LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Notice: The AJGA is undergoing website maintenance that may extend through Thursday, March 23. Functionality in the Player Center may be affected.
Hargray Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga.
34-35--69
2 #Chase Foy
2006
Westerville, Ohio
34-36--70
T 3 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn.
35-36--71
T 3 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C.
35-36--71
T 3 #Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C.
34-37--71
T 3 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C.
37-34--71
T 7 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
36-36--72
T 7 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
34-38--72
T 7 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-35--72
T 7 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla.
35-37--72
T 7 #Alex Kang
2007
Hickory, N.C.
36-36--72
T 7 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C.
35-37--72
T 7 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
34-38--72
T 7 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-37--72
T 7 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
36-36--72
T 7 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
35-37--72
T 17 *Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
36-37--73
T 17 *Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-35--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Henry Armistead
2006
Statesville, N.C.
36-37--73
T 17 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga.
36-37--73
T 17 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn.
34-39--73
T 22 Andrew Blaesing
2006
Bogart, Ga.
36-38--74
T 22 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
35-39--74
T 22 Brad Cline
2007
Thomasville, N.C.
34-40--74
T 22 Blake Degenhart
2007
Savannah, Ga.
34-40--74
T 22 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
35-39--74
T 22 Joshua Howell
2006
New Bern, N.C.
39-35--74
T 22 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga.
35-39--74
T 22 Mitch Mercer
2006
Wexford, Pa.
38-36--74
T 22 William Park
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C.
37-37--74
T 31 Sam Bhimani
2007
Vidalia, Ga.
39-36--75
T 31 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 31 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
37-38--75
T 31 Spencer Percy
2006
Statesville, N.C.
38-37--75
T 35 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 35 Allan Autry
2005
Fayetteville, N.C.
38-38--76
T 35 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
36-40--76
T 35 Jeffrey Hinds
2006
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-38--76
T 35 Rob Hudson
2006
Fayetteville, Ark.
35-41--76
T 35 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-38--76
T 35 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
37-39--76
T 35 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga.
37-39--76
T 35 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla.
38-38--76
T 44 Kyle Bailey
2006
Fincastle, Va.
36-41--77
T 44 Benjamin Bauknecht
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-38--77
T 44 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 47 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 47 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
39-39--78
T 47 Pierce Mcnamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
38-40--78
T 50 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla.
39-40--79
T 50 Joseph Knowles
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
41-38--79
T 50 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-42--79
T 50 Jeff Newman
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 50 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla.
36-43--79
T 50 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
40-39--79
T 50 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
41-38--79
T 57 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 57 Sam Bedwell
2007
Chattanooga, Tenn.
38-42--80
T 57 Alex Coe
2007
Savannah, Ga.
40-40--80
T 57 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-41--80
T 57 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
39-41--80
T 57 Parker Reeves
2006
Waynesville, N.C.
41-39--80
T 57 Paul Shorkey
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-42--80
T 57 Matthew Walter
2007
Lititz, Pa.
42-38--80
T 57 Trip Wray, Iii
2007
Walpole, Mass.
37-43--80
T 66 Joseph Brown
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
43-38--81
T 66 Austin King
2007
Raleigh, N.C.
43-38--81
T 66 Nick South
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
42-39--81
T 69 Jason Barry
2006
Princeton, N.J.
42-40--82
T 69 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla.
44-38--82
T 69 John Moscarino
2007
Shaker Heights, Ohio
39-43--82
T 69 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 73 Jason Enloe
2006
Mooresville, N.C.
42-41--83
T 73 Brian Kleckner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
41-42--83
T 73 Thomas Lankford, Jr.
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-41--83
T 76 Dylan Lam
2010
Kinnelon, N.J.
41-49--90
T 76 Jon Van Koots
2006
Clayton, N.C.
45-45--90
78 Martin Pop
2007
Cary, N.C.
47-48--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla.
35-39-74
T 1 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla.
36-38-74
T 1 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va.
36-38-74
4 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla.
38-37-75
5 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
38-40-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Laura Hall
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga.
40-41--81
7 Colleen Cully
2006
Mason, Ohio
43-40--83
8 Brittany Scardino
2006
Melbourne, Fla.
45-47--92