LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Buick Junior Open presented by Golfweek

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill.
34-35--69
2 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich.
38-33--71
T 3 Sam Burman
2007
Haslett, Mich.
34-38--72
T 3 #Nicholas Carbary
2007
Kalamazoo, Mich.
37-35--72
T 3 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis.
35-37--72
T 3 Ryan Peters
2006
Destrehan, La.
36-36--72
T 3 #Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis.
37-35--72
T 3 #Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio
36-36--72
T 9 Bryan Blake
2006
Westerville, Ohio
37-36--73
T 9 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich.
35-38--73
T 9 #Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
39-34--73
T 9 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis.
35-38--73
T 9 #Doug Underwood
2007
Stow, Ohio
36-37--73
T 14 #Johnny Burke
2008
Bay Village, Ohio
37-37--74
T 14 #Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla.
38-36--74
T 14 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
37-37--74
T 14 Jacob Meyerrose
2005
Carmel, Ind.
38-36--74
T 18 #Stephen DeMare
2006
West Bloomfield, Mich.
35-40--75
T 18 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
37-38--75
T 18 Stewart Jamieson
2006
Worthington, Ohio
39-36--75
T 18 Dustin Mullens
2006
Emporium, Pa.
41-34--75
T 18 #Brandon Wenger
2007
Indianapolis, Ind.
41-34--75
T 23 Eric Carnacchi
2007
Dearborn, Mich.
36-40--76
T 23 Patrick Duran
2008
Westlake, Ohio
40-36--76
T 23 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
37-39--76
T 23 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio
37-39--76
T 23 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario
40-36--76
T 23 Scott Schuitema
2007
Muskegon, Mich.
36-40--76
T 29 *Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
35-42--77
T 29 *J.D. Pascany
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
38-39--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 29 Ben Black
2005
Frankenmuth, Mich.
40-37--77
T 29 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
39-38--77
T 29 Ryan Franks
2006
Quincy, Ill.
37-40--77
T 29 Aaron Klemm
2007
Ludington, Mich.
39-38--77
T 29 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
41-36--77
T 29 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio
39-38--77
T 37 Tyler Bice
2007
Elida, Ohio
41-37--78
T 37 Patrick Elber
2006
Mentor, Ohio
37-41--78
T 37 Zachary Glassman
2007
Highland Heights, Ohio
41-37--78
T 37 J. Erik Hearnes
2009
Mayflower, Ark.
39-39--78
T 37 Dave Kyung Hyun Kim
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
39-39--78
T 37 Sean King
2006
Spokane, Wash.
38-40--78
T 37 Thomas Leidy
2007
Lima, Ohio
39-39--78
T 37 David Matich
2006
Washington, Mich.
38-40--78
T 37 Bradley Moore
2007
Dublin, Ohio
40-38--78
T 37 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
39-39--78
T 37 Alan Semethy
2005
Mayfield Hts., Ohio
38-40--78
T 37 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
38-40--78
T 37 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich.
38-40--78
T 37 Christopher Van Schoick
2006
Jackson, Mich.
40-38--78
T 37 Benjamin Yacko
2007
Toledo, Ohio
41-37--78
T 52 Michael Coyle
2007
Powell, Ohio
39-41--80
T 52 Jason Glass
2006
Whitehouse, Ohio
38-42--80
T 52 Nicholas Kogelman
2007
Plainfield, Ill.
43-37--80
T 55 Cory Bradburn
2005
Gahanna, Ohio
43-38--81
T 55 Kellen Erdman
2007
Rocky River, Ohio
43-38--81
T 55 Chase Ferris
2007
Flushing, Mich.
41-40--81
T 55 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
37-44--81
T 55 Jacob Johnson
2005
Ann Arbor, Mich.
42-39--81
T 55 Adam Kiminas
2007
Columbus, Ohio
39-42--81
T 55 Justin Kolesar
2008
Midland, Mich.
41-40--81
T 55 Matt Marks
2007
Byron Center, Mich.
43-38--81
T 55 Man kyu Yoo
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
41-40--81
T 64 Will Cohen
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
40-43--83
T 64 Jason Kalo
2008
Grand Blanc, Mich.
43-40--83
T 66 Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind.
39-46--85
T 66 Zak Frognowski
2006
Brunswick, Ohio
44-41--85
T 66 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
43-42--85
T 66 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa.
42-43--85
T 70 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio
46-40--86
T 70 Colin McKenney
2006
North Olmsted, Ohio
44-42--86
72 Jordin Tillich
2006
Crown Point, Ind.
46-41--87
T 73 Chris Hodges
2006
Allen, Texas
48-40--88
T 73 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
47-41--88
75 Charlie Inman
2010
Harrison TWP., Mich.
51-48--99
76 John Krause
2005
Hamburg, Mich.
51-49--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
40-35-75
2 #Kristen Becker
2005
Columbus, Ohio
37-40-77
3 #Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich.
40-38-78
T 4 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich.
40-39-79
T 4 #Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-38-79
T 4 Lindsay Salsburg
2006
Navarre, Ohio
37-42-79
T 4 Ashley Smith
2006
Plymouth, Mich.
40-39-79
8 Katie Rogner
2007
Fowler, Ohio
41-39-80
T 9 *Sarah Nirenberg
2006
West Bloomfield, Mich.
40-41-81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Paige Timmer
2006
Grand Rapids, Mich.
43-38--81
11 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich.
43-40--83
T 12 Allyson Burak
2006
Willoughby, Ohio
45-42--87
T 12 Lauren Clark
2006
Columbus, Ohio
44-43--87
14 Megan Clark
2007
Columbus, Ohio
47-48--95