LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6495
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Blake Stark
2005
Canton, Ga. 67-68--135
1 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-63--135
T
3 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 68-71--139
3 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 69-70--139
T
5 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-72--142
5 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 69-73--142
5 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 68-74--142
T
8 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 75-68--143
8 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 72-71--143
T
10 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 68-76--144
10 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 74-70--144
T
12 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 73-72--145
12 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga. 73-72--145
T
14 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-77--146
14 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-71--146
T
16 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 75-72--147
16 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 70-77--147
16 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-75--147
16 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 74-73--147
16 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 75-72--147
16 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-74--147
16 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 79-68--147
T
23 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 71-77--148
23 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-75--148
23 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 69-79--148
23 Wes Nobles
2005
Roswell, Ga. 74-74--148
23 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 72-76--148
23 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 76-72--148
T
29 Greg Doherty
2006
Mississauga, Ontario 74-75--149
29 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-76--149
T
31 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 69-81--150
31 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-73--150
T
33 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 81-70--151
33 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 79-72--151
33 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-78--151
33 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 79-72--151
33 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 73-78--151
T
38 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 76-76--152
38 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-74--152
38 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 78-74--152
38 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 72-80--152
38 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 76-76--152
T
43 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-74--153
43 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 72-81--153
T
45 Seth Parmer
2006
Bowdon, Ga. 79-75--154
45 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 74-80--154
45 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 82-72--154
T
48 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-82--155
48 Matthew Coles
2005
Franklin, Tenn. 78-77--155
48 Alex Martin
2006
Middletown, Ohio 80-75--155
48 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-77--155
48 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 76-79--155
T
53 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-81--156
53 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga. 78-78--156
T
55 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-80--157
55 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 76-81--157
55 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 76-81--157
55 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-83--157
55 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 76-81--157
60 Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-79--158
T
61 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 78-81--159
61 Stephen Howard
2007
Johnson City, Tenn. 79-80--159
61 Jonathan Guess
2006
Kingsland, Ga. 79-80--159
61 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-81--159
65 Daniel Gooch
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-82--161
T
66 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 82-81--163
66 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 80-83--163
66 Caleb Freitag
2006
Clemmons, N.C. 86-77--163
69 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga. 79-85--164
70 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio 89-76--165
71 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky. 82-86--168
72 Nathan Glenfield
2006
Chickamanga, Ga. 83-89--172
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 69-68--137
2 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 71-73--144
3 Jennifer Hong
2005
Grainger, Ind. 73-72--145
T
4 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 74-72--146
4 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 73-73--146
T
6 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 70-78--148
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 74-74--148
8 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 72-78--150
T
9 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 75-76--151
9 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 80-71--151
9 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 74-77--151
12 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 77-75--152
13 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 74-80--154
T
14 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 82-73--155
14 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky. 79-76--155
16 Lauren Darnell
2006
Gainesville, Ga. 80-77--157
17 Angela Gauck
2006
Greensburg, Ind. 80-78--158
T
18 Kayla Stewart
2005
Cookeville, Tenn. 82-79--161
18 Lindsay Taylor
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-81--161
20 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 82-80--162
21 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-79--163
T
22 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 85-80--165
22 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 88-77--165
24 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 82-84--166
25 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 82-85--167
26 Ashley Barbee
2006
Marietta, Ga. 85-83--168
27 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn. 88-88--176