LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrew Cohen
2006
Mamaroneck, N.Y.
38-33--71
2 Donnie Shin
2007
Columbia, Md.
34-38--72
T 3 #Kempe Holladay
2006
Arlington, Va.
38-35--73
T 3 #Chris Olson
2007
Midlothian, Va.
36-37--73
5 Patrick Hinch
2006
Aberdeen, Md.
38-36--74
T 6 John Duthie
2007
Lansing, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 6 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 6 Michael Gross
2006
Clarks Green, Pa.
40-35--75
T 9 #Brad Cieslinski
2007
Natrona Heights, Pa.
38-38--76
T 9 #Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa.
38-38--76
T 11 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y.
36-41--77
T 11 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-37--77
T 11 #Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
38-39--77
T 11 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C.
38-39--77
T 11 #Warren Straub
2007
Apex, N.C.
38-39--77
T 11 #Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
37-40--77
T 17 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
36-42--78
T 17 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md.
37-41--78
T 17 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md.
36-42--78
T 17 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa.
42-36--78
T 17 #Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich.
39-39--78
T 22 *Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
42-37--79
T 22 *Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa.
39-40--79

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 22 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
41-38--79
T 22 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
36-43--79
T 22 Erik Fischer
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
36-43--79
T 22 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa.
40-39--79
T 28 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
36-44--80
T 28 Ryan Borruso
2006
Lee Center, N.Y.
32-48--80
T 28 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 28 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
37-43--80
T 28 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
38-42--80
T 28 Nathan Sutherland
2007
Wyomissing, Pa.
41-39--80
T 34 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
41-40--81
T 34 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
39-42--81
T 34 Doug Marcincin
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
35-46--81
T 34 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
37-44--81
T 38 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
37-45--82
T 38 Michael Doyle
2006
Potomac, Md.
42-40--82
T 38 Andrew Gagarin
2006
Bethesda, Md.
37-45--82
T 38 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 42 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
43-40--83
T 42 Scott Miller
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
40-43--83
T 42 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
38-45--83
T 45 Brian Creghan
2006
Radnor, Pa.
35-49--84
T 45 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
36-48--84
T 45 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
40-44--84
T 45 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
44-40--84
T 45 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
39-45--84
T 50 Derek Buckley
2006
Aberdeen, Md.
42-43--85
T 50 Shawn Corapi
2006
Oakdale, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 50 Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa.
44-41--85
T 50 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa.
38-47--85
T 54 Corey Hassett
2006
North Potomac, Md.
45-41--86
T 54 Tony Jaffa
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
44-42--86
T 54 John Krause
2005
Hamburg, Mich.
42-44--86
T 54 William March
2006
Spring City, Pa.
43-43--86
T 58 Peter Lansinger
2006
Rosemont, Pa.
40-47--87
T 58 Taylor Mohylsky
2006
Allentown, Pa.
42-45--87
T 58 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
42-45--87
T 58 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
42-45--87
T 62 Evan Hartman
2007
Garrett, Pa.
44-44--88
T 62 Tyson Marostica
2006
Lewisburg, Pa.
45-43--88
64 James Lynch
2010
Severna Park, Md.
44-45--89
T 65 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
43-47--90
T 65 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
45-45--90
T 65 Rob Viola
2007
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
42-48--90
T 68 Daniel Craig
2006
Hamilton, N.J.
47-44--91
T 68 Matthew Dennis
2006
Bay Shore, N.Y.
46-45--91
T 68 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
43-48--91
71 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
45-48--93
T 72 Jacob Asplundh
2006
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
46-50--96
T 72 Doug Hamilton
2007
Falmouth, Mass.
47-49--96
74 Michael March
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
48-49--97
75 Bill Shotzbarger
2006
Philadelphia, Pa.
52-56--108

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind.
35-39-74
T 1 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa.
36-38-74
3 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
37-39-76
4 #Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
40-37-77
5 #Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
40-39-79
6 #Kelly Fuchik
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
37-43-80
7 #Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
44-37-81
8 #Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md.
40-42-82
9 #Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa.
41-43-84
10 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass.
44-41-85
11 Megan Leineweber
2006
Salisbury, Md.
40-46-86
T 12 Kristine Rohrbaugh
2008
Midlothian, Va.
39-49-88

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
42-46--88
14 Emily Endres
2007
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
43-46--89
T 15 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
49-45--94
T 15 Kaitlyn O'Brien
2006
Skaneateles, N.Y.
48-46--94
17 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
46-50--96
18 Alexandra Biddiscombe
2006
Rockaway Park, N.Y.
50-62--112