LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Hiwan Junior presented by Stonecreek Funding

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Stamp
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
33-39--72
T 2 Eric Finley
2006
Centennial, Colo.
37-38--75
T 2 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-38--75
T 2 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas
38-37--75
T 5 #Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 5 Mark Hubbard
2007
Denver, Colo.
37-39--76
T 5 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
38-38--76
T 5 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo.
39-37--76
T 9 *Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo.
39-38--77
T 9 *Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
41-36--77
T 9 *Gunner Wiebe
2007
Aurora, Colo.
39-38--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Phil Hranac
2006
Kearney, Neb.
37-40--77
T 9 Zachary Zaremba
2007
Pueblo West, Colo.
39-38--77
T 14 Tyler Coates
2007
Durango, Colo.
36-42--78
T 14 Dustin Manning
2005
Milford, Ohio
39-39--78
T 14 Ross Merrill
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
41-37--78
17 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 18 Austin Andersen
2006
Superior, Neb.
41-39--80
T 18 Jonathan Lopez
2006
Aurora, Colo.
36-44--80
T 18 Daniel Maurer
2007
Longmont, Colo.
39-41--80
T 18 Michael Reid
2005
Orem, Utah
40-40--80
T 18 Garrett Smith
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
42-38--80
T 23 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash.
41-40--81
T 23 Keenan Holt
2006
Durango, Colo.
39-42--81
T 23 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-43--81
T 23 Kyle VandeVoort
2006
Fargo, N.D.
37-44--81
T 27 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas
39-43--82
T 27 Derek Carleo
2005
Pueblo, Colo.
39-43--82
T 27 Ryan Felix
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 27 Benjamin Porter
2006
Kearney, Neb.
41-41--82
T 27 Christopher Teeny
2007
Gig Harbor, Wash.
40-42--82
T 32 David Corner
2006
Republic, Mo.
42-41--83
T 32 Kory Harrell
2008
Colorado Springs, Colo.
42-41--83
T 32 Matthew Janning
2006
Omaha, Neb.
43-40--83
T 32 Ross Millman
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
42-41--83
T 32 James Nagl
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
39-44--83
T 37 Paul Berry
2007
Steamboat Springs, Colo.
41-43--84
T 37 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
43-41--84
T 39 Darren Nutter
2006
Centennial, Colo.
40-45--85
T 39 Joseph White
2007
Denver, Colo.
45-40--85
T 41 D.J. Abbott
2006
Scottsbluff, Neb.
42-44--86
T 41 Austin Miller
2008
Gering, Neb.
42-44--86
T 41 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo.
45-41--86
T 41 Marcus Vuletich
2006
Billings, Mont.
44-42--86
T 45 Brandon Cook
2005
Highlands Ranch, Iowa
41-46--87
T 45 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo.
40-47--87
T 45 Ryan Hoskins
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
46-41--87
T 45 Brandon Peters
2007
Lone Tree, Colo.
40-47--87
T 49 Tom Huckins
2005
Crested Butte, Colo.
44-45--89
T 49 Clinton Wilson
2005
Avon, Colo.
44-45--89
51 Zahkai Brown
2008
Arvada, Colo.
44-46--90
T 52 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
44-47--91
T 52 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
43-48--91
54 Jonathan Park
2010
Denver, Colo.
47-45--92
T 55 Christopher Delorey
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
44-49--93
T 55 Andrew Slusser
2006
Newport Coast, Calif.
48-45--93
57 Grady Millikan
2006
Ulysses, Kan.
51-44--95
58 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
45-53--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga.
39-44-83
2 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas
41-43-84
3 Ashley Tait
2005
Littleton, Colo.
44-41-85

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Kayley Kempton
2007
Littleton, Colo.
43-43--86
T 5 Kasey Claussen
2006
Fort Collins, Colo.
44-45--89
T 5 Francesca Cocchiarella
2006
Mesa, Ariz.
42-47--89
7 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan.
42-52--94
8 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo.
49-49--98
9 Katelyn Negrelli
2007
Longmont, Colo.
49-53--102