 81-77--158
T
45 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J. 77-82--159
45 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 80-79--159
45 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 80-79--159
45 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 84-75--159
45 Ryan Shpak
2006
Weston, Fla. 80-79--159
T
50 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 78-82--160
50 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 80-80--160
T
52 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 78-83--161
52 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 76-85--161
52 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-83--161
55 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 85-77--162
T
56 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 82-81--163
56 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 81-82--163
58 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 81-84--165
59 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 87-80--167
60 Andrew Bourdeaux
2006
Davie, Fla. 82-86--168
T
61 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla. 86-85--171
61 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 89-82--171
61 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 87-84--171
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 77-74--151
1 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 77-74--151
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 74-77--151
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 73-78--151
5 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 78-77--155
T
6 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 79-78--157
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79--157
6 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 76-81--157
9 Dakoda Dowd
2012
Palm Harbour, Fla. 80-78--158
T
10 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 80-80--160
10 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 81-79--160
10 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-82--160
13 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 81-80--161
14 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 80-82--162
15 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-84--163
16 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 86-79--165
17 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 85-82--167
T
18 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 81-87--168
18 Anne Sprick
2006
Windermere, Fla. 85-83--168
20 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 87-82--169
21 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 82-88--170