LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Fidelity Investments Junior Shootout at Rich Harvest

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Robert Gleixner
2007
Greenwood, Ind.
34-36--70
T 1 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill.
35-35--70
T 3 Bryan Kay
2007
Dallas, Texas
34-37--71
T 3 Jeffrey Kellen
2007
Rockford, Ill.
33-38--71
5 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
36-36--72
T 6 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
38-35--73
T 6 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill.
36-37--73
T 8 Bryan Bohme
2006
Ballwin, Mo.
37-37--74
T 8 Michael De Runtz
2005
Western Springs, Ill.
35-39--74
T 8 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
37-37--74
T 8 Justin Jang
2006
Lawton, Okla.
38-36--74
T 8 #Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
37-37--74
T 8 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill.
38-36--74
T 14 *Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
41-34--75
T 14 *Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
39-36--75
T 14 *Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
38-37--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
39-36--75
T 14 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis.
37-38--75
T 19 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo.
38-38--76
T 19 Tyler Bice
2007
Elida, Ohio
39-37--76
T 19 Micky Cicchinelli
2006
Chicago, Ill.
39-37--76
T 19 Matt Marks
2007
Byron Center, Mich.
39-37--76
T 19 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
37-39--76
T 24 Michael Davan
2007
Hoopeston, Ill.
38-39--77
T 24 Bentley Eidsmo
2007
Monterey, Calif.
38-39--77
T 24 Adam Joiner
2006
Carbondale, Colo.
41-36--77
T 24 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
40-37--77
T 24 Kane Volsky
2007
Cleveland, Ohio
40-37--77
T 24 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif.
40-37--77
T 30 Robert Caplin
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
38-40--78
T 30 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
35-43--78
T 30 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
35-43--78
T 30 Stuart Schelkopf
2006
Dekalb, Ill.
37-41--78
T 30 Tony Wang
2007
Urbandale, Iowa
40-38--78
T 30 Kyle Willis
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-38--78
T 30 Benjamin Yacko
2007
Toledo, Ohio
40-38--78
T 37 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
41-38--79
T 37 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill.
44-35--79
T 37 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
41-38--79
T 37 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
39-40--79
T 37 Corey Welch
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind.
37-42--79
T 42 Luke Carson
2006
Des Moines, Iowa
44-36--80
T 42 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
37-43--80
T 42 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
39-41--80
T 42 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
39-41--80
T 42 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
41-39--80
T 42 Tyler Peasel
2007
Troy, Mo.
38-42--80
T 42 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill.
41-39--80
T 49 David Brellenthin
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-38--81
T 49 Andrew Holden
2007
Winnetka, Ill.
41-40--81
T 49 Joseph Janiczek
2007
Orland Park, Ill.
39-42--81
T 49 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich.
38-43--81
T 53 Kyle Cassin
2006
Woodridge, Ill.
40-42--82
T 53 Eric Fritz
2007
Brecksville, Ohio
37-45--82
T 53 Scott Segal
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
40-42--82
T 53 Michael Shepherd
2008
Maineville, Ohio
40-42--82
T 53 Drew Solow
2007
Deerfield, Ill.
42-40--82
T 53 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
41-41--82
T 59 Louis Lapos
2007
Sheffield Village, Ohio
40-43--83
T 59 Matthew Smith
2006
Commerce Twp, Mich.
41-42--83
T 61 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y.
43-41--84
T 61 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill.
39-45--84
T 61 JaMichael Jones
2010
Chicago, Ill.
41-43--84
T 61 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill.
42-42--84
T 61 Alex Zeoli
2006
Rochester Hills, Mich.
40-44--84
T 66 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
45-40--85
T 66 Kellen Erdman
2007
Rocky River, Ohio
42-43--85
T 66 Chris Hodges
2006
Allen, Texas
43-42--85
T 69 John Burns
2006
Loveland, Ohio
41-45--86
T 69 Michael Sproch III
2006
Windfall, Ind.
49-37--86
T 71 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill.
49-38--87
T 71 Jason Glass
2006
Whitehouse, Ohio
43-44--87
T 71 Michael Keup
2007
St Charles, Ill.
43-44--87
T 71 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
44-43--87
75 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
47-41--88
T 76 Josh Lewis
2006
Loveland, Ohio
49-45--94
T 76 Jordin Tillich
2006
Crown Point, Ind.
41-53--94
78 Vernon Armour
2006
lake forest, Ill.
45-50--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich.
42-38-80
2 Julia Heath
2006
Arroyo Grande, Calif.
42-39-81
3 Kelly Fuchik
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
42-43-85
4 Deanna Miles
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
44-42-86
5 Kelley VanDenburg
2006
Brockport, N.Y.
46-42-88

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill.
48-42--90
T 6 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill.
44-46--90
8 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
50-43--93
9 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
47-48--95