LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6495
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-63-71--206
2 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 69-70-67--206
3 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga. 67-68-77--212
T
4 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 75-68-70--213
4 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 68-71-74--213
6 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga. 73-72-69--214
T
7 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 72-71-72--215
7 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 79-68-68--215
T
9 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 74-70-73--217
9 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-72-75--217
T
11 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 69-73-76--218
11 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-77-72--218
T
13 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-74-72--219
13 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 73-78-68--219
13 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 68-76-75--219
T
16 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 76-76-68--220
16 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 75-72-73--220
T
18 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 71-77-73--221
18 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 75-72-74--221
18 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 74-75-72--221
T
21 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 68-74-80--222
21 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-71-76--222
T
23 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 70-77-76--223
23 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 76-72-75--223
T
25 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-78-73--224
25 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 73-72-79--224
25 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 72-80-72--224
25 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-77-69--224
25 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-75-77--224
T
30 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-76-77--225
30 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-74-72--225
30 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 69-81-75--225
T
33 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 79-72-75--226
33 Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga. 74-74-78--226
33 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 76-76-74--226
33 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 82-72-72--226
T
37 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75-79--227
37 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 78-74-75--227
37 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-73-77--227
37 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-76-78--227
37 Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio 80-75-72--227
T
42 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 74-80-74--228
42 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-74-76--228
42 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-83-71--228
T
45 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 81-70-78--229
45 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 74-73-82--229
47 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 69-79-82--230
48 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 72-81-78--231
T
49 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 78-77-77--232
49 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 78-81-73--232
49 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 79-72-81--232
T
52 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-82-79--234
52 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-81-78--234
54 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-80-78--235
55 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 76-79-81--236
T
56 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 79-80-78--237
56 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-82-76--237
56 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga. 78-78-81--237
T
59 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga. 79-75-84--238
59 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 76-81-81--238
T
61 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 76-81-82--239
61 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-79-81--239
T
63 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 76-81-83--240
63 Jonathan Guess
2006
Kingsland, Ga. 79-80-81--240
T
65 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-81-82--241
65 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 80-83-78--241
67 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 82-81-79--242
68 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 79-85-81--245
69 Caleb Freitag
2006
Clemmons, N.C. 86-77-84--247
70 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky. 82-86-81--249
71 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio 89-76-93--258
72 Nathan Glenfield
2006
Chickamanga, Ga. 83-89-94--266
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 69-68-75--212
2 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 73-72-71--216
3 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 74-72-71--217
4 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 70-78-71--219
T
5 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 73-73-75--221
5 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 71-73-77--221
T
7 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 82-73-67--222
7 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-71-71--222
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 74-74-74--222
10 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 77-75-72--224
11 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 75-76-74--225
12 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 74-80-73--227
13 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 74-77-78--229
14 Lauren Darnell
2006
Gainesville, Ga. 80-77-73--230
15 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 72-78-83--233
T
16 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky. 79-76-79--234
16 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 82-80-72--234
18 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 80-78-78--236
T
19 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-79-75--238
19 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn. 82-79-77--238
21 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 85-80-79--244
22 Ashley Barbee
2006
Marietta, Ga. 85-83-77--245
T
23 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 82-85-80--247
23 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 88-77-82--247
25 Lindsay Taylor
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-81-87--248
26 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 82-84-84--250
27 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn. 88-88-86--262