LOGIN Players | ACDS Coaches Corner
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: AJGA National Headquarters is closed Wednesday, January 17 due to inclement weather in the Atlanta area.
Randall Parker Shootout at Wild Quail

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
33-34--67
2 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
36-34--70
T 3 #Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif.
37-34--71
T 3 David Taraschi
2006
Haddonfield, N.J.
36-35--71
T 5 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J.
38-35--73
T 5 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y.
37-36--73
T 5 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
37-36--73
T 5 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
37-36--73
T 5 #Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J.
39-34--73
T 10 #Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J.
37-37--74
T 10 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
38-36--74
T 10 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
38-36--74
T 10 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y.
35-39--74
T 10 #Pieter Lamley
2006
Phoenixville, Pa.
38-36--74
T 10 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
37-37--74
T 10 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
35-39--74
T 17 #Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
39-36--75
T 17 #Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa.
38-37--75
T 17 #Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa.
40-35--75
T 17 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa.
37-38--75
T 21 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
43-33--76
T 21 #Zachary Drescher
2007
Landisville, Pa.
42-34--76
T 21 #Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
39-37--76
T 21 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
37-39--76
T 21 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 21 #Tony Jaffa
2006
Owings Mills, Md.
38-38--76
T 21 Jordan Kelly
2006
Brunswick, Maine
39-37--76
T 21 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 21 Scott Mcwatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 21 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla.
38-38--76
T 21 #Keith Remizowski
2006
Pittsford, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 21 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
37-39--76

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 33 Daniel Craig
2006
Hamilton, N.J.
39-38--77
T 33 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
38-39--77
T 33 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
38-39--77
T 33 Teddy Kenney, Iv
2007
Schwenksville, Pa.
40-37--77
T 33 Michael Magalski
2006
Spring Grove, Pa.
38-39--77
T 33 J.F. Sorbella
2006
Port Chester, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 39 Victor Caccese
2007
Wyoming, Del.
38-40--78
T 39 Corey Hassett
2006
North Potomac, Md.
40-38--78
T 39 Chris Kuehn
2006
Easton, Md.
39-39--78
T 39 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 39 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
40-38--78
T 39 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
38-40--78
45 Zachary Metcalfe
2007
Greensburg, Pa.
40-39--79
T 46 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
38-42--80
T 46 Chip Culp
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
40-40--80
T 46 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 46 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa.
45-35--80
T 50 Joe Brown
2005
New Castle, Del.
37-44--81
T 50 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
42-39--81
T 50 Shawn Corapi
2006
Oakdale, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 50 Johnny Hayes, Iv
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine
40-41--81
T 50 Teddy Hull
2008
Locust Valley, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 50 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa.
42-39--81
T 56 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa.
39-43--82
T 56 Parker Davis
2008
Chadds Ford, Pa.
42-40--82
T 56 Travis Digiacomo
2007
Smithtown, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 56 Andrew Kolarik
2007
Towson, Md.
40-42--82
T 56 Duncan Littlefield
2007
New Canaan, Conn.
42-40--82
T 56 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa.
40-42--82
T 56 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
40-42--82
63 Kenneth Kasmir
2005
Columbia, Md.
41-42--83
T 64 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
44-40--84
T 64 Jesse Chudnofsky
2007
Monterey, Calif.
42-42--84
T 64 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa.
46-38--84
T 67 William Abrams
2008
Wilmington, Del.
46-39--85
T 67 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
42-43--85
T 69 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa.
47-39--86
T 69 Erik Menninger
2007
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
43-43--86
T 71 John Brown
2005
New Castle, Del.
43-44--87
T 71 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
45-42--87
73 Brent Piattelli
2006
Malvern, Pa.
46-42--88
74 Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa.
46-43--89
75 James Lynch
2010
Severna Park, Md.
50-42--92
76 Michael Mutchler
2007
Rydal, Pa.
48-45--93
77 Stephen Irons
2007
Delran, N.J.
48-47--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J.
34-36-70
2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
39-35-74
3 #Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md.
38-39-77
4 #Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky.
40-40-80
5 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
41-40-81
T 6 #Sarah Bejgrowicz
2007
Lancaster, Pa.
43-39-82
T 6 Deirdre Moran
2005
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
42-40-82
T 8 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
41-42-83
T 8 Samantha Tejada
2006
Ashland, Mass.
43-40-83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
10 Leslie Walker
2006
Laurel, Md.
43-42--85