LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The second round of The Woodlands, Texas, event has been suspended due to darkness and will resume at 8 a.m. Sunday. Final-round tee times will run from 10:45 a.m. to 12:35 p.m. Sunday.
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, Feb. 20. The office will reopen at 8 a.m. ET on Tuesday, Feb. 21.
Weather Delay: Second-round tee times in Reunion, Florida, are delayed 30 minutes due to fog.
Greater Hartford Jaycees Junior presented by St. Paul Travelers

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass.
36-35--71
T 2 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass.
35-37--72
T 2 #Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
37-35--72
T 4 Tim Buczak
2005
Meriden, Conn.
36-37--73
T 4 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn.
36-37--73
T 4 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 7 *David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
37-38--75
T 7 *Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
36-39--75
T 7 #Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass.
38-37--75
T 7 *Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla.
39-36--75
T 7 *Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn.
36-39--75
T 7 *Jeremy Ramondetta
2007
South Hadley, Mass.
37-38--75
T 7 #Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass.
36-39--75
T 7 #Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn.
36-39--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 7 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga.
36-39--75
T 7 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
39-36--75
T 18 Jay Driscoll
2006
Milton, Mass.
39-37--76
T 18 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn.
38-38--76
T 18 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
37-39--76
T 18 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
40-36--76
T 18 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
36-40--76
T 18 Bryan McGovern
2007
Marshfield Hills, Mass.
40-36--76
T 18 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
36-40--76
T 18 Brendan Singleton
2006
Rye, N.H.
39-37--76
T 26 Tom Abramoski
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 26 Nicholas Carroll
2007
Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 26 Andrew Ellis
2007
Fircrest, Wash.
35-42--77
T 26 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 26 John Kelly
2007
East Longmeadow, Mass.
38-39--77
T 26 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass.
36-41--77
T 26 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
37-40--77
T 33 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 33 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
39-39--78
T 33 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
40-38--78
T 33 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
39-39--78
T 33 Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
40-38--78
T 38 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 38 Brandon Parker
2007
Auburn, Mass.
39-40--79
T 40 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 40 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
39-41--80
T 40 Michael Gunderson
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
42-38--80
T 40 Christopher M. Lee
2006
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-40--80
T 40 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill.
39-41--80
T 45 William Asmundson
2008
Wilton, Conn.
41-40--81
T 45 James Collins
2007
West Hartford, Conn.
37-44--81
T 45 Shawn Corapi
2006
Oakdale, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 45 Cody Larson
2007
Castleton, Vt.
41-40--81
T 45 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H.
37-44--81
T 45 Robert Marshalewski
2007
Seekonk, Mass.
41-40--81
T 45 Kyle Morris
2006
Waterbury, Conn.
43-38--81
T 45 Kyle Tibbetts
2006
Milford, Mass.
43-38--81
T 45 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa.
37-44--81
T 45 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
39-42--81
T 55 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y.
38-44--82
T 55 Max Curnow
2006
Liberty, Mo.
43-39--82
T 55 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
42-40--82
T 55 Reid Longley
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
40-42--82
T 55 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y.
42-40--82
T 55 Michael Sandler
2007
West Simsbury, Conn.
39-43--82
T 55 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 62 Scott Archer
2008
Sour Lake, Texas
39-44--83
T 62 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
42-41--83
T 62 Nick DeMatteo
2006
Rome, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 62 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J.
44-39--83
T 62 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine
42-41--83
T 62 Junpei Shimasaki
2005
Demarest, N.J.
44-39--83
T 68 Ryan Borruso
2006
Lee Center, N.Y.
40-44--84
T 68 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
39-45--84
T 68 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
41-43--84
T 68 Kyle Sargis
2008
Lexington, Mass.
42-42--84
72 John Murray II
2005
West Hartford, Conn.
44-41--85
73 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
42-44--86
T 74 John Krause
2005
Hamburg, Mich.
45-42--87
T 74 Tom Settembrino
2007
Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
49-38--87
76 Ryan Failla
2007
Unionville, Conn.
47-41--88
77 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass.
46-43--89
78 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
47-43--90
79 Doug Hamilton
2007
Falmouth, Mass.
46-45--91
80 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
46-47--93
81 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
53-51--104

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
39-37-76
2 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
41-36-77
3 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J.
37-41-78
4 #Taylor Lee
2006
Lafayette, Calif.
39-40-79
5 Samantha Morrell
2009
North Kingstown, R.I.
37-44-81
6 #Kerri Connolly
2007
Duxbury, Mass.
43-39-82
T 7 *Lucille McGovern
2006
Escondido, Calif.
39-44-83

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn.
39-44--83
9 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla.
44-40--84
T 10 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
39-47--86
T 10 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass.
42-44--86
T 10 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn.
43-43--86
T 13 Theresa Apoznanski
2007
Nesconset, N.Y.
43-44--87
T 13 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
44-43--87
15 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
47-48--95
16 Kaitlyn O'Brien
2006
Skaneateles, N.Y.
50-54--104