LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA adidas Golf TaylorMade Golf
Lessing's AJGA Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kyoo Hwang
2006
Ellicott City, Md.
35-35--70
2 #Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa.
36-36--72
T 3 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 3 Aaron Hwang
2006
Port Washington, N.Y.
36-37--73
5 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass.
36-38--74
T 6 *Brian Cady
2007
Rye, N.Y.
36-39--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn.
39-36--75
T 6 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
39-36--75
T 6 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
36-39--75
T 6 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
37-38--75
T 11 Maxx Kleiner
2005
Forest Hills, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 11 Brett Mattingly
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
36-40--76
T 13 Brian Bartow
2006
Rye, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 13 Joseph Fucigna
2006
Weston, Conn.
42-35--77
T 13 Doug Marcincin
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
39-38--77
T 16 Joe Foley
2006
Yorktown Hts., N.Y.
39-39--78
T 16 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 16 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 16 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J.
36-42--78
T 16 Benjamin Wallace
2006
Fayetteville, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 21 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
37-42--79
T 21 Jeremy Ramondetta
2007
South Hadley, Mass.
39-40--79
T 23 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
40-40--80
T 23 Thomas Klingman
2006
Bedford Corners, N.Y.
39-41--80
25 Morgan Jewell
2006
Ronkonkoma, N.Y.
41-40--81
26 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
39-43--82
27 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
42-41--83
28 Ryan Borruso
2006
Lee Center, N.Y.
41-43--84
T 29 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
40-45--85
T 29 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
43-42--85
T 31 Scott Brantingson
2006
Bethlahem, Pa.
40-46--86
T 31 Jackson Stahl
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-44--86
T 33 Joseph Lovas
2008
Manhasset, N.Y.
45-44--89
T 33 Schuyler Stitzer
2010
Greenwich, Conn.
42-47--89
35 Will Laverack
2011
New Canaan, Conn.
46-44--90
36 Neal Hasbrouck
2006
Dawsonville, Ga.
47-50--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Lauren Atcheson
2006
Orlando, Fla.
38-38-76
T 1 Claire Sheldon
2006
Milton, Mass.
37-39-76
3 #Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y.
37-40-77
4 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-40-78
5 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y.
42-37-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J.
38-42--80
7 Janessa Leahy
2006
Southington, Conn.
38-43--81
8 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y.
43-40--83
T 9 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
41-44--85
T 9 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
40-45--85
11 Anne O'Leary
2006
Short Hills, N.J.
43-45--88
12 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass.
44-45--89
13 Claire Rothschild
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
46-49--95
14 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
48-49--97
15 Caroline Hoey
2007
Garden City, N.Y.
49-52--101